NE Swimming Partners
SAFE+SPORT
MAAPP
USADA
USA-S+Foundation
TeamUnify
Hytek
Swimwear+In+Motion
2019-2020 SCY Calendar

 

SEPT OCT NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR APRIL LCM
    SEPTEMBER          
Sept 28   SAFE SPORT EVENT at the Y of the North Shore   SIGN UP NOW!      
Sept 28-29 CRIM- C Pentathlon at Brandeis University FCFS Aug 26 Adriana Schack 20-0928CRIMB Results
Sept 28 KING-RI Specialty at    Roger Williams, RI 75/25 Sept 2 Matt Emmert NE20-0928KING Results
Sept. 29 SOLO ME/NE OPEN WATER CHAMPIONSHIPS FCFS Sept 3 Nicole Benson NE20-0929SOLO-OW Results
    OCTOBER          
Oct 5 SNAP Specialty at Bard College at Simon's Rock FCFS Aug 25 Louis Arruda 20-1005SNAP Results
Oct. 5 NSSC Specialty w/500 at St. Johns Prep, Danvers 75/25 Aug 25 Dan Warner 20-1005NSSC Results
Oct 5 NES ALL-STAR MEET
Haverhill High
QUAL       Results
Oct 6 NES AWARDS BANQUET: QUAL FULL Carol Healey    
Oct 6 NES HOD Meeting. 3 PM at the Marriot-Newton          
Oct 11-13 GS Specialty w/distance at WPI 75/25 Sept 10 Paul Bennett NE20-1011GS Results
Oct 12-13 PHX SCM Specialty w/distance at Southern New Hampshire U 75/25 Sept 11 Todd Bohannon NE20-1012PHX Results
Oct 12-13 SOLO Specialty w/Distance at Haverhill High 75/25 Sept 9 Paul Mueller NE20-1012SOLO Results
Oct 13 ABF Distance Meet at Wheaton College 75/25 Oct 2 Alan Sanders NE20-1013ABF Results
Oct 18-20 CRA Specialty at Wellesley Sports Center 75/25 Sept 9 Jonathan Costaldo NE19-1018CRA Results
Oct 19-20 BGSC-    SEEK Specialty at Brown Univ w/50''s Shoot outs 75/25 Sept 20 Ray Grant NE20-1019BGSC Results
Oct 18-20 CRIM-    WCC Team Specialty w/Distance at WPI 75/25 Sept 10 Pete Zeiger NE20-1018CRIM Results
Oct 19 RAYS Specialty Meet, Salem, NH 75/25 Oct 1 Carol MacDougall NE20-1019RAYS Results
Oct 19-20 NSSC Specialty w/distance at St Johns Prep 75/25 Sept 9 Dan Warner NE20-1019NSSC Results
Oct 21 NES Meet Director Workshop via ZOOM     Bob Menck    
Oct 25-27 SSYS Specialty w/Distance at Lincoln Hancock Pool, Quincy 75/25 FULL Louis Arruda NE20-1025SSYS Results
Oct 27 CCSC Specialty w/distance at Mass Maritime Academy 75/25 Sept 27 Alan Sanders NE20-1027CCSC Results
Oct 27 PVAA Pentathlon at Springfield Central High School FCFS Sept 16 Louis Arruda NE20-1027PVAA Results
Oct 26-27 CRIM-   WELL Specialty Meet at Keefe Tech 75/25 Sept 21 Matt Craven NE20-1026SAC Results
    NOVEMBER          
Nov 1-3 ABF Trials/Finals and 10&U timed finals at Roger Williams 75/25 Oct 7 Alan Sanders NE20-1101ABF Results
Nov 1-3 YNS Trials/Finals w/Distance Meet,YMCA Sterling Center 75/25 Oct 1 John Brennan NE20-1101YNS Results
Nov 2 CRIM-A Distance Meet at Greater Lawrence Tech FCFS Sept 30 Mike Spring NE20-1102CRIMA Results
Nov 2-3 NSSC Specialty w/Distance at St. Johns Prep 75/25 Sept 20 Dan Warner NE20-1102NSSC Results
Nov 3 SSC Specialty w/Distance at Egan Center, Milton 75/25 canceled Chris Payson    
Nov 3 GMA IMX Specialty w/Distance at St. Michael's College FCFS Oct 4 Laura Matuszak NE20-1103GMA Results
Nov 8-10 UVAC Specialty w/Distance at Upper Valley Aquatics Ctr. Vermont 75/25 Sept 27 Mary Gentry NE20-1108UVAC Results
Nov 8-10 CCSC IMX specialty at Mass Maritime Academy 75/25 Oct, 8 Alan Sanders NE20-1108CCSC Results
Nov 8-10 BGSC-SEEK IMX Specialty w/distance at Brown University 75/25 Oct 11 Ray Grant NE20-1108BGSC Results
IMX
Nov 9-10 CRIM-A Specialty at Greater Lawrence Tech, Andover FCFS Oct 2 Mike Spring NE20-1109CRIMA Results
Nov 10 JCCS Team Specialty at JCC of the North Shore 75/25 Oct 7 Ashley Viera NE20-1110JCCS Results
Nov 15-17 SOLO Specialty w/Distance at Haverhill High School 75/25 Oct 22 Paul Mueller NE20-1115SOLO Results
Nov 15-17 ABF-WAC Specialty w/Distance at Smith College FCFS Oct 16 Nick Rice NE20-1115ABF Results
Nov 15-17 SSA Specialty w/Distance at UNH 75/25 Oct 4 Margaret May NE20-1115SSA Results
Nov 15-17 CS Specialty w/Distance at Simmons College 75/25 Oct 7 Chris Sheppard NE20-1115CS Results
Nov 16-17 CRIM-WELL Specialty meet at St. George's, Middleton, RI 75/25 Oct 17 Matt Craven NE20-1116CRIMWELL Results
Nov 16-17 CRIM-Central Specialty at Brandeis University 75/25 Oct 5 Adriana Schack NE20-1116CRIM Results
Nov 22 & 24* NSSC Specialty w/Distance at St.Johns Prep: *No Saturday 75/25 Oct 11 Dan Warner NE20-1122NSSC Results
Nov 22-23 PHX SCM Specialty w/distance at Southern NHU 75/25 Oct 14 Todd Bohannon NE20-1122PHX Results
Nov29-Dec 1 CRA Trials/Finals at the Wellesley Sports Center 75/25 Oct 21 Jonathan Costaldo NE20-1129CRA Results
Nov 29 -Dec 1 GS Trials/Finals & Specialty w/Distance 75/25 Oct 10 Paul Bennett NE20-1129GS Results
Nov 29-Dec 1 HRY Specialty w/Distance at Smith College FCFS Nov 9 Patrick Johnstone NE20-1129HRYHYV Results
Nov 29-Dec 1 SOLO-    EST Specialty w/distance at Phillips Exeter Academy 75/25 Oct 22 Paul Mueller NE20-1129SOLO Results
    DECEMBER          
Dec 6-7 SSYS Specialty w/Distance at Lincoln Hancock Pool, Quincy 75/25 FULL Tim Anderson NE20-1206SSYS Results
Dec 6-8 UVAC Specialty w/Distance at Upper Valley Aquatics Center, VT 75/25 Oct 25 Mary Gentry NE20-1206UVAC Results
Dec 6-8 CRIM-WELL Specialty w/distance at Keefe Tech. 75/25 Nov 4 Matt Craven NE20-1206CRIMWELL Results
Dec 7 RAYS Specialty at Workout Club Wellness Ctr, Salem, NH 75/25 Nov 19 Carol MacDougall NE20-1207RAYS Results
Dec 7-8 NSSC Specialty w/Distance at St. John's Prep 75/25 Oct 25 Dan Warner NE20-1207NSSC Results
Dec 7-8 CRIM-Central Trials/Finals &Specialty at Brandeis University FCFS Oct 26 Adriana Marmolejo NE20-1207CRIM Results
Dec 12-15 NSSC Trials/Finals w/Distance at MIT 75/25   Dan Warner NE20-1212NSSC Results
Dec 13-15 KING-RI Specialty w/Distance at Roger Williams 75/25 Nov 11 Matt Emmert NE20-1213KING Results
Dec 13-15 ABF Trials/Finals & Timed Finals Specialty at Wheaton College 75/25 FULL Alan Sanders NE20-1213ABF Results
Dec 17 NES Board of Director's Meeting 7 pm at office          
Dec 19-22 BGSC-  SEEK New England Seniors/Brown Univ QUAL Dec 10 Ray Grant NE20-1219BGSCSEEK Results
TTResults
Dec 20-22 PVAA 12 &Under Meet at BU: Canceled          
Dec 30 SSC Specialty w/Distance Meet, Egan Ctr. Milton 75/25 Nov 29: middle session full Chris Payson NE20-1230SSC Results
    JANUARY          
Jan 3-4 SSA-DOVER Specialty w/distance at UNH 75/25 Nov 22 Margaret May NE20-0103SSA Results
Jan 3-5 GMA Specialty Meet at St. Michael's College FCFS Dec 2 Laura Matuszak NE20-0103GMA Results
Jan 3-5 ABF Trials/Finals  at Boston University 75/25 FULL Alan Sanders NE20-0103ABF Results
Jan 3-5 BGSC-SEEK Specialty w/Distance at Seekonk High School 75/25 Dec 3 Ray Grant NE20-0103BGSCSEEK Results
Jan 4-5 NSSC Timed Finals w/ Distance Specialty at MIT 75/25 Nov 22 Dan Warner NE20-0104NSSC Results
Jan 4-5 CRIM-WELL Specialty at St. George's, 75/25 CANCELED Matt Craven NE20-0104CRIMSC  
Jan 11 YNS 10 & Under IMR Meet at YMCA Sterling Center 75/25 CANCELED John Brennan NE20-0111YNS  
Jan 10-12 SOLO Specialty w/Distance at Haverhill High 75/25 Nov 29 Paul Mueller NE20-0110SOLO Results
Jan 12 CVSC Pentathlon at Norwich University FCFS FULL Kelly Thoroux NE20-0112CVSC Results
Jan 12 CRIM-A Distance meet at Greater Lawrence Tech, Andover FCFS Dec 3 Mike Spring NE20-0112RIMA Results
Jan 12 KING-RI Distance Meet at Roger Williams College 75/25 Dec 16 Matt Emmert NE20-0112KING Results
Jan 14 NES Board of Director's Meeting          
Jan 17-19 YNS IMX Specialty w/distance at Y of the North Shore 75/25 Dec 13 John Brennan NE20-0117YNS Results
Jan 17-19 PHX SCM Specialty w/distance at SNHU 75/25 CANCELED Todd Bohannon NE20-0117PHX  
Jan 17-19 CCSC Specialty w/Distance at Mass Maritime Academy 75/25 FULL Alan Sanders NE20-0117CCSC Results
Jan 17-19 CRIM-WCC Specialty Meet at WPI 75/25 FULL Pete Zeiger NE20-0117CRIMWCC Results
Jan 24-26 ABF Specialty w/Distance at Roger Williams 75/25 Dec 23 Alan Sanders NE-200124ABF Results
Jan 24-26 CS Specialty w/ Distance Session at Simmons 75/25 Jan 11 Chris Sheppard NE-200124CS Results
Jan 25-26 SSA-DOVER Specialty w/Distance at UNH 75/25 Dec 12 Margaret May NE20-0125SSA Results
Jan 24-26 CRIM-WELL Specialty w/Distance at Keefe Tech 75/25 Jan 5 Matt Craven NE20-0124CRIMWELL Results
Jan 24-26 NSSC 12U timed final/13 Over trials/finals. St.John's Prep 75/25 Dec 13 Dan Warner NE20-0124NSSC Results
Jan 26 UVAC Specialty/Distance at Upper Valley Aquatics FCFS Dec 20 Mary Gentry NE20-0126UVAC Results
Jan 31-Feb 2 CCSC Specialty w/Distance at Mass Maritime 75/25 Jan 6 Alan Sanders NE20-0131CCSC Results
Jan 31- Feb 2 SOLO Specialty w/Distance at Haverhill High School 75/25 Dec 27 Paul Mueller NE20-0131SOLO Results
    FEBRUARY          
Feb 2 GMA Specialty at St. Michael's College FCFS Jan 3 Laura Matuszak NE20-0202GMA Results
Feb 7-9 NSSC Specialty w/distance at St.John's Prep 75/25 Dec 27 Dan Warner NE20-0207NSSC Results
    REGIONAL SITE ASSIGNMENTS          
Feb 7-9 YNS Regionals at the Y of the North Shore QUAL Jan 28 John Brennan NE20-0207YNS Results
TimeTrials
Feb 7-9 CRIM-WELL Regionals at Keefe Tech QUAL Jan 28 Matt Craven NE20-0207CRIM-WELL Results
Timetrials
Feb 7-9 CRIM-A Regionals at Greater Lawrence Tech Qual Jan 28 Mike Spring NE20-0207CRIM-AND Results
Feb 7-9 BGSC-SEEK Regionals at Seekonk High QUAL Jan 28 Ray Grant NE20-0207BGSC Results
TimeTrials
Feb 7-9 UVAC Regionals at Upper Valley Aquatics, VT Qual Jan 29th Mary Gentry NE20-0207UVAC Results
Feb 7-9 WYST Regional meet at YMCA of Greater Westfield Qual Jan 28 Patrick Johnstone NE20-0207WYST Results
TimeTrials
Feb 7-9 CS Regional Meet at Simmons College QUAL Jan 28 Chris Sheppard NE20-0207CS Results
TTresults
Feb 11 NES Board of Director's Meeting
 
    Carol Healey    
Feb 14-16 CRA Trials/Finals at Wellesley Sports Center 75/25 Jan 6 Jonathan Costaldo NE20-0214CRA Results
TTresults
Feb 14-16 CRIM-A Last Chance Specialty  Greater Lawrence Tech 75/25 Jan 3 Mike Spring NE20-0214CRIMA Results
TTresults
Feb 16 SOLO-EST Specialty Meet at Haverhill High School 75/25 Feb 10 Paul Mueller NE20-0216SOLO Results
TTresults
Feb 21-23 SSA-DOVER New England
10 & Under Challenge, UNH
QUAL Feb 11 Margaret May NE20-0221SSA Results
TTrials
    MARCH          
Feb 27 Mar 1 CRIM-A 11-14 Age Group Championships at WPI: 3.5 DAYS QUAL Feb 18 Mike Spring NE20-0227CRIM Results
TimeTrials
Mar 6-8 KING-RI 15-18 Age Group Championships at WPI QUAL Feb 25 Matt Emmert NE20-0306KING Results
TimeTrial
     SILVER MEET SITE ASSIGNMENTS          
Mar 10 NES Board Meeting          
Mar 13-15 UVAC Silvers at UVACcanceled QUAL Mar 3 Mary Gentry NE20-0313UVAC  
Mar 13-15 CRIM-WELL SILVERS at URI canceled QUAL Mar 3 Matt Craven NE20-0313CRIMWELL  
Mar 13-15 CRIM-A SILVERS at WPI canceled QUAL Mar 3 Mike Spring NE20-0313CRIMA  
Mar 20-22 NSSC Trials/Finals specialty at St. Johns Prep canceled 75/25 Feb 7 Dan Warner NE20-0320NSSC  
    APRIL: Calendar          
April 25 NES ANNUAL MEETING at Needham Sheraton