NE Swimming Partners
SAFE+SPORT
Swimwear+In+Motion
LEAP+2
USA-S+Foundation
TeamUnify
Hytek
Sponsors
2015-16 SCY Calendar

2015-2016 SCY NEW ENGLAND SWIMMING CALENDAR MEETS

Link to Approved, non-calendar and observed meets

DATE CLUB EVENT Entry
Policy
First date
entry
Sanc #
NE-
Contact Results
Sept 10 NES Meet Manager/Admin Official Clinic
Wellesley, MA @ 6 PM
      SIGN UP  
Sept 13 MAINE SWIMPOSIUM with coach, officials,
parent and athlete clinics 
      Mary Ellen Tynan  
Sept 17 NES ADMIN Official Clinic and Meet Director clinc for NEWBIES, UVAC, VT 6:15 PM       Mary Gentry
Bob Menck
 
Sept 26 CRIM 12 & Under Meet,Mystic Valley Charter School, Malden, MA 75/25 Aug 18 16-006TT Kyle Schack Results
Sept 26 NES Swim Clinic with Larsen Jensen & Claire Donahue at Brandeis University    FULL   NES office  
Sept 27 NES Awards Banquet at Newton Marriott
FULL
  FULL      
Sept 27 NES HOD Meeting @ Newton Marriott 3PM       NES office  
OCTOBER
Oct 3-4 NSSC Specialty with Distance,
Salem State University
75/25 Aug 22 16-001TT Dan Warner Results
Oct 4 KING-RI Fall Fiesta First & Second Take, Roger Williams University *SESSION TIME CHANGES!!* 75/25 Sept 20 16-012TT Matt Emmert Results
Oct 9 GMA VT High School Meet, St, Michael's College,VT FCFS Sept 10 16-048TT Laura Matuszak Results
Oct 9-11 CCSC Specialty w/single age scoring, Mass Maritime Academy 75/25 Sept 16 16-025TT Alan Sanders Results
Oct 9-11 SSA-D SSA Fall Classic, UNH, Durham, NH  Friday FULL, room in Sat/Sun FCFS Sept 11 16-004TT Tim Paiva Results
Oct 10 MWYS SAFE SPORT WORKSHOP FCFS        
Oct 10 BGSC 12 & U Specialty Meet at CANCELLED 75/25 Sept 19 16-051TT Nathaniel Wallis  
Oct 10-11 SOLO Specialty w/distance, Haverhill High School 75/25 Sept 21 16-019TT Paul Mueller Results
Oct 11-12 CRIM-S Team Specialty at Wheaton College
Sunday and Monday
75/25 Sept 5 16-041TT Carl Cederquist Results
Oct 16-18 SSYS City of Presidents Meet, Lincoln Hancock, Quincy, MA 75/25 FULL 16-037TT Anny Wargana Results
Oct 16-18 GS Oct Trials/Finals Meet at WPI, Worcester, MA 75/25 FULL 16-050TT Paul Bennett Results
Oct 17 KING-RI Fall Fiesta Take Two, Roger Williams University 75/25 Oct 5 16-013TT Matt Emmert Results
Oct 17 BGSC 12 & U Specialty Meet at CANCELLED 75/25 Sept 19 16-052TT Nathaniel Wallis  
Oct 17-18 NSSC Specialty: at Salem State Univ,,  and Medford High School 75/25 Sept 4 16-002TT -Dan Warner Results
Oct 17-18 PSC Charlotte O'Shea Memorial Specialty at Acton Boxborough High School 75/25 Sept 20 16-033TT Jeff Johnson Results
TTrials
Oct 18 EST Exeter Swim Team, Phillips Exeter, NH 75/25 Sept 6 16-040TT Shannon Deschenes Results
Oct 18 SSA-
SEEK
Distance Meet at Brown University 75/25 Oct 1 16-005TT Ray Grant Results
Oct 24 BGSC 12 & U Specialty Meet at Minuteman Regional School, Lexington, MA 75/25 Sept 19 16-053TT Nathaniel Wallis Results
Oct 24-25 CRIM-C Team Specialty, Mystic Valley Charter School, Malden, MA 75/25 Sept 12 16-007TT Kyle Schack Results
Oct 30- Nov 1 ABF Swimming World Trials and Finals, Roger Williams University 75/25 Sept 30 16-024TT Alan Sanders Results
Oct 31- Nov 1 SAC SAC Spooktacular Splash Specialty at Keefe Tech, Framingham, MA FCFS FULL 16-020TT Matt Craven Results
Oct 31 BGSC Team Specialty/ IMR for 13 & Over,
CANCELLED
75/25 Sept 26 16-054TT Nathaniel Wallis  
NOVEMBER
Nov 1 CRIM-A Distance Meet, at Greater Lawrence Tech, Andover, MA FCFS FULL 16-003TT Bob Rudis Results
Nov 1 GMA GMA IMX Challenge St, Michael's College,VT FCFS Oct 12 16-064TT Laura Matuszak Results
Nov 1 HRY Fall Pentathlon, Smith College, Northampton, MA FULL Sept 21 16-021TT Tim Ramos Results
Nov 6-8 YNS Reid Sacco Trials & Finals Meet at Sterling Center YMCA, Beverly, MA 75/25 Sept 25 16-055TT Dan Sionkiewicz Results
Nov 6-8 SOLO SOLO Aquatics Fall Classic
Haverhill High School
75/25 Oct 1 16-026TT Paul Mueller Results
Nov 6-8 UVAC November Specialty at White River Jct.,VT FCFS FULL 16-045TT Mary Gentry Results
Nov 7-8 NSSC Specialty w/distance: at Salem State Univ, and at Medford High School 75/25 Sept 26 16-010-TT Dan Warner Results
Nov 7-8 CRIM-A Team Specialty Meet at Greater Lawrence Tech, Andover, MA FCFS FULL 16-016TT Bob Rudis Results
Nov 7-8 ENVY Envious Swimming Grand Prix 1 Meet at McDermott Pool, RI 75/25 Oct 19 16-056TT Marshall Muir Results
Nov 14-15 SSA-
SEEK
Fall Festival at Seekonk High School 75/25 Oct 14 16-047TT Ray Grant Results
Nov 15 SSC Shamrock Distance Meet at the Egan Center, Milton, MA 75/25 Oct 4 16-036TT Chris Payson Results
NOV 20-22 CCSC Team Specialty Power Point Challenge,
Mass Maritime Academy
75/25 Oct 20 16-056TT Alan Sanders Results
Nov 20-22 NSSC Turkey Classic Specialty at Salem State Univeristy 75/25 FULL 16-014 TT Dan Warner Results
Nov 21-22 SAC SAC Turkey Splash Specialty, St. George's School, RI FCFS Oct 23 16-023TT Matt Craven Results
Nov 21-22 CRIM-C CRIM 12 & Under Meet at Mystic Valley Charter School, Malden, MA 75/25 Oct 10 16-008TT Kyle Schack Results
Nov 27-29 HRY 45th Annual Pioneer Valley Invite, Smith College, Northampton, MA FCFS Oct 16 16-022TT Tim Ramos Results
Nov 27-29 GS Team Specialty at WPI, Worcester 75/25 Oct 26 16-076TT Paul Bennett Results
DECEMBER
DEC 4-6 SAC Candy Cane Classic Specialty at Keefe Tech, Framingham, MA 75/25 FULL 16-072TT Matt Craven Results
DEC 4-6 UVAC Winter Classic Team Specialty at White River Jct.,VT 75/25 Oct 22 16-046TT Mary Gentry Results
DEC 4-5 EST Exeter Sprints, Phillips Exeter, NH
SAT AM FULL
75/25 Oct 23 16-061TT Shannon Deschenes Results
DEC 4-6 CCSC Team Specialty with 50's shoot-outs, Mass Maritime Academy 75/25 Nov 4 16-057TT Alan Sanders Results
DEC 6 SOLO Team Specialty Meet at Haverhill High School 75/25 FULL 16-028TT Paul Mueller Results
DEC 10-13 NSSC Trials/Finals Invitational at MIT, Cambridge 75/25 FULL 16-018TT Dan Warner Results
Time Trials
DEC 11-13 KING-RI Snow Bells Swim Meet, Roger Williams University 75/25 Nov 11 16-059TT Matt Emmert Results
DEC 12-13 YNS Team Specialty Meet at Sterling Center YMCA, Beverly, MA 75/25 Oct 31 16-062TT Dan Sionkiewicz Results
DEC 12-13 ENVY Envious Swimming Goggler Meet, McDermott Pool, Warwick, RI 75/25 Nov 12 16-079TT Marshall Muir Results
DEC 18-20 GS 2015 SCY Senior Championships, WPI, Worcester QUAL Dec 8 16-074TT Paul Bennett Results
TTrials
DEC 19 NSSC 12 & Under Specialty at Gordon College 75/25 FULL 16-027TT Dan Warner Results
DEC 18-20 ABF Bluefish Winter Soltice Classic, Wheaton College 75/25 Nov 6 16-042TT Alan Sanders Results
JANUARY
JAN 2-3 ENVY ENVY Grand Prix 2, URI Tootle Center 75/25 Dec 2 16-080TT Marshall Muir Results
JAN 3 MTSC Mei's Distance Meet, Monson Quarry Hill Community School FCFS FULL 16-075TT Mei Han Results
JAN 3 CRIM-A Distance Meet at Greater Lawrence Tech, Andover, MA FCFS FULL 16-015TT Bob Rudis Results
JAN 8-10 SSA-D New Year's Classic Trials/Finals Meet, UNH, Durham, NH FCFS FULL 16-009TT Tim Paiva Results
JAN 8-10 ABF Trials & Finals Meet at Boston University 75/25 FULL 16-043TT Alan Sanders Results
JAN 8-10 GMA Winter Knight Specialty Meet, St, Michael's College,VT FCFS Dec 4 16-084TT Laura Matuszak Results
JAN 9 NSSC 10 & Under Specialty at Medford High School 75/25 Nov 28 16-035TT Dan Warner Results
JAN 9-10 CRIM-A Team Specialty Meet at Greater Lawrence Tech, Andover, MA FCFS FULL 16-017TT Bob Rudis  
JAN 9-10 NSSC 11 & Over Specialty Meet at MIT, Cambridge 75/25 Nov 28 16-034TT Dan Warner Results
JAN 10 YNS YNS Distance Meet Sterling Center YMCA, Beverly, MA 75/25 Nov 29 16-063TT Dan Sionkiewicz Resullts
JAN 10 KING-RI Pentathlon Meet, Roger Williams University CANCELLED 75/25   16-060TT Matt Emmert  
JAN 15-17 SSYS 3rd Annual Frozen Classic at Lincoln Hancock, Quincy, MA 75/25 Dec 14 16-039TT Anny Wargana Results
JAN 15-17 SOLO SOLO Snowball Classic, w/8 & U events - Haverhill High School 75/25 Dec 5 16-029TT Paul Mueller Results
JAN 16-17 SEEK SSA Winter Classic at Brown University 75/25 Dec 16 16-049TT Ray Grant Results
JAN 16-17 HYV 3rd Annual Viking Winter Invitational, Greater Holyoke Y, Holyoke, MA 75/25 Dec 11 160085TT Nick Rice Results
JAN 17 EST Exeter Specialty Meet Phillips Exeter, NH 75/25 Dec 6 16-082TT Shannon Deschenes Results
JAN 17 CVSC 4th Annual Winter Pentathlon at Norwich University FCFS FULL 06-083TT Kelly Theroux Results
JAN 22-24 NSSC Blizzard Classic at Salem State University 75/25 Dec 11 16-038TT Dan Warner Results
JAN 22-24 HRY
WYST
IMX Specialty Meet at Smith College, Northampton CANCELLED FCFS     Tim Ramos  
JAN 22-24 CRIM Team Specialty at WPI, Worcester 75/25 Dec 10 16-077TT Carl Cederquist Results
JAN 23-24 ENVY Envious Polar Plunge moved to March 5-6th 75/25     Marshall Muir  
JAN 29-31 ABF Bluefish Snow Angel Classic at Roger Williams University, RI 75/25 Dec 29 16-044TT Alan Sanders Results
JAN 29-31 SAC Ground Hog Day Specialty Meet, Keefe Tech, Framingham, MA 75/25 FULL 16-086TT Matt Craven Results
JAN 30-31 SSA-D SSA Late Season Classic, UNH, Durham, NH FCFS Dec 19 16-011TT Tim Paiva Results
JAN 31 EST Exeter Specialty Meet, Phillips Exeter, NH 75/25 Dec 24 06-087TT Shannon Deschenes Results
FEBRUARY
FEB 5-7 SOLO Swim Your Own Age Sprint Spectacular, Haverhill High School 75/25 Dec 28 16-030TT Paul Mueller Results
FEB 5-7 CCSC Down to the Wire Specialty, Mass Maritime Academy 75/25 Jan 6 16-058TT Alan Sanders Results
FEB 6-7 ENVY Envious Swimming Grand Prix 3, moved to Mar 5-6th       Marshall Muir  
FEB 7 GMA Vermont Invitational Meet, St, Michael's College,VT FCFS Jan 2 16-085TT Laura Matuszak Results
FEB 12-14 CRA Regional Meet at CRA, Simmons QUAL Feb 2 16-090TT Dick Whitworth Results
TTrials
FEB 12-14 CRIM Regional Meet at CRIM-Andover QUAL Feb 2 16-091TT Mike Spring Results
TTrials
FEB 12-14 HYV/
WYST
Regional Meet at Greater Holyoke Y QUAL Feb 2 16-094TT Nick Rice Results
TTrials
FEB 12-14 NSSC Regional Meet at NSSC, Salem QUAL Feb 2 16-089TT Dan Warner Results
TTrials
FEB 12-14 SAC Regional Meet at Keefe Tech QUAL Feb 2 16-093TT Matt Craven Results
TTrials
FEB 12-14 SSA-
SEEK
Regional Meet at Seekonk High QUAL Feb 2 16-092TT Ray Grant Results
TTrials
FEB 12-14 UVAC Regional Meet at UVAC, VT QUAL Feb 2 16-088TT Mary Gentry Results TTrials
FEB 19-21 CRIM-A SILVERS at Greater Lawrence Tech, Andover QUAL Feb 9 16-097TT Bob Rudis Results
TTrials
FEB 19-21 YNS SILVERS at Beverly Y of the North Shore QUAL Feb 9 16-095TT Dan Sionkiewicz Results
TTrials
FEB 19-21 SAC SILVERS at Wayland High School, Wayland, MA QUAL Feb 9 16-096 TT Matt Craven Results
TTrials
FEB 25-28 UVAC 12 & Under Championships  at White River Jct.,VT QUAL Feb 16 16-098TT Mary Gentry Results
TTrials
MAR 4-6 NSSC Spring Splash Trials/Finals at Salem State University 75/25 Jan 22 16-101TT Dan Warner Results
MAR 4-6 ENVY Grand Prix 3 Trials/Finals (Open)  SCY prelim, LCM finals McDermott Pool, RI 75/25 Feb 15 16-100TT Marshall Muir  
MAR 5-6 ENVY Envious Polar Plunge (12 & U) LCM McDermott Pool, Warwick, RI 75/25 Feb 15 16-099TT Marshall Muir Results
MAR 10-13 YNS 13-18 Age Group Champs at Boston University QUAL Mar 1 16-103TT Dan Sionkiewicz Results
TTrials
MAR 19-20 SOLO Specialty Meet at Haverhill High School 75/25 Feb 16 16-031TT Paul Mueller Results
APRIL (see the 2016 LCM Calendar)