NE Swimming Partners
SAFE+SPORT
Swimwear+In+Motion
LEAP+2
USA-S+Foundation
TeamUnify
Hytek
Sponsors
2014-15 SCY Calendar

                                          2014-2015 SCY MEET CALENDAR

NE Swimming Calendar Meet Entry Policy: 75/25% and FCFS

DATE CLUB MEET NAME & LOCATION CONTACT First day of entry    Sanction # Entry policy Results
Sept 7 YNS Open Water Swim, Lynch Park, Beverly, MA Dave Swensen   14-131OW    
Sept 27 CRIM 13 & Under Season Opener Mystic Valley Charter School Kyle Schack Sept 8 15-02-TT FCFS Results
Sept 27 KING Team Specialty/Distance Meet - Roger Williams University Alan Sanders Sept 1 15-01-TT FCFS Results
    OCTOBER          
Oct 4 AM   CLBMS 201 course with Peter Clark Carol Healey sign up      
Oct 4 PM   Club Recognition workshop with Peter Clark
Carol Healey
sign up      
Oct 4   COACH clinic with Frank Busch (all day) Carol Healey sign up      
Oct 4   Officials Referee Clinics (AM & PM) Paul Memont sign up      
Oct 4 NES Athlete Clinic with Kristy Kowal at Regis College/Parent Clinics with Sue Anderson Mary Ellen Tynan sign up      
Oct 4 NSSC Team Specialty/Distance Meet - Salem State University Dan Warner Aug 22 15-04-TT 75/25 Results
Oct 5 NES AWARDS BANQUET at the NEWTON MARRIOTT Carol Healey Setp 1st      
Oct 10 GMA High School Students Only/High School Events Meet - St. Michael's College Laura Matuszak Sept 5 15-05-TT FCFS Results
Oct 11-12 CRIM Team Specialty Meet - Wheaton College Carl Cederquist Sept 15 15-06-TT 75/25 Results
Oct 11-12 ENVY Envious Age Group Grand Prix Series Meet 1 - Simmons College Alan Sanders Sept 25 15-07-TT 75/25 Results
revised

 
Oct 11-12 SOLO Team Specialty/Distance Meet - Haverhill High School Matt Forrest Sept 30 15-08-TT 75/25 Results
Oct 12 SEEK Distance Meet - Brown Univ Ray Grant Oct 1 15-09-TT FULL Results
Oct 17-19 NSSC Halloween classic - Salem State University Dan Warner Sept 5 15-10-TT 75/25 Results
Oct 17-19 SSA Team Specialty Meet - University of New Hampshire Tim Paiva Sept 5 15-11-TT FCFS Results
Oct 18-19 PSC Team Specialty Meet - Acton-Boxborough High School Jeff Johnson Sept 20 15-12-TT FULL Results
Oct 19 EST Specialty Meet - Phillips Exeter Academy Shannon Deschenes Sept 15 15-13-TT 75/25 Results
Oct 19 KING Specialty Meet, Roger Williams Alan Sanders Sept 21 15-14-TT FCFS Results
Oct 24-26 CRA Team Specialty/Distance Meet - Simmons College Michele Fournier Sept 26 15-15-TT FULL Results
Oct 24-26 GS Trials/Finals/Distance Meet - WPI Paul Bennett Sept 15 15-16-TT FULL Results
Oct 24-26 SSYS Team Specialty/Distance Meet - Lincoln Hancock Pool, Quincy Anny Wargana Sept 26 15-18-TT FULL Results
Oct 25-26 CRIM 11 & Over Team Specialty Meet - Mystic Valley Charter Kyle Schack Sept 22 15-19-TT 75/25 Results
Oct 25-26 SAC Spooktacular Meet - Keefe Technical School Matthew Craven Sept 30 15-20-TT 75/25 Results
Oct 26 HRY Team Specialty Meet - Smith College Jenn Behrens Oct 1 15-21-TT 75/25 Results
    NOVEMBER          
Nov 2 GMA Team Specialty/IMX/IMR Meet - St. Michael's College Laura Matuszak Oct 3 15-24-TT FCFS Results
Nov 8-9 ABF Leo’s Ristorante Fall Classic Swim Meet, Bristol RI Alan Sanders Oct 8 15-22TT 75/25 Results
Nov 7-9 CCSC Team Specialty/Distance Meet - Mass Maritime Academy Alan Sanders Sept 26 15-26-TT 75/25 Results
Nov 7-9 SOLO Team Specialty/Distance Meet - Haverhill High School Matt Forrest Oct 20 15-27-TT 75/25 Results
Nov 7-9 UVAC Team Specialty/Distance Meet - Upper Valley Aquatics Center Mary Gentry Oct 2 15-29-TT 75/25 Results
Nov 7-9 YNS Reid Sacco Meet, Sterling Center YMCA Dan Sionkiewicz Sept 26 15-30-TT 75/25 Results
Nov 8-9 NSSC Specialty/Distance at Minuteman Reg and Salem University Dan Warner Sept 26 15-31-TT 75/25 Results
Nov 8-9 SEEK Team Specialty Meet - Brown University Ray Grant Oct 13 15-33-TT 75/25 Results
Nov 14-16 CRIM Team Specialty/Distance Meet - Greater Lawrence Technical High School Bob Rudis Sept 26 15-27-TT FCFS Results
Nov 14-16 RAYS Team Specialty/Distance Meet - WCWC Jody Terry Oct 10 15-32-TT FULL Results
Nov 21-23 CCSC Team Specialty/Distance Meet - Mass Maritime Academy Alan Sanders Oct 10 15-34TT FULL Results
Nov 21-23 NSSC Turkey Classic Meet - Salem State University Dan Warner Oct 10 15-35-TT FULL Results
Nov 22-23 EST Exeter Sprints Meet - Phillips Exeter Academy Shannon Deschenes Oct 11 15-36-TT FULL Results
Nov 22-23 SAC Team Specialty Meet - St. George's School Matthew Craven Oct 23 15-37-TT 75/25 Results
Nov 23 CRIM Distance Meet - Mystic Valley Charter School Kyle Schack Nov 7 15-28 TT 75/25  
Nov 28-30 GS Team Specialty/Distance Meet - WPI Paul Bennett Oct 15 15-38-TT FULL Results
Nov 28-30 HRY Team Specialty Meet - Smith College Jenn Behrens Oct 15 15-39-TT FCFS Results
TT results
    DECEMBER          
Dec 5-7 CRIM Team Specialty/Dtstance Meet - location TBD Kyle Schack Oct 24   75/25  
Dec 5-7 SAC Candy Cane Classic- Keefe Technical School Matthew Craven Oct 30 15-41-TT FULL Results
Dec 6-7 ENVY "The Goggler" - McDermott Pool Alan Sanders Nov 6 15-42-TT 75/25 Results
Dec 7 SOLO Team Specialty Meet - Haverhill High School Matt Forrest Nov 7 15-43-TT 75/25 Results
Dec 11-14 NSSC Trials/Finals/Distance Meet - MIT Dan Warner Oct 30 15-44-TT FULL Results
Dec 12-14 ABF Trials/Finals/Distance Meet - Wheaton College Jonathan Bailey Nov 11 15-45-TT 75/25 Results
Dec 12-14 CCSC TeamSpecialty/Distance Meet Mass Maritime Academy Alan Sanders Oct 31 15-46-TT 75/25 Results
Dec 12-14 KING Team Specialty/Distance - Roger Williams University Alan Sanders Nov 14 15-47-TT 75/25 Results
Dec 12-14 UVAC Team Specialty/Distance Meet - Upper Valley Aquatic Center Mary Gentry Oct 30 15-49-TT FULL Results
Dec 19-21 GS SCY Senior Championships at WPI   Oct 17 15-51-TT QUAL Results
TimeTria
Dec 20 NSSC 12 & Under Meet - Gordon College - No Senior Qualifiers Dan Warner Nov 7 15-52-TT FULL Results
Dec 21 EST  Specialty Meet - Phillips Exeter Academy - No Senior Qualifiers Shannon Deschenes Nov 10 15-53 TT 75/25 Results
    JANUARY          
Jan 2-4 GMA Team Specialty/Distance Meet - St. Michael's College, VT Laura Matuszak Dec 5 15-54 TT FCFS Results
Jan 2-4 SSA Team Specialty/Distance Meet - University of New Hampshire Tim Paiva Nov 21 15-55-TT FULL Results
Jan 3 MTSC Distance Meet, Monson, MA Mei Han Nov 21 15-61-TT FCFS Results
Jan 3-4 ENVY Envious Age Group Grand Prix Series Meet 2- University of Rhode Island Alan Sanders Dec 3 15-56-TT 75/25 Results
Jan 9-11 ABF Trials/Finals/Distance Meet - Boston University Alan Sanders Dec 9 15-57-TT FULL Results
Jan 9-11 CRIM Team Specialty/Distance Meet - Greater Lawrence Technical High School Bob Rudis Nov 28 15-58-TT FCFS Results
Jan 10 NSSC Specialty at Shawsheen Tech Dan Warner Nov 29 15-59-TT FULL Results
Jan 10-11 HYV Team Specialty/Distance Meet - Greater Holyoke YMCA Jim Hirtle Dec 12 15-60-TT 75/25 Results
Jan 10-11 NSSC Specialty/Distance at MIT Dan Warner Nov 29 15-72-TT FULL Results
Jan 16-17 CRIM Distance Meet - Mystic Valley Charter School Kyle Schack Dec 5 Canceled 75/25  
Jan 16-18 SSYS Frozen Classic - Lincoln Hancock Pool Anny Wargana Dec 5 15-74-TT 75/25 Results
Jan 16-18 SOLO Snowball Classic Meet - Haverhill High School Matt Forrest Dec 18 15-64-TT 75/25 Results
Jan 16-18 NWSC Team Specialty/Distance Meet - UMASS Lowell   Dec 5 Canceled 75/25  
Jan 17-18 SEEK Team Specialty Meet - Seekonk High School Ray Grant Dec 17 15-63-TT 75/25 Results
Jan 18 CVSC Pentathlon Meet - Norwich University Andrea Clark Dec 8 15-78-TT FULL Results
Jan 18 EST Team Specialty/Distance Meet - Phillips Exeter Academy Shannon Deschenes Dec 20 15-79-TT FCFS Results
Jan 23-25 ABF Team Specialty/Distance Meet - Roger Williams University Alan Sanders Dec 16 15-80-TT 75/25 Results
Jan 23-25 CRIM Team Specialty/Distance Meet - WPI Carl Cederquist Dec 20 15-81-TT FULL Results
Jan 23-25 NSSC Trials/Finals/Distance Meet - Salem State University Dan Warner Dec 12 15-82 TT FULL Results
Jan 25 NWSC Distance Meet, UMASS, Lowell Dan Sionkiewicz Jan 10 15-89-TT FCFS Results
Jan 30-Feb 1 CCSC Down to the Wire Specialty  Mass Maritime Alan Sanders Dec 19 15-83-TT FULL Results
Jan 30-Feb 1 SAC Ground Hog Day Meet - Keefe Technical High School Matthew Craven Dec 28 15-85-TT FULL Results
    FEBRUARY          
Feb 1 GMA Team Specialty/Distance Meet - St. Michael's College Laura Matuszak Jan 6 15-62-TT FCFS Results
Feb 6-8 SOLO Team Specialty Meet Matt Forrest Dec 26 15-94-TT 75/25 Results
TTrials
Feb 6-8 SSA Team Specialty/Distance Meet - University of New Hampshire Tim Paiva Dec 26 15-78-TT FULL Results
TTrials
Feb 7-8 ENVY The Polar Plunge- McDermott Pool Alan Sanders Jan 7 15-86 TT 75/25 Results
TTrials
Feb 13-15 CRA Regional Meet at Simmons College Michele Fournier Feb 3 15-70-TT QUAL Results
TTrials
Feb 12-15 CRIM Regional Meet in Andover, MA Bob Rudis Feb 3 15-66 TT QUAL Results
TTrials
Feb 13-15 HYV/WYST Regional Meet at Holyoke YMCA Patrick Johntone Feb 3 15-69 TT QUAL Results
TTrials
Feb 13-15 NSSC Regional Meet at Salem University Dan Warner Feb 3 15-87-TT QUAL Results
TTrials
Feb 13-15 SAC Regional Meet at Keefe Tech Matthew Craven Feb 3 15-92-TT QUAL Results
TTrials
Feb 13-15 SSA Regional Meet at Seekonk High Ray Grant Feb 3 15-65-TT QUAL Results
TTrials
Feb 13-15 UVAC Regional Meet in White River Jct, VT Mary Gentry Feb 3 15-67-TT QUAL Results
TTrials
Feb 20-22 CRIM Silver Meet Mike Spring Feb 10 15-90-TT QUAL Results
TTrials
Feb 20-22 YNS Silver Meet John Brennan Feb 10 15-92-TT QUAL Results
TTrials
Feb 26 -
Mar 1
UVAC 12 & Under Championships Mary Gentry Feb 17 15-68-TT QUAL Results TTrials
    MARCH          
Mar 6-8 NSSC Trials/Finals at Salem State University Dan Warner Jan 25 NE-15-96 TT 75/25 Results
Mar 7-8 ENVY Envious Age Group Grand Prix Series Meet 3- Wheaton College Marshall Muir Feb 7 NE-15-91-TT 75/25 Results TTrials
Mar 12-15 GMSC 13-18 Age Group Championships at Boston University Phil Harty Carol Healey Mar 3 15-93-TT QUAL Results TTrials
Mar 21-22 SOLO Specialy at Haverhill High Matt Forrest Feb 25 15-97-TT 75/25 Results TTrials
  APRIL: SEE 2015 LCM CALENDAR