NE Swimming Partners
SAFE+SPORT
Swimwear+In+Motion
LEAP+2
USA-S+Foundation
TeamUnify
Hytek
Sponsors
2017-18 SCY Calendar

                                  2017-2018 SCY Season Meet Calendar
Non-Calendar, approved, observed Meets

SEPT OCT NOV DEC JAN FEB MARCH APRIL
DATE CLUB EVENT Entry
Policy
First date
entry
Contact Sanc#    NE-17/18 Results
SEPTEMBER
Sept 9 NES ADMIN OFFICIAL CLINIC   Aug 14 Ken Galica    
Sept 23 CRIM-C Specialty Meet, Malden FCFS Sept 1 James Lew 0923-CRIM-TT Results
Sept 30 NSSC Age Group Specialty, Medford High 75/25 Aug 19 Dan Warner 0930NSSC-TT Results
Sept 30 KING Specialty at Roger Williams 75/25 Sept 1 Matt Emmert 0930KING-TT Results
Sept 30 ENVY Specialty at McDermott Pool, RI canceled     Marshall Muir    
Sept 30 NES Athlete Stroke Clinic, with Connor Jaeger, Brandeis Univ FCFS Sept 1 Mary Ellen Tynan    
OCTOBER
Oct 1 NES Awards Banquet
(Newton Marriott)
QUAL Sept 1 Carol Healey    
Oct 7-8 CCSC Specialty w/distance at Mass Maritime, Buzzards Bay 75/25 Sept 12 Alan Sanders 1007CCSC-TT Results
Oct 7-8 SOLO Specialty w/distance at Haverhill High School 75/25 Sept 17 Paul Mueller 0917SOLO-TT Results
Oct 13-15 GS Trials/Finals Specialty w/distance at WPI 75/25 Sept 14 Paul Bennett 1013GS-TT Results
Oct 14 KING RI Specialty at Roger Williams Univ 75/25 Sept 15 Mattt Emmert 1014KING-TT Results
Oct 14-15 CRIM-WCC Specialty w/distance, Wheaton College 75/25 Sept 2 Carl Cederquist 1014CRIMWCC-TT Results
Oct 14-15 SSA-SEEK Fall Festival Specialty at Brown University 75/25 Sept 3 Ray Grant 1014SEEK-TT Results
Oct 14-15 NSSC Specialty w/distance at Salem State University 75/25 Sept 2 Dan Warner 1014NSSC-TT Results
Oct 14-15 SNAP Specialty w/distance at Bard College, Simons Rock, MA 75/25 Sept 4 Louis Arruda 1014SNAP-TT Results
Oct 20-22 SSYS Specialty w/distance at Lincoln Hancock Pool, Quincy 75/25 FULL Anny Wargana 1020SSYS-TT Results
Oct 21 RAYS Specialty at Workout & Wellness Ctr., Salem, NH 75/25 Oct 4 Carol MacDougall 1021RAYS-TT Results
Oct 21-22 ENVY Specialty at McDermott Pool, RI 75/25 Oct 9 Marshall Muir 1021ENVY-TT Results
Oct 21-22 CRIM-C Specialty Meet,  Malden, MA FCFS Sept 9 James Lew 1021CRIM-TT Results
Oct 21-22 PSC Specialty at Acton Boxboro High School 75/25 Sept 20 Jeff Johnson 1021PSC-TT Results
Oct 25 SSC FULL Sept 13 Chris Payson 1025SSC-TT Results
Oct 27-29 ABF Trials/Finals w/distance at Roger Williams Univ 75/25 Oct 9th Alan Sanders 1027ABF-TT Results
Oct 28-29 CRIM-WELL Specialty w/distance at Keefe Tech 75/25 Sept 22 Matt Craven 1028CRIMWEL-TT Results
Oct 29 HRY Fall Pentathlon at Smith College, Northampton FCFS Sept 16 Harrison Ross 1029-HRY-TT Results
NOVEMBER
Nov 3-5 SOLO Specialty w/distance at Haverhill High School 75/25 Oct 6 Paul Mueller 1103SOLO-TT Results
Nov 3-5 YNS Reid Sacco  Trials & Finals at Y of North Shore 75/25 Oct 6 John Brennan 1103YNS-TT Results
Nov 3-5 CRA Specialty w/distance, Simmons College 75/25 Oct 6 Jonathan Costaldo 1103CRA-TT Results
Nov 4 CRIM-A Distance Meet, Greater Lawrence Tech, Andover 75/25 Sept 23 Mike Spring 1104CRIM-TT Results
Nov 4-5 NSSC Age Group Specialty, Medford High 75/25 Sept 23 Dan Warner 1104NSSC-TT Results
Nov 4-6 ENVY Specialty at McDermott Pool, RI 75/25 Oct 16 Marshall Muir 1104ENVY-TT Results
Nov 5 GMA Specialty w/distance at St. Michael's College FCFS Oct 1 Laura Matuszak 1105GMA-TT Results
Nov 10-12 ABF-WAC Specialty at Smith College FCFS Oct 6 Nick Rice 1110ABFWAC-TT Results
Nov 10-12 UVAC Specialty w/distance, UVAC,
White River Jct VT
75/25 Sept 29 Mary Gentry 1110UVAC-TT Results
Nov 11-12 CRIM-A Specialty Meet, Greater Lawrence Tech, Andover 75/25 Sept 30 Mike Spring 1111CRIM-TT Results
Nov 11-12 JCCS Specialty at JCC of the North Shore 75/25 Oct 9 Ashley Vieira 1111JCCS-TT Results
Nov 17-19 NSSC Specialty w/distance at Salem State University 75/25 Oct 6 Dan Warner 1117NSSC-TT Results
Nov 17-19 SSA-Dover Specialty at Swasey Pool, UNH 75/25 Oct 6 Tim Paiva 1117SSA-TT Results
Nov 18-19 SSA-SEEK Specialty w/distance at Brown University 75/25 Oct 10 Ray Grant 1118-SSA-TT Results
Nov 18-19 CRIM-SC Specialty w/distance at St. George's School, RI 75/25 FULL Matt Craven 1118-CRIMSC-TT Results
Nov 18-19 CRIM-C 11 & Over Specialty, Malden FCFS Oct 7 James Lew 1118-CRIM-TT Results
Nov 24-26 HRY Specialty w/distance at Smith College, Northampton FCFS Oct 13 Harrison Ross 17-1124HRY-TT Results
Nov 24-26 GS Specialty w/distance at WPI, Worcester 75/25 Oct 23 Paul Bennett 17-1124GS-TT Results
Nov 29 SSC 75/25 Oct 28 Chris Payson 1129SSC-TT Results
DECEMBER
Dec 1-3 CRIM-WELL Specialty w/distance at Keefe Tech, Framingham 75/25 FULL Matt Craven 1201CRIM-TT Results
Dec 1-3 CCSC Specialty w/50's Shoot Out/ w/distance at Mass Maritime, Buzzards Bay  75/25 Nov 1 Alan Sanders 1201CCSC-TT Results
Dec 1-3 UVAC Specialty w/distance at UVAC,
White River Jct VT
75/25 Oct 20 Mary Gentry 1201-UVAC-TT Results
Dec 1-2 SOLO Sprints at Phillips Exeter, NH 75/25 Oct 23 Shannon Deschenes 1201-SOLOE-TT Results
Dec 3 SOLO Specialty w/distance at Haverhill High School 75/25 Oct 30 Paul Mueller 17-1203SOLO-TT Results
Dec 7-10 NSSC Prelim/Finals all ages w/distance at MIT, Cambridge 75/25 Nov 3 Dan Warner 17-1207-NSSC-TT Results
Dec 8-10 KING-RI Specialty w/distance at Roger Williams College, RI 75/25 Oct 27 Mattt Emmert 17-1208-KING-TT Results
Dec 9-10 ENVY Specialty Meet at McDermott Pool, Warwick 75/25 Nov 9 Marshall Muir 1209-ENVY-TT Results
Dec 9 RAYS Specialty at Workout & Wellness Ctr., Salem, NH 75/25 Nov 21 Carol MacDougall 17-1209RAYS-TT Results
Dec 8-10 CRIM-C Specialty meet, St Johns Prep, MA  FCFS Oct 27 James Lew 17-1208CRIMC-TT Results
Dec 8-10 ABF Prelims/Finals w/distance Specialty
Wheaton College
75/25 Oct 27 Alan Sanders 17-1208ABF-TT Results
Dec 14-17 GS New England Seniors at WPI, Worcester QUAL Dec 5 Paul Bennett 17-1214GS-TT Results
Dec 16 NSSC 12 & Under Specialty, Medford High School 75/25 Nov 4 Dan Warner 17-121216NSSC-TT Results
Dec 16 UVAC 12 & Under Specialty at UVAC,
White River Jct VT
FCFS Nov 4 Mary Gentry 17-1216UVAC-TT Results
Dec 27 SSC 75/25 Nov 15 Chris Payson 117-227SSC-TT Results
JANUARY
Jan 5-7 GMA Specialty w/distance at St. Michael's College, VT FCFS Dec 11 Laura Matuszak 18-0105GMA-TT Results
Jan 5-7 ABF Trials/Finals and Timed Finals w/distance at Boston University 75/25 FULL Alan Sanders 18-0105ABF-TT Results
Jan 5-7 SSA-D Specialty Meet w/distance at UNH 75/25 Nov 24 Tim Paiva 18-0105-SSA-TT Results
Jan 5-7 CCSC Power Point Challege at Mass Maritime, Buzzards Bay 75/25 Dec 5 Alan Sanders 18-0106CCSC-TT Results
Jan 6 NSSC 10 & Under Meet at Medford High School 75/25 Nov 25 Dan Warner 18-0106NSSC-TT Results
Jan 6-7 CRIM-SC New Year Specialty Meet at Univ of Rhode Island 75/25 FULL Matt Craven 18-0106CRIMSC-TT Results
Jan 6-7 SSA-SEEK Specialty w/distance, Brown University 75/25 FULL Ray Grant 18-0106SSA-TT Results
Jan 6-7 NSSC 11 & Over Specialty w/distance at MIT, Cambridge 75/25 Nov 25 Dan Warner 18-0106NSSC-TT Results
Jan 7 MTSC Distance Meet, Quarry Hill Community School, Monson, MA FCFS Nov 26 Mei Han 18-0107-MTSC-TT Results
Jan 12-14 SOLO Specialty w/distance at Haverhill High School 75/25 Dec 4 Paul Mueller 18-0112SOLO-TT Results
Jan 13 YNS Distance Meet at Beverly Y 75/25 Dec 9 John Brennan 18-0113YNS-TT Results
Jan 14 CVSC Specialty Meet, Norwich University, VT FCFS FULL Kelly Theroux 180114CVSC-TT Results
Jan 14 CRIM-A Distance Meet at Greater Lawrence Tech, Andover 75/25 Dec 3 Mike Spring 18-0114CRIM-TT Results
Jan 19-21 ABF Specialty w/distance at RWI, RI
12 & U session FULL
75/25 Dec 19 Alan Sanders 18-0119ABF-TT Results
Jan 19-21 CRIM-WCC Specialty w/distance at WPI 75/25 FULL Carl Cederquist 18-0119CRIM-TT Results
Jan 20-21 ENVY Specialty Meet at McDermott Pool, Warwick, RI 75/25 Dec 21 Marshall Muir 180118ENVY-TT Results
Jan 19-21 CRA Specialty w/distance at Simmons College 75/25 Dec 15 Jonathan Costaldo 18-0119CRA-TT Results
Jan 26-28 CS Specialty w/distance at Simmons College 75/25 FULL Chris Sheppard 18-0126CS-TT Results
Jan 26-28 CRIM-WELL Specialty w/distance at Keefe Tech Framingham, MA 75/25 Dec 22 Matt Craven 18-0126CRIM-TT Results
Jan 27-28 SSA-D Specialty Meet at UNH 75/25 Dec 15 Tim Paiva 0127-SSA-TT Results
Jan 26-28 NSSC Prelims/Finals age 13 & O, Time Finals 12 & Under w/distance at Salem State University 75/25 Dec 15 Dan Warner 18-0126-NSSC-TT Results
FEBRUARY
Feb 2-4 CCSC Down to the Wire Qualifier at Mass Maritime, Buzzards Bay 75/25 Jan 3 Alan Sanders NE18-0202CCSC-TT Results
Feb 2-4 SOLO Specialty w/distance at Haverhill High School 75/25 Dec 26 Paul Mueller NE18-0202SOLO-TT Results
Feb 3-4 ENVY Specialty at McDermott Pool, RI
cancelled
75/25 Jan 22 Marshall Muir    
Feb 3-4 NSSC Specialty w/distance at Medford High School (Saturday) & Saint Johns Prep (Sunday) 75/25 Dec 31 Dan Warner NE18-0203NSSC-TT Results
Feb 4 GMA Specialty w/distance at St. Michael's College, VT FCFS Jan 7 Laura Matuszak 18-0204GMA-TT Results
    REGIONALS REGIONAL SITE ASSIGNMENTS    
FEB 9-11 CRIM-A Regionals at Greater Lawrence Tech, Andover, MA QUAL Jan 30 Mike Spring 18-0209CRIMA-TT Results
FEB 9-11 NSSC Regionals at Salem State Univ QUAL Jan 30 Dan Warner 18-0209NSSC-TT Results
FEB 9-11 CRIM-WELL Regionals at Keefe Tech, Framingham QUAL Jan 30 Matt Craven 18-0209CRIMWELL-TT Results TTrials
FEB 9-11 SSA-SEEK Regionals at Seekonk High, Seekonk QUAL Jan 30 Ray Grant 180209SSA-SEEK-TT Results TTrials
FEB 9-11 UVAC Regionals at UVAC, White River Jct VT QUAL Jan 30 Mary Gentry 180209-UVAC-TT Results TTrials
FEB 9-11 YNS Regionals at the Y of the North Shore, Beverly, MA QUAL Jan 30 John Brennan 18-0209YNS-TT Results TTrials
FEB 9-11 WYST Regionals  at Y of Grtr Westfield, MA QUAL Jan 30 Patrick Johnstone 18-0209WYST-TT Results TTrial
FEB 16-18 CRA Specialty w/distance at Simmons College 75/25 Jan 12 Jonathan Costaldo 0216CRA-TT Results
Feb 17-18 NSSC Specialty w/distance at Medford High School (Saturday) & Saint Johns Prep (Sunday) 75/25 Jan 6 Dan Warner NE18-0217-NSSC-TT Results
Feb 18 SOLO Last Chance Specialty at University of NH 75/25 Jan 15 Shannon Deschenes 18-0218SOLOEST-TT Results
Feb 21 SSC 75/25 Now Chris Payson 18-0221-SSC-TT Results
Feb 23-25 CRIM-A Last Chance Specialty (11 & Over), Greater Lawrence Tech, Andover FCFS Jan 13 Mike Spring 0223-CRIMTT Results
Feb 24-25 SSA-D 10 & Under Championships at UNH QUAL Feb 13 Tim Paiva 18-0224SSA-TT Results
MARCH
MAR 2-4 GS Ages 15-18 AG Championships WPI, Worcester QUAL Feb 20 Paul Bennett 18-0302GS-TT Results
TTrials
Mar 8-11 ABF Ages 11-14 AG Championships at Boston University QUAL Feb 27th Alan Sanders 18-0308ABF-TT Results TTrials
Mar 10-11 NSSC Specialty at Medford High School and St John Prep No 11-14 age group qualifiers 75/25 Jan 27 Dan Warner 18-0310NSSC-TT  
SILVERS       SILVER SITE ASSIGNMENTS 
MERGED SILVER RESULTS
MAR 16-18 CRIM-WELL Silver Championships at URI QUAL Mar 6 Matt Craven 18-0316CRIMWELL-TT Results
TTrials
MAR 16-18 UVAC Silver Championships at UVAC, White River Jct. VT QUAL Mar 6 Mary Gentry 18-0316UVAC-TT Results
TTrials
MAR 16-18 CRIM-A Silver Championships at WPI QUAL Mar 6 Mike Spring 18-0326CRIM-A-TT Results
TTrials
MAR 30-31 SOLO Specialty w/distance at Haverhill High: Friday PM/Saturday AM and PM 75/25 Feb 12 Paul Mueller 18-0330SOLO-TT Results
APRIL: SEE THE 2018 LCM CALENDAR