Background-image
Sponsors
Schedule/Results

Meet Schedule / Results

Spring/Summer 2018

Note:  Click on the name of the meet for meet information or results.

Regular Meets

May 13           Hershey Mini-Meet

May 19-20       Penn State Outdoor Meet

June 1-3         ACWS Long Course Invitational

June 7-10           Bucknell Long Course  Pre-Meet Psych Sheets

June 9             @ Dover

June 16           vs Seahorse

June 23           vs ACWS

​​​July 6-8          Speedo Classic @ Franklin and Marshall College

July 7             @Cumberland Valley

July 14           @Dallastown
 

Championship Meets

July 21                              CASL AAAA Divisional Meet @ Cumberland Valley

July 22                              CASL ALL STAR MEET @ Camphill

July 28                               CASL Mid Caps  @ Spring Grove

 

Fall/Winter 2017-18

Note:  Click on the name of the meet for meet information or results.

September 30          CYA vs EPAC

October 29                    CYA vs Millersville

November 3-5              CYA Fall Invitational

November 18               CYA Tri-Meet vs HAC/LAC

December 3                  CYA at Millersville

December 14-17           Pitt Christmas Meet

December 17               Bobcat Jingle Bell Splash

January 6                     MARAUDER'S LONGSWORD DISTANCE

January 20                   CYA at ACWS

January 26-28              CYA Winter Invitational

February 23-25            CPSA Championships

March 1-4                     MA Junior Olympics

March 23-25                 MA Silver Championships

March 28-31                 MA Senior Championships

Fall/Winter 2016-2017

Printable schedule

Note:  Click on the name of the meet for meet information or results.

Regular Meets

October 7-9                 USA-S York YMCA Bill Schmidt Invitational at Graham Aquatic Center

October 22                    Intrasquad Meet

November 4-6            USA-S CYA Fall Invitational (Home)

November 12              FCSL Dual Meet vs. Spring Grove Swim Club (Home)

November 19              USA-S Tri Meet vs. Hershey Aquatic Club and Lancaster AC (Home)

November 19              FCSL Dual Meet at Seahorse Swim Team (Away)

November 26              FCSL TAC 10 & Under Thanksgiving Invitational at York Suburban HS

December 3                FCSL Dual Meet at Trojan Aquatic Club (Away)

December 10              FCSL Dual Meet at Wildcat Swim Club (Away)

January 7                     FCSL Tri Meet vs. Bobcat & Dover at Dover Intermediate School

January 14                   FCSL Dual Meet vs Lion Aquatic Club (Away)

January 27-29             USA-S CYA Winter Invitational (Home)

February 3-5               USA-S York YMCA John de Barbadillo Invitational at Graham Aquatic Ctr

 

Championship Meets

December 15-18         USA-S PITT Christmas Invitational*

December 18              Jingle Bell Splash at Bobcat

February 4                   FCSL Divisionals at South Western Intermediate School

February 5                   FCSL All-Stars (Home)*

February 24-26           USA-S CPSA Championships (Home)

March 2-5                   USA-S Middle Atlantic Short Course Junior Olympics at GAC & CYHS*

March 24-26               USA-S Middle Atlantic Short Course Silver Championships at F&M*

March 30 – April 2      USA-S Middle Atlantic Short Course Senior Champs at GAC*

* Qualifying times must be met to be eligible

 

Summer 2016

Note:  Click on the name of the meet for meet information or results.

Regular Meets

April 29 – May 1         Diplomat Swim Club at Franklin and Marshall College

May 21 – 22                Nittany Lion Aquatic Club at Penn State University

June 4                           Intrasquad Meet

June 9 – 12                 Long Course Classic Trials/Finals at Bucknell University

June 14                        CASL Dual vs. Seahorse Swim Team

June 18                        CASL Dual vs. Wildcat Swim Club

June 25                        CASL Dual at Lion Aquatic Club (Away)

June 27                        Jack Goepfert Relays 

July 7 – 10                 Lancaster Aquatic Club at Franklin and Marshall College

July 7                           CASL Dual at Trojan Aquatic Club (Away)

July 16                         CASL Dual at Dover (Away)

 

Championship Meets

July 13 – 16                 Middle Atlantic Long Course Senior Champs at Bucknell University*

July 16 – 17                 Middle Atlantic Long Course Silver Championships*

July 20 – 23                 Middle Atlantic Long Course Junior Olympics*

July 23                           CASL AAAA Divisionals (Home)

July 24                           CASL All-Stars hosted by Hampden Aquatic Club at Cumberland Valley HS*

July 30                           Mid Caps hosted by Spring Grove & DAAC at Spring Grove HS*

August 3 – 6                2016 Long Course Age Group Zones* Swimmer Entry Application

4 – 7                             2016 Long Course Senior Zones*


* Qualifying times must be met to be eligible

NOTE:  Swimmers MUST participate in at least half of the "CASL" meets in order to be eligible for the season-ending league championships:  Divisionals, All-Stars, and Mid-Caps.  This is a league rule.

NOTE:  Meets in BOLD are USA-sanctioned meets.  Swimmers must have a current USA membership in order to compete.

 

Fall/Winter 2015-2016

Note:  Click on the name of the meet for meet information or results.

DATE MEET TYPE LOCATION
Sat-Sun, Oct. 17-18 WSY Fall Invitational USA-S Invite Cumberland Valley High School
Sat. October 24 Dual vs. Collegiate USA-S Dual Home
Fri-Sun, Nov. 6-8 CYA Fall Invitational USA-S Invite Home
Sat. Nov. 14 Tri vs. HAC & LAC USA-S Tri Meet Home
Sat. Nov. 21 Dual vs. Spring Grove League Dual Spring Grove High School
Sat. Nov. 28 TAC 10 & Under Invite League Invite York Suburban High School
Fri - Sun, Dec. 4-6 DSC Holiday Classic * USA-S Champ Franklin & Marshall
Sat. Dec. 5 Dual vs. Wildcat League Dual Home
Sat. Dec. 12 Dual vs. Bobcat League Dual Northeastern High School
Sat. Dec 19 Tri vs. TAC & DAAC ^ League Tri Dover Intermediate School
Sun. Dec. 20 BSC Jingle Bell Splash % League Invite Northeastern High School
Sat. Jan. 9 Dual vs. Seahorse League Dual Home
Sun. Jan. 10 DAAC Pentathlon + League Invite Dover Intermediate School
Sat. Jan. 16 Dual vs. Lion League Dual Red Lion High School
Fri-Sun, Jan. 29-31 CYA Winter Invitational USA-S Invite Home
Sat. Feb. 6 FCSL Divisional Champs League Champ Dover Intermediate School
Sun. Feb. 7 FCSL All-Stars * League Champ Home
Fri-Sun, Feb. 26-28 CPSA Championships # USA-S Invite Home
Thr - Sun, Mar. 3-6 SC Junior Olympics * USA-S Champ Home AND Graham Aquatic Center
Wed - Sat, Mar. 23-26 SC Senior Champs * USA-S Champ Graham Aquatic Center
Thur - Sat, Mar. 24-26 SC Silver Champs * USA-S Champ Franklin & Marshall
Thur - Sat, Mar. 24-26 Zones * USA-S Champ Webster Aquatic Center in Webster, NY

+ Open to NON-USA registered swimmers ONLY.

% Open to swimmers NOT attending Speedo Classic.

Qualifying time standards must be met in order for a swimmer to be eligible to compete.

# Last chance to achieve JOs and Senior Champs cuts (must be achieved in USA meets.)

^ This meet counts as TWO league meets.

NOTE:  Swimmers MUST participate in at least half of the "League" meets in order to be eligible for the season-ending league championships:  Divisionals & All-Stars.  This is a league rule.

NOTE:  ALL league dual meets and MOST league invitationals are restricted to 14 & Under swimmers only.  "Open" invitationals are generally open to all age groups.

NOTE:  Swimmers must be USA Swimming registered in order to compete in the "USA-S" meets.

 

Summer 2015

Note:  Click on the name of the meet for results.

DATE MEET TYPE LOCATION
Fri-Sun, May 1-3 Diplomat May Maelstrom USA-S Invite Franklin & Marshall College
Sat, May 30 Fox Dual Meet USA-S Dual Home
Sat, May 30 Intrasquad Practice Meet Scrimmage Home
Sat, June 13 Dual vs. Dover League Dual Home
Sat, June 20 Dual vs. Trojan League Dual Home
Wed, June 24 (eve) Dual vs. East PennsboroPennsboro League Dual Home
Fri-Sun, June 26-28 NLAC Swimfest USA-S Invite Penn State University (Outdoor)
Tues, July 7 (evening) Dual vs. Carlisle League Dual Home
Thurs-Sun, July 9-12 LAC Speedo Classic USA-S Invite Franklin & Marshall College
Sat, July 11 Dual at Wildcat League Dual Dallastown Middle School
Thurs-Sun, July 16-19 MA LC Junior Olympics USA-S Champ Penn State University (Outdoor)
Sat. July 18 CASL AAAA Divisionals League Champ Dover Intermediate School
Sun. July 19 CASL All-Stars League Champ Home
Tues-Sat, July 21-25 MA LC Senior Champs USA-S Champ Bucknell University
Sat. July 25 Mid-Caps League Champ Hershey Cocoa Plaza

 

Fall/Winter 2014-2015

Note:  Click on the name of the meet for results.

DATE MEET TYPE LOCATION
Sat-Sun, Oct. 18-19 WSY Fall Invitational USA-S Invite Cumberland Valley High School
Sat. Oct. 25 Dual vs. Collegiate Aquatics USA-S Dual Home
Sat. Oct. 25 Intrasquad Meet Scrimmage Home
Fr-Sun, Oct. 31-Nov. 2 CYA Fall Invitational USA-S Invite Home
Sat. Nov. 8 Dual at Trojan League Dual  York Suburban High School
Sat. Nov. 15 Dual at Dover League Dual Dover Intermediate School
Sat. Nov. 15 USA Tri vs. HAC & LAC USA-S Tri Meet Home
Sat. Nov. 22 Dual vs. Spring Grove League Dual Home
Sat. Nov. 29 TAC 10 & Under Invite League Invite York Suburban High School
Sat. Dec. 6 Dual at Wildcat League Dual Dallastown Middle School
Fri-Sun, Dec. 12-14 Speedo Holiday Classic USA-S Champ Franklin & Marshall
Sun. Dec. 14 BSC Jingle Bell Splash League Invite Northeastern High School
Sat. Dec. 20 Dual vs. Bobcat League Dual Home
Sat. Jan. 10 Dual vs. Lion League Dual Home
Sun. Jan. 11 DAAC Pentathlon League Invite Dover Intermediate School
Sat. Jan. 17 Dual at Seahorse League Dual South Western Intermediate School
Fri-Sun, Jan. 23-25 CYA Winter Invitational USA-S Invite Home
Sat. Jan. 31 FCSL Divisional Champs League Champ Emory H. Markle Intermediate School
Sat. Feb. 7 FCSL All-Stars League Champ Home
Sat-Sun, Feb. 21-22 CPSA Championships USA-S Invite Home
Thr - Sun, Mar. 12-15 SC Junior Olympics USA-S Champ Gloucester County Institute of Technology
Thr - Sun, Mar. 26-29 SC Senior Champs USA-S Champ Graham Aquatic Center

 

Summer 2014

Note:  Click on the name of the meet for results.

DATE MEET TYPE LOCATION
Fri-Sun, May 2-4 Diplomat May Maelstrom USA-S Invite Franklin & Marshall College
Sat. June 7 Dual vs. Fox Swim Club USA-S Dual Home
Sat. June 7 Intrasquad Meet Scrimmage Home
Fri-Sun, June 13-15 Diplomat Summer Storm USA-S Invite Franklin & Marshall College
Thu. June 19 (Eve) Dual vs. East PennsboroPennsboro League Dual Home
Sat. June 21 Dual vs. Spring Grove League Dual Home
Sat. June 28 Dual vs. South Middleton League Dual Home
Tue. July 1 (Evening) Dual at Dover League Dual Dover Intermediate School
Wed. July 9 (Evening) Dual vs. York YMCA League Dual Home
Wed-Sat, July 16-19 MA Senior Champs USA-S Champ Bucknell University
Sat. July 19 CASL AAA Divisionals League Champ York YMCA Graham Aquatic Center
Sun. July 20 CASL All-Stars League Champ Camp Hill Municipal Pool (Outdoor)
Thur-Sun, July 24-27 MA Junior Olympics USA-S Champ Gloucester County Institute of Technology
Sat. July 26 Mid-Caps League Champ Home

 

Winter 2013 - 2014

Note:  Click on the name of the meet for results.

DATE MEET TYPE LOCATION
Sat-Sun, Oct. 5-6 York Y Bill Schmidt Invite USA-S Invite Graham Aquatic Center
Sat-Sun, Nov. 2-3 CYA Fall Invitational USA-S Invite Home
Sat. Nov. 9 Intrasquad Practice Meet Scrimmage Home
Sat. Nov. 16 Dual at Dover League Dual Dover Intermediate School
Sat. Nov. 23 Dual at Spring Grove League Dual Spring Grove High School
Sat. Nov. 30 TAC 10 & Under Invite League Invite York Suburban High School
Sat. Dec. 7 Dual vs. Wildcat League Dual Home
Thr - Sun, Dec. 12-15 PITT Christmas Meet USA-S Champ University of Pittsburgh
Sat. Dec. 14 Dual at Lion League Dual Red Lion High School (Canceled - weather)
Sun. Jan. 5 Dual vs Trojan League Dual Home (Canceled due to weather)
Sat. Jan. 11 Dual at Bobcat League Dual Northeastern Middle School
Sun. Jan. 12 DAAC Pentathlon League Invite Dover Intermediate School
Sat. Jan. 18 Dual vs. Seahorse League Dual Home
Sat-Sun, Jan. 25-26 CYA Winter Invitational USA-S Invite Home
Sat. Feb. 1 FCSL Divisional Champs League Champ Dover Intermediate School
Sat. Feb. 8 FCSL All-Stars League Champ Home
Sat-Sun, Feb. 22-23 NLAC Invite USA-S Invite Penn State University
Thr - Sun, Mar. 13-16 SC Junior Olympics USA-S Champ Gloucester County Institute of Technology
Thr - Sun, Mar. 20-23 SC Senior Champs USA-S Champ York YMCA - Graham Aquatic Center

 

Summer 2013

Note:  Click on the name of the meet for results.

DATE MEET TYPE LOCATION
Fri-Sun, May 3-5 Diplomat May Maelstrom USA-S Invite Franklin & Marshall College
Sat. June 1 Dual vs. Shippensburg League Dual Home
Sat. June 8 Dual vs. Fox Swim Club USA-S Dual Home
Fri-Sun, June 14-16 Diplomat Summer Storm USA-S Invite Franklin & Marshall College
Sat. June 22 Dual at Big Spring League Dual Big Spring High School
Sat. June 29 Dual vs. Camp Hill League Dual Home
Fri-Sun, July 5-8 LAC Speedo Classic USA-S Invite Franklin & Marshall College
Sat. July 6 Dual vs. Lion League Dual Home
Sat. July 13 Dual at Cumberland Valley League Dual Cumberland Valley High School
Wed-Sat, July 17-20 MA Senior Champs USA-S Champ Bucknell University
Sat. July 20 CASL AA Divisionals League Champ Big Spring High School
Sun. July 21 CASL All-Stars League Champ Home
Thur-Sun, July 25-28 MA Junior Olympics USA-S Champ Penn State University (Outdoor)
Sat. July 27 Mid-Caps League Champ Hershey Recreation Center (Outdoor)

 

Winter 2012 - 2013

Note:  Click on the name of the meet for results.

DATE MEET TYPE LOCATION
Sat-Sun, Oct. 6-7 York Y Bill Schmidt Invite USA-S Invite Graham Aquatic Center
Sat. Nov. 3 Time Trials Scrimmage Home
Sat-Sun, Nov. 10-11 WSY Thanksgiving Invite USA-S Invite Cumberland Valley High School
Sat. Nov. 17 Dual vs. Dover League Dual Home
Sat. Nov. 24 TAC 10 & Under Invite League Invite York Suburban High School
Sat. Dec. 1 Dual vs. Spring Grove League Dual Home
Sun. Dec. 2 Jeremy Naylor Invite Open Invite Northern York High School
Sat. Dec. 8 Dual at Wildcat League Dual Dallastown Middle School
Thr - Sun, Dec. 13-16 PITT Christmas Meet USA-S Champ University of Pittsburgh
Sat. Dec. 15 Dual vs. Lion League Dual Home
Sat. Jan. 5 Dual at Trojan League Dual York Suburban High School
Sun. Jan. 6 Dual vs. Bobcat League Dual Home
Sun. Jan. 13 Dover Pentathlon League Invite Dover Intermediate School
Sat. Jan. 19 Dual at Seahorse League Dual South Western Intermediate School
Sat-Sun, Jan. 26-27 CYA Winter Invite USA-S Invite Home
Sat. Feb. 2 FCSL Divisional Champs League Champ South Western Intermediate School
Sun. Feb. 3 FCSL All-Stars League Champ Home
Sat-Sun, Feb. 9-10 York Y de Barbadillo Invite USA-S Invite Graham Aquatic Center
Thr - Sun, Mar. 7-10 SC Junior Olympics USA-S Champ Gloucester County Institute of Technology
Wed - Sat, Mar. 27-30 SC Senior Champs USA-S Champ Graham Aquatic Center