NE Swimming Partners
SAFE+SPORT
Swimwear+In+Motion
LEAP+2
USA-S+Foundation
TeamUnify
Hytek
Sponsors
Current Season

 

 HOME

2012-13 Observed Meets

2012-13 Approved Meets

Archived Meets

 

2012-2013 SCY CALENDAR MEETS & EVENTS


DATE

CLUB

MEET

MEET DIRECTOR

RESULTS

SEPT 29

NES

Clinic with Amanda Beard

NES Office

 

SEPT 30

NES

AWARDS BANQUET

NES Office

 

 

OCTOBER

 

 

OCT 6 & 7

NSSC

2 sites

12 & U Specialty 

Shawsheen Tech School, Billerica

Dan Warner

Results

Distance/Specialty

Salem State, Salem, MA

 

OCT 6-7

NWSC

Specialty

Univ of Mass, Lowell

Denise Veenstra

Results

OCT 6-7

CRIM

Team Specialty

Wheaton College

Carl Cederquist

Results

OCT 7

SEEK

Distance Meet

Seekonk High School

Ray Grant

Results

OCT 13

SOLO

Distance/Specialty: Over/Under Meet

 Haverhill High School, MA

Matt Forrest

Results

OCT 13-14

GS

Team Specialty

Worcester Poly Tech, Worcester

Paul Bennett

Results

OCT 19

GMA

Team Specialty: HIGH SCHOOL Students only St. Michael’s College, VT

Laura Matuszak

Results

OCT 19-21

NSSC

Halloween Classic: Distance & Specialty

Salem University, Salem MA

Dan Warner

Results

OCT 20-21

ABF

Team Specialty

Attleboro High, Attleboro, MA

Alan Sanders

Results

OCT 20-21

PSC

Team Specialty

Acton-Boxboro High, Acton, MA

Jeff Johnson

Results

OCT 26-28

SSA

Team Specialty Meet Halloween Meet

Swazey Pool, Durham, NH

Tim Paiva

Results

OCT 26-28

CRA

Distance & Specialty

Simmons College, Boston, MA

Michele Fournier

Results

OCT 26-28

CRIM

Specialty/Distance

Harvard University, Cambridge

Kyle Schack

Results

OCT 26-28

MYT

STORM-MYT Invitational Meet

Allard Center, Goffstown, NH

Jon Luby

Results

OCT 27-28

SAC

Team Specialty/Distance

Keefe Tech, Framingham

Matt Craven

Results

OCT 28

NAS

Pentathlon: MEET FULL

Smith College, Northampton, MA

Sherry Wingfield

Results

 

 

NOVEMBER

 

 

NOV 2

RAYS

Distance Meet

WCWC, Salem NH

Jody Terry

Results

NOV 3 & 4

NSSC

2 sites

Distance & Specialty

Minuteman Regional, Bedford, MA

Salem University, Salem MA on 4th

Dan Warner

Results

NOV 3-4

SEEK

Distance & Specialty

Seekonk High School, Seekonk

Ray Grant

Results

NOV 4

GMA

Specialty IMX Meet

St. Michael’s College, VT

Laura Matuszak

Results

NOV 4

CRIM

Distance Meet

Harvard University, Cambridge

Kyle Schack

Results

NOV 9-11

CCSC

Specialty with single age scoring

Mass Maritime, Buzzards Bay, MA

Alan Sanders

Results

NOV 9-11

UVAC

Specialty & Distance November Classic

UVAC, White River Jct, VT

Mary Gentry

Results

NOV 10-11

SOLO

Specialty MEET IS FULL

Haverhill High School, MA

Matt Forrest

Results

NOV 11

RAYS

Pentathlon

WCWC, Salem NH

Jody Terry

Results
 

NOV 9-11 

YNS

Reid Sacco Meet: Trials/Finals

Sterling Center YMCA, Beverly, MA

Jane Powers

Results

NOV 16-18

NSSC

Distance & Specialty MEET FULL

Salem University, Salem, MA

Dan Warner

Results

NOV 16-18

CRIM

Team Specialty/Distance

Greater Lawrence Tech, Andover, MA

Bob Rudis

Results

NOV 17-18

RAMS

Team Specialty

St, George’s Pool, Middletown, RI

Tara Moll

Results

NOV 17-18

ABF

Trials/Finals

Attleboro High School, Attleboro, MA

Alan Sanders

Results

NOV 23-25

NAS

Pioneer Valley Invitational MEET FULL Northampton, MA

Sherry Wingfield

Results

NOV 30-DEC 2

SAC

Candy Cane Classic: MEET FULL

Keefe Tech, Framingham, MA

Matt Craven

Results

NOV 30-DEC 2

EST

Exeter Sprints

Phillips Exeter, Exeter, NH

Shannon Deschenes

Results

 

 

DECEMBER

 

 

DEC 2

SOLO

Specialty: Meet Full

Haverhill High School, MA

Matt Forrest

Results

DEC 2

ABF

Distance Meet

 Attleboro High School

Alan Sanders

Results

DEC 6-9

NSSC

Trials/Finals : MEET FULL

MIT, Cambridge

Dan Warner

 

DEC 7-9

CCSC

Specialty: Power Point Challenge

 Mass Maritime,  MEET FULL

Alan Sanders

Results

DEC 7-9

UVAC

Specialty/Distance Winter Classic

UVAC,  MEET FULL

Mary Gentry

Results TT
Results

DEC 7-9

SSSC

Age Group Meet

Kennedy School, Somerville, MA

Richard Whitworth

Results

DEC 7-9

CRIM

Trials Finals/ Timed Finals

Harvard University

Kyle Schack

Results

DEC 13-16

GMSC

New England Seniors

Boston University

Phil Harty

 

DEC 14-16

ABF

Bluefish Swim Club Trinity Classic
MEET FULL

 Wheaton College, MA

Alan Sanders

Results

 

 

JANUARY

 

 

JAN 4-6

SSA

IMX NEW YEAR Meet: MEET FULL

Swazey Pool, Durham, NH

Tim Paiva

Results

JAN 4-6

GMA

Winter Knights invitational

St. Michael’s College, VT

Laura Matuszak

Results

JAN 5-6

SEEK

Specialty Meet MEET FULL

Seekonk High School, MA

Ray Grant

Results

JAN 5-6

YNS

Team Specialty Sunday is full,

Sterling Center Y, Beverly, MA

Jane Powers

Results

JAN 6

MTSC

Distance Meet

Quarry Hill Community School, Monson, MA

Mei Han

Results
Results TT
 

JAN 11

RAYS

Distance Meet

WCWC, Salem NH

Jody Terry

Results

JAN 11-13

NAS

Team Specialty MEET FULL

Smith College, Northampton

Sherry Wingfield


Results
 

JAN 11-13

CRIM

Team Specialty

 Greater Lawrence Tech, Andover

Bob Rudis

Results

JAN 12-13

NSSC

Specialty MEET FULL

MIT, Cambridge

Dan Warner

Results

JAN 18-20

CCSC

Specialty: with Shoot-Out 50’s
MEET FULL

Mass Maritime, Buzzards Bay, MA

Alan Sanders

Results

JAN 19-20

SOLO

Snowball Classic

Haverhill High, Haverhill, MA

Matt Forrest

Results

Jan 19-20

CRIM

12 & U IMX Challenge

Milford High School, Milford MA

Carl Cederquist

Results

JAN 18-20

NWSC

Nor'Easter Classic MEET FULL

UMass, Lowell

Denise Veenstra

Results

JAN 25-27

SSA

Specialty Mid-Year Meet  MEET FULL

Swazey Pool, Durham, NH

Tim Paiva

Results

JAN 25-27

NSSC

Trials & Finals MEET FULL

Salem University, Salem, MA

Dan Warner

Results

JAN 26-27

ABF

Bluefish Snow Angel Meet

Attleboro High School, Attleboro MA

Alan Sanders

Results

JAN 27

RAYS

Specialty

WCWC, Salem, NH

Jody Terry

Results

 

 

FEBRUARY

 

 

FEB 1-3

SAC

Ground Hog Day Specialty

Keefe Tech, Framingham, MA

Matt Craven

Results

FEB 3

GMA

VT Invitational

St. Michael’s College, VT

Laura Matuszak

Results

FEB 8-10

CCSC

Specialty: Down to the Wire Qualifier

Mass Maritime, Buzzards Bay, MA

CANCELED

Alan Sanders

 

FEB 9-10

NSSC

Last Chance Meet CANCELED

Salem University, Salem MA

Dan Warner

 

FEB 15-17

NES

Regional Meets:
 

 

 

 

CRIM

Andover: CRIM
 

 Bob Rudis

Results
Time Trials

 

 

SAC

Framingham: SAC
 

 Matt Craven

Results
Time Trials
 

 

SSA-SEEK

Seekonk: SEEK
 

Alan Sanders

Results
Time Trials
 

 

NSSC

Salem: NSSC
 

 Dan Warner

Results
Time Trials
 

 

NAS

Northampton: NAS
 

Sherry Wingfield

Results
Time Trials
 

 

UVAC

Upper Valley: UVAC
 

Mary Gentry
 

Results
Time Trials
 

 

YNS

Beverly:YNS

Jane Powers

Results
Time Trials
 

 

 

 

 

FEB 28- MAR 3

UVAC

12 & Under AG Championships

Upper Valley Aquatics Center, VT: UVAC  

Mary Gentry

Results
Time Trials

 

FEB 28-MAR 3

YNS

NE Senior LCM Open Championships

Beverly YMCA: YNS

Jane Powers

Results

MAR 7-10

NSSC

13-19 Age Group Championships

MIT: NSSC

Dan Warner

Results
Time Trials

MAR  16-17

SOLO

Specialty

Haverhill High, Haverhill, MA

Matt Forrest

Results

MAR 21-24

 

Speedo Sectionals

Buffalo, NY hosted by STAR Swimming

Virginia Tech Sectionals

 

 

 

 

 

APRIL

 

 

APRIL 7

NSSC

Specialty/distance LCM

Hanscom AFB, Bedford MA

Dan Warner

 

APRIL 20-21

SOLO

Specialty

Haverhill High, Haverhill, MA

Matt Forrest

 

APRIL 26-28

CRIM

Specialty: LCM

Harvard Univ., Cambridge MA

Kyle Schack