Background-image
Partners
YMCA+of+Burlington+and+Camden+Counties
Swim+Outlet
Training Schedule

2019-2020 Practice Schedule

Mini – All practices at Mt. Laurel YMCA

Monday         7:00 – 8:00 pm
Wednesday    7:00 - 8:00 pm
Friday            7:00 – 8:00 pm
Sunday          5:00pm - 6:15 pm
Coaches: Matthew Soult (Head Coach), Cindy Passalacqua (Assistant Coach)
 

Age Group (AG)– All practices at Mt. Laurel YMCA

Monday         7:00 – 8:00 pm
Wednesday    7:00 - 8:00 pm
Thursday       7:00 – 8:00 pm
Friday           7:00 – 8:00 pm
Sunday         5:00 - 6:15 pm
Coaches: Ryan Fish (Head), Kristina Reddell (Asst.), Sarah Woods (Asst.)
 

Junior I (JR I) - All practices at Mt. Laurel YMCA

Monday         3:30 – 5:00 pm
Tuesday        3:30 – 5:00 pm
Wednesday    3:30 – 6:00 pm (Dryland 5:00 - 6:00 pm)
Thursday       3:30 – 5:00 pm
Friday           5:30 – 8:00 pm (Dryland 7:00 - 8:00 pm)
Sunday         8:00 – 11:00 am (Dryland 10:00 - 11:00 am)
Coaches: Rory Watkins (Associate Head Coach), Collin Canfield (Associate Head Coach)

 
              

Junior II (JR II) - All practices at Mt. Laurel YMCA

Monday         7:00 - 9:15 pm (Dryland 7:00 - 8:00 pm)
Tuesday         8:00 – 9:15 pm
Wednesday    8:00 - 9:15 pm
Thursday       7:00 – 9:15 pm (Dryland 7:00 - 8:00 pm)
Sunday         6:15 pm – 7:30 pm
Coaches: Kristina Reddell (Head Coach), Sarah Woods (Assistant Coach)

 

Senior II (SR II) - All practices at Mt. Laurel YMCA

Monday         7:00 - 9:15 pm (Dryland 7:00 - 8:00 pm)
Tuesday         8:00 – 9:15 pm
Wednesday    8:00 - 9:15 pm
Thursday       7:00 – 9:15 pm (Dryland 7:00 - 8:00 pm)
Sunday         6:15 – 7:30 pm
Coaches: Marta Lawler (Head Coach), Cindy Passalacqua (Assistant Coach)
 

Senior I (SR I) - Monday -Thursday = Boys and Girls Club ,                             Friday and Sunday = Mt. Laurel YMCA

Monday         4:00 - 6:45 pm (Dryland 6:00 - 6:45 pm)
Tuesday        4:00 - 6:45 pm (Dryland 6:00 - 6:45 pm)
Wednesday    4:00 - 6:45 pm (Dryland 6:00 - 6:45 pm)
Thursday       4:00 - 6:45 pm (Dryland 6:00 - 6:45 pm)
Friday           3:30 - 5:30 pm 
Sunday         6:00 - 8:00 am  
During High School Swim Season - November 11 - February 5.  Monday - Thursday Practice Times switch to 5:30 - 7:45 pm.
Coaches: Chris Brookover (Head)
              Rob Wilson (Assistant)
              Sarah Woods (Asst.)