Sponsors
Boyertown Community

Boyertown Community Pool

8 & Under
Girls Event Boys
Name Year Time Time Year Name
Kaitlyn Clark
Boyertown
1998 20.68 25 Backstroke 22.27 1999 Aryk Strunk
Ken Grill
Sue Wolfgang
Boyertown
1985 21.23 25 Breaststroke 18.66 1989 Tom Smith
Boyertown
Emily Christy
Boyertown
1996 17.72 25 Butterfly 19.03 2008 Miguel Jacome
Green Valley
Jenna Marrinucci
MU
1996 16.97 25 Freestyle 17.37 1983 Ethan Rhodes
Boyertown
A. Maloney
Holcomb
Novitski
Clark
Boyertown
1998 2:51.34 200 Freestyle Relay 3:26.65 1997 Trout
Simmons
Zelinger
Doyle
Boyertown
10 & Under
Girls Event Boys
Name Year Time Time Year Name
Allison Kurlak
Boyertown
2010 38.52 50 Backstroke 37.20 2010 Alec Vottero
Green Valley
Sara Herpich
SB
1996 44.19 50 Breaststroke 41.49 1994 Mike Owens
Maple Springs
Emily Christy
Boyertown
1998 35.08 50 Butterfly 36.98 1994 Brandon Keene
SB
Allison Kurlak
Boyertown
2010 32.51 50 Freestyle 32.63 2003 T.Toren
Green Valley
Julianna Glasner
Cara Megill
Abbe Grofe
Allison Kurlak
Boyertown
2010 2:28.43 200 Freestyle Relay 2:33.67 1997 Hollinger
McLinn
Ingram
C. Gallagher
Green Valley
T. Maloney
Allen
Christy
Fisher
Boyertown
1998 2:47.49 200 Medley Relay 2:48.38 1997 Hollinger
Roseberry
Gallagher
Aarons
Green Valley
12 & Under
Girls Event Boys
Name Year Time Time Year Name
      50 Backstroke 33.25 2006 Brett Trumbauer
Boyertown
Sara Hartman
Boyertown Area YMCA
2003 37.83 50 Breaststroke 36.08 1984 Bill Kirschner
Boyertown
A.Cortazzo
Green Valley
2008 32.69 50 Butterfly 32.59 1999 Josh Hollinger
Green Valley
Laura McVey
SB
1996 29.17 50 Freestyle 28.53 1996 Adam Moyer
Boyertown
Christy
Allen
Fisher
T. Maloney
Boyertown
2000 2:08.55 200 Freestyle Relay 2:11.88 2000 R.Francis
Colby
Doyle
Kubacki
Boyertown
Allen
Longacre
Christy
T. Maloney
Boyertown
2000 2:26.62 200 Medley Relay 2:31.88 1986 Br. Kirschner
Rhodes
Johnson
Derr
Boyertown
14 & Under
Girls Event Boys
Name Year Time Time Year Name
Kylie Francis
Boyertown
2003 1:14.72 100 Backstroke 1:12.09 1999 Nathan Bray
Boyertown
Sara Hartman
Boyertown
2004 1:19.55 100 Breaststroke 1:18.08 2006 Danny Crigler
Lincoln Park
Emily Christy
Boyertown
2002 1:07.70 100 Butterfly 1:05.09 2006 Wesley Trumbauer
Boyertown
Shannon Draves
Boyertown
2005 1:03.56 100 Freestyle 59.76 2006 Wesley Trumbauer
Boyertown
Allen
Christy
Longacre
Maloney
Boyertown
2002 2:02.26 200 Freestyle Relay 1:53.55 2012 Patrick Lance
Eric Dietrich
Rhett Watts
Billy Beard
Boyertown Area YMCA
Allen
Longacre
Christy
Maloney
Boyertown
2002 2:14.98 200 Medley Relay 2:09.40 2006 Matt Duffy
Marshall Lambert
Wesley Trumbauer
Jordan Hartman
Boyertown
15 & Over
Girls Event Boys
Name Year Time Time Year Name
Kylie Francis
Boyertown
2009 1:07.93 100 Backstroke 1:01.91 2010 Ryne Francis
Boyertown
Shayna Longacre
Boyertown
2004 1:16.87 100 Breaststroke 1:11.19 2003 Aaron Burns
Green Valley
Emily Christy
Boyertown
2006 1:04.78 100 Butterfly 58.89 1995 Denton Quick
Antietam
Alex Allen
Boyertown
2006 1:02.70 100 Freestyle 55.84 2008 Ryne Francis
Boyertown
Allen
Geary
Chentrella
Christy
Boyertown
2003 2:00.50 200 Freestyle Relay 1:44.86 2010 Matt Duffy
Jordan Hartman
Wesley Trumbauer
Ryne Francis
Boyertown
K. Francis
S. Hartman
C. Lisella
A. Allen
Boyertown
2009 2:12.94 200 Medley Relay 1:58.79 2008 Alec Francis
Marshall Lambert
Ryne Francis
Matt Duffy
Boyertown