Background-image
Partners
Speedo
SwimOutlet
Boyertown YMCA Pool

Boyertown YMCA Pool Records

8 & Under
Girls Event Boys
Name Year Time Time Year Name
C. Martinez
West Chester YMCA
1996 16.83 25 Backstroke 17.59 1995 B. Keglovitz
TriValley YMCA
A. Kroh
Boyertown Area YMCA
1995 18.98 25 Breaststroke 18.67 2003 S. Watlington
Easton Family YMCA
E. Christy
Boyertown Area YMCA
1997 15.43 25 Butterfly 15.39 1999 K. Watkinson
Upper Main Line YMCA
C. Molinaro
Bethlehem YMCA
1996 14.49 25 Freestyle 13.76 1995 D. Schiller
Upper Main Line YMCA
L. Rhoads
Bethlehem YMCA
2004 31.73 50 Freestyle 30.97 1999 K. Watkinson
Upper Main Line YMCA
Phoenixville Branch YMCA 1995 1:04.52 100 Freestyle Relay 1:05.46 2002 Ridley Area YMCA
Pottstown Family YMCA 1996 1:12.84 100 Medley Relay 1:13.44 1995 Upper Main Line YMCA
10 & Under
Girls Event Boys
Name Year Time Time Year Name
T. Davis
Boyertown Area YMCA
2007 33.09 50 Backstroke 32.53 2004 N. Savoy
Reading YMCA
D. Lundy
Central Chester County YMCA
1995 33.78 50 Breaststroke 35.19 1994 M. Holland
DBRY
T. Davis
Boyertown Area YMCA
2007 31.38 50 Butterfly 31.94 1999 N. Ryan
Hatboro Area YMCA
T. Cisik
Bethlehem YMCA
2007 28.61 50 Freestyle 27.49 2003 S. Schadt
Bethlehem YMCA
E. McVey
Phoenixville Branch YMCA
1997 1:02.24 100 Freestyle 1:00.91 2003 S. Schadt
Bethlehem YMCA
S. Welch
Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA
1995 1:12.03 100 Individual Medley 1:10.25 1994 M. Holland
DBRY
West Shore YMCA 1996 2:00.82 200 Freestyle Relay 2:01.23 1996 Upper Main Line YMCA
Phoenixville Branch YMCA 1997 2:12.69 200 Medley Relay 2:13.64 1996 West Shore YMCA
12 & Under
Girls Event Boys
Name Year Time Time Year Name
K. Shickora
Greater Hazleton Area YMCA
2003 29.01 50 Backstroke 27.99 1996 C. Welch
Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA
L. Bianco
West Shore YMCA
1997 31.63 50 Breaststroke 30.35 1996 C. Welch
Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA
K. Shickora
Greater Hazleton Area YMCA
2003 28.07 50 Butterfly 26.95 1999 A. Goldsmith
West Shore YMCA
A. Batdorf
West Shore YMCA
1996 25.81 50 Freestyle 24.79 2000 J. Hollinger
Boyertown Area YMCA
C. Longacre
Bethlehem YMCA
2004 56.42 100 Freestyle 53.94 1999 A. Goldsmith
West Shore YMCA
L. Gingrich
West Shore YMCA
2003 1:59.86 200 Freestyle 2:01.18 2008 L. O'Neill
Kennett Area YMCA
L. Gingrich
West Shore YMCA
2003 2:18.01 200 Individual Medley 2:12.01 1996 C. Welch
Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA
Boyertown Area YMCA 2004 1:46.09 200 Freestyle Relay 1:45.43 2007 Upper Main Line YMCA
West Shore YMCA 1997 1:58.95 200 Medley Relay 1:56.37 1999 West Shore YMCA
14 & Under
Girls Event Boys
Name Year Time Time Year Name
K. Degenhart
Boyertown Area YMCA
2006 1:01.56 100 Backstroke 55.98 2008 J. Quagliariello
Ridley Area YMCA
S. Hartman
Boyertown Area YMCA
2004 1:06.54 100 Breaststroke 1:04.09 2006 M. Lambert
Boyertown Area High School
E. Christy
Boyertown Area YMCA
2001 58.99 100 Butterfly 55.10 2006 W. Trumbauer
Boyertown Area High School
M. Moser
Reading YMCA
2006 24.60 50 Freestyle 22.70 2007 R. Agresta
Brandywine-DE YMCA
M. Moser
Reading YMCA
2006 53.85 100 Freestyle 49.59 2007 N. Reed
Upper Main Line YMCA
L. Gingrich
West Shore YMCA
2004 1:55.20 200 Freestyle 1:49.87 2006 W. Trumbauer
Boyertown Area High School
S. Draves
Boyertown Area YMCA
2006 2:10.85 200 Individual Medley 2:03.91 2007 J. Keough
Upper Main Line YMCA
Reading YMCA 1999 1:43.61 200 Freestyle Relay 1:34.59 2007 Boyertown Area YMCA
Boyertown Area YMCA
West Shore YMCA
2003
1999
1:54.01 200 Medley Relay 1:45.45 2007 Boyertown Area YMCA
15 & Over
Girls Event Boys
Name Year Time Time Year Name
E. Christy
Boyertown Area YMCA
2006 58.08 100 Backstroke 50.94 2005 P. Shirk
Pottstown Family YMCA
S. Longacre
Boyertown Area YMCA
2004 1:05.33 100 Breaststroke 59.93 2008 M. Scherer
Pottstown Family YMCA
E. Christy
Boyertown Area YMCA
2006 56.74 100 Butterfly 53.23 2008 W. Trumbauer
Boyertown Area YMCA
A. Allen
Boyertown Area YMCA
2006 24.66 50 Freestyle 21.92 2003 K. Ford
Wilson High School
S. Palser
Downingtown East
2005 53.53 100 Freestyle 47.06 2003 I. Clark
Upper Main Line YMCA
E. Christy
Boyertown Area YMCA
2004 1:54.61 200 Freestyle 1:44.00 2006 R. Francis
Boyertown Area YMCA
E. Christy
Springford High School
2004 4:56.01 500 Freestyle 4:42.09 2007 R. Francis
Boyertown Area YMCA
S. Longacre
Boyertown Area YMCA
2004 2:09.67 200 Individual Medley 1:55.82 2003 I. Clark
Upper Main Line YMCA
Boyertown Area High School 2003 1:41.88 200 Freestyle Relay 1:30.75 2001 Wilson High School
Downingtown East 2005 3:39.15 400 Freestyle Relay 3:15.93 2002 Wilson High School
Boyertown Area High School 2004 1:50.42 200 Medley Relay 1:39.26 2007 Wilson High School
Boyertown Area YMCA 2004 3:58.63 400 Medley Relay 3:37.88 2008 Boyertown Area YMCA