Club Coaches

LSC CLUB COACHES



The following coaches are members of the American Swimming Coaches Association (ASCA) as of September 1, 2016.

Coaches wishing to join ASCA and access their fantastic library of the greatest collection of current and historical coaching history, click here.
 
Coaches wanting to learn more, begin, or update their ASCA Certification, click here.

Last First ASCA Level(s)
Adkins Hope 2
Ague John 3
Baarcke Buddy 5
Baskin Larry D. 2
Beall Barbara 1
Bell Ryan 2
Bengston Dustin 3
Berryhill Keith 3
Berwald Joshua  
Blomberg Larry 3
Bowling Lauren  
Burch Susan E. 2
Burchins Collin  
Buzeta Mary 2
Byrne Anthony 2
Campbell Jennifer 2
Carroll Meredith 2
Chamberlain Pam 3
Chan Monica 1
Chrzanowski Anne 2
Convery Hugh 5
Cowan Erin 1
Craig Jennifer 1
Daniels Brian 5;4
Degler Julia 1;2
Espinoza-Hensley Natalie  
Fallaize Ashley 1
Farren Pete 1
Farrugia Jr. Vince  
Ferreira Lucas 2
Flinchbaugh Paul 4
Gamble Rich 2
Garcia Christy 1
Gibbons II Edmond 2
Gillan Sean Patrick 2
Gordon Cara 1
Goss Ian 3
Greaney Kevin 4
Greely Kathleen 2;1
Green Russ  
Greene Dana  
Gregory Aaron  
Hamborg Wesley C. 2
Hamborg June 2
Hamilton Robert  
Hamontree Todd  
Hannah Marta 2
Higgins Pete  
Hightower Pike  
Howell Jon  
Hubner Ruth  
Humphries Harvey 5
Irish Michael  
Jackson Tommy 2
Jarun Genevieve  
Jimison Robert  
Johnston Stephen  
Kadzis Kevin  
Kellogg Nate 2
Kennon Tom  
Kester Kristine  
Kordon Jenny 1
Lamback Fred 3;2
Lane Dawn M. 2
Lawson Aaron Gordon 3
Leahey Morgan 2
Levy Helmut 4
List Mark 1
Maierhofer Peter 2
Mail David 4
Marshall Chris 3
Marshall Keith 1
Martin Tyler 2
Martin John (Mike) 2
Matzek-Duncan Debbie  
McGinnis Jim  
McNamara Paul "Tank" 2
Meier Jr. Dudley R. 2
Minier Mark 5
Minton Sean  
Montgomery Matt  
Morrison Andrew 1
Murphy Beth  
Murphy Pat 4
Murphy Rich 5
Murr Jodie 1
Myers Jamey 2
Ohm Dan 5;4
Ollerenshaw Jeremy 2
Olsen Greg 2
Overheim Nancy 2
Pepper John 2
Perry Zeddie  
Petroff John  
Pishko Jeff 4
Porras Alicia  
Rinde Michael 2
Sasso Adam  
Schade Halle 2
Schlicker George 2
Schremmer Mark T. 2
Scott Miriam 1
Seaman Kim 1
Selby Tana 2
Senter Wally 2
Shields Andy 3
Slotnick Michael 2
Smith Kai Akubo 2
Snell Eric  
Spencer Ed 5
Steele Mike  
Streib Dave 1
Sutton David 1
Swanson Deborah A. 2
Sweeney Allyson  
Sweitzer Owen 2
Tavernaro Dr. Richard 1
Thandiwe Iilonga 2
Thoreson Patrick 2;1;1
Todd Charles 4;3
Trejo Alan  
Turner Ron 5;4
Walker Deby 2
Waters Belinda  
Welling Karol 2
White Robbin 5
Wilborn Melissa 4
Williams Stefanie 2
Wilson John  
Wilson Sam 1
Winkowski Beth 4
Witt Joe 3
Zorn Nick  
 
Partners
USA+Swimming
All+American+Swim
Speedo
Direct+Technologies
Sign+Bros
Positive+Athlete+Georgia
Safe+Sport
Make+A+Splash
Deck+Pass
USA+Swimming+IMX
Team+USA
US+Paralympics
Sponsors