NE Swimming Partners
SAFE+SPORT
Swimwear+In+Motion
LEAP+2
USA-S+Foundation
TeamUnify
Hytek
Sponsors
2017 LCM Calendar

 2017 LCM CALENDAR MEETS
 

2017 LCM NON CALENDAR MEETS  
2016-2017 Approved/Observed Meets                        
MEET MANAGEMENT

APRIL MAY JUNE JULY AUGUST NON-CALENDAR
APRIL
DATE CLUB MEET Entry
Policy
First date entry Contact Sanc # Results
April 8 NSSC 12 & Under Meet, Medford High School 75/25 Mar 3 Dan Warner 17-0408
NSSCTT
Results
April 8-9 SSA-SEEK Specialty at Brown University: LCM 75/25 FULL Ray Grant 17-0408 SEEK TT Results
April 22-23 SOLO Specialty w/distance at Haverhill High School 75/25 Mar 13 Paul Mueller 17-0429 SOLO-TT Results
April 22-23 ENVY Specialty/Distance at McDermott Pool: LCM 75/25 April 3 Marshall Muir 17-0422-ENVY-TT Results
April 22-23 YNS Specialty at Beverly YMCA: LCM 75/25 Mar 22 John Brennan 17-0422-YNS-TT Results
April 28-30th   USA Swimming Regional Coach Clinic          
APRIL 29 NES NES ANNUAL MEETING
 
    Carol Healey    
APRIL 29 NES HYTEK 101 and MEET MANAGER & Admin Official WORKSHOPS     Alan Sanders    
APRIL 29 NES OFFICIAL's WORKSHOPS: Stroke & Turn, Starters, Refs     Ken Galica    
APRIL 30 CRA 10 & U Specialty at Simmons College: SCY 75/25 Mar 27 Jon Castaldo 17-0430-CRA-TT Results
April 30 KING-RI Pentathlon at Roger Williams: SCY 75/25 April 3 Matt Emmert 17-0530-KING-TT Results
April 30 CRIM-C Specialty at Bayd Natatorium: SCY FCFS Mar 19 Adriana Schack 17-0430-CRIM-TT Results
MAY
May 5-7 NSSC Specialy at MIT:
LCM
75/25 FULL Dan Warner 17-0505-NSSC-TT Results
May 5-7 CCSC Specialty w/distance, Mass Maritime: SCY 75/25 April 5 Alan Sanders 17-0505-CCSC-TT Results
May 12-14 KING-RI Specialty at Roger Williams: SCY 75/25 April 12 Matt Emmert 17-0512-KING-TT Results
May 13-14 SSA-SEEK Specialty at Brown University: LCM 75/25 FULL Ray Grant 17-0513-SSA-TT Results
May 17 SSC Distance SCY Meet  CANCELLED 75/25 April 30 Chris Payson 17-0517-SSC-TT  
May 20 CRA 10 & Under Specialty at Simmons College: SCY CANCELLED 75/25   Jon Castaldo 17-0520-CRA-TT  
May 20 NSSC 14 & Under at Medford High: SCY 75/25   FULL Dan Warner 17-0520-NSSC-TT Results
May 19-21 YNS Specialty w/distance at Beverly YMCA: LCM 75/25 April 12 John Brennan 17-0520-TT-YNS Results
May 20-21 ENVY Specialty at McDermott Pool: LCM 75/25 April 22 Marshall Muir 17-0520-ENVY-TT Results
May 20-21 NSSC Specialty at MIT: LCM 75/25 FULL Dan Warner NE-0520-NSSC-TT Results
May 21 MTSC Timed Finals/Distance in Monson, MA: SCY FCFS April 16 Mei Han NE-170521-MTSC-TT Results
May 21 CRIM-C Specialty at Bayd Natatorium: Malden,MA: SCY FCFS April 21 Adriana Schack NE-17-0521-CRIM-TT Results
May 26-28 ABF Specialty w/distance at McDermott Pool: LCM 75/25 April 26 Alan Sanders NE-0526-ABF-TT Results
JUNE
June 1-4 SSA Specialty/w distance at JT Pool, Dover, NH: LCM 75/25 FULL TIm Paiva 17-0601-SSA-TT Results
June 3-4 SSA-SEEK Specialty at Brown Univ: LCM 75/25 May 3 Ray Grant 17-0603-SSA-TT Results
June 3-4 YNS Specialty at Beverly Y: LCM 75/25 April 26 John Brennan 17-0603-TT-YNS Results
June 9-11 SOLO Specialty at Haverhill High: SCY 75/25 May 25th Paul Mueller 17-0609-SOLO-TT Results
June 10 CRA Specialty at Simmons College: SCY 75/25 April 29 Jon Castaldo 17-0610-CRA-TT Results
June
10 -11
PVA Specialty at Williams College: LCM 75/25 FULL Karrie Honecker 17-0610-PVA-TT Results
June 11 CRIM-C Specialty at Bayd Natatorium: Malden, MA: FCFS April 30 Adriana Schack 17-0611-CRIM-TT Results
June 15 Eastern Zone Diversity Select Camp in Buffalo   Mar 25      
June 16-18 NSSC Specialty:12 & U (TF), 13 & O Prelim/Finals, LCM at MIT 75/25   FULL Dan Warner 17-0616-NSSC-TT Results
June 17-18 SSA-SEEK Specialty at Brown University: LCM 75/25 FULL Ray Grant 17-0617-SSA-TT Results
June 18 JCCS Specialty at the JCC of North Shore: SCY 75/25 FULL Ashley Vieira 17-0618-JCCS-TT Results
June 23 NES Water Safety Day, Lawrence, MA          
June 23-25 SSA Jenny Thompson Invite
Dover, NH: LCM
75/25 FULL TIm Paiva 17-0623-SSA-TT Results
June 23-25 YNS Prelims/Finals/ w/distance at Beverly Y: LCM 75/25 May 17 John Brennan 17-0623-YNS-TT Results
June 24-25 ENVY Specialty Meet at Warwick RI: LCM 75/25 June 1 Marshall Muir 17-0624-ENVY-TT Results
June 24-25 NSSC Specialty w/distance at MIT: LCM 75/25 SAT: FULL Dan Warner 17-0624-NSSC-TT Results
June 25 NSSC 12 & U Specialty at Medford High: SCY 75/25 May 14 Dan Warner 17-0625-NSSC-TT Results
June 30-July 2 MST Specialty w/distance at Raco Theodore Pool NH: LCM 75/25 May 19 Greg Gowern 17-0630-MST-TT Adjusted Results
Results (SWIMS)
JULY
JULY 6-9 SSA Last Chance Qualifier Dover,NH: LCM assigned June 27 TIm Paiva 17-0707-SSA-TT Results
JULY 7-9 MTSC Last Chance Qualifier, Springfield College, LCM assigned June 27 Mei Han 17-0707-MTSC-TT Results
July 7-9 ABF Last Chance Qualifier, Warwick, RI: LCM assigned June 27 Alan Sanders 17-0707-ABF-TT Results
July 7-9 NSSC Last Chance Qualifier, MIT: LCM assigned June 27 Dan Warner 17-0707-NSSC-TT Results
July 7-9 YNS Last Chance Qualifier, YNS: LCM assigned June 27 John Brennan 17-0707-YNS-TT Results
July 7-9 MST Last Chance Qualifier, Raco Pool: LCM assigned June 27 Greg Gowern 17-0707-MST-TT Results, adjusted
Results-SWIMS
July 13-16 SSA_SEEK New England LCM Seniors at Brown University QUAL July 4 Ray Grant   Results
TTresults
July 15-16 HARV 10 & Under AG Championships QUAL July 4 Carol Healey 17-0715-HARV-TT Results
July 20-23 HARV 11-14 AG Championships at Harvard QUAL July 11 Carol Healey 17-0720-HARV-TT Results
July 28-30 NSSC 12 & U (TF), 13 & Over Prelim/Finals, LCM at MIT 75/25 June 16 Dan Warner 17-0728-NSSC-TT Results
AUGUST
Aug 3-6 USA-S Futures, Geneva, OH QUAL        
Aug 9-12 EZ Eastern AG ZONE Meet, Richmond, VA QUAL   Mary Ellen Tynan   Results
Aug 8-12 USA-S Jr Nats, East Meadow, NY QUAL        
 
Date/Dates
Sanction #
      Team
Location/Results                      
                 Referee
May 6-7 NE-0506-
KCY-A
YMCA/
HYV
LCM Specialty meet,
Springfield College contact: Louis Arruda
Rich Nolan
May 19-20th NE-17-0519-
MST-NC
MST Non-calendar Invite, SCM at NHSU
contact Greg Gowern    RESULTS
Dave Hunt
06/10-11 NE-17-0610-
KCY-A
KCY Approved Y closed meet, LCM at Warwick RI:
contact: Louis Arruda
Dave Travers
06/16-17 NE 17-0616-MSY-NC MST Non-calendar Invite, SCM at NHSU
Contactl: Greg Gowern 
Dave Hunt
07/29-30.   KCY LCM Specialty, YMCA meet in Warwick RI:
contact:Louis Arruda
Dave Travers