Background-image
Sponsors
SCY Team Records

 

8 & Under Short Course Yards Records

Girls

 

Boys

Record Holder

Time / Year

Event

Time / Year

Record Holder

Audrey Orange

13.77 / 2010

25 Yard Freestyle

13.86 / 1990

F. Sutter

Audrey Orange

31.47 / 2010

50 Yard Freestyle

34.15 / 1997

Robert Reid

 

 

100 Yard Freestyle

 

 

E. Sutter

17.97 / 1992

25 Yard Backstroke

17.02 / 1990

F. Sutter

 

 

50 Yard Backstroke

59.31 / 2018 

Ben Braden-Forge 

E. Van Dusen

18.81 / 1989

25 Yard Breaststroke

18.02 / 1990

C. Van Dusen

 

 

50 Yard Breaststroke

 58.52 / 2018

Jack Harker

Grace Cornelius

15.83 / 1981

25 Yard Butterfly

15.57 / 1991

Mike DeHoratius

 

 

50 Yard Butterfly

 

 

Briana Klock

1:25.67 / 2018

100 Yard I.M.

 1:45.60 / 2018

Jack Harker 

C. Burn, K. McShane, J. Fowler, A. Ashley

1:10.28 / 1998

100 Yard Medley Relay

1:09.72 / 1990

D. Demko, B. Hansen, F. Sutter, K. Prophet

E. Doody, Z. Shastel, A Woods, K. Siembieda

1:02.90 / 1997

100 Yard Freestyle Relay

1:01.05 / 1989

M. Gerbon, C. Montea, F. Sutter, R. Smith

 

10 & Under Short Course Yards Records

Girls

 

Boys

Record Holder

Time / Year

Event

Time / Year

Record Holder

Andrea Ashley

27.36 / 2000

50 Yard Freestyle

28.04 / 1991

Robbie Smith

Audrey Orange

1:00.15 / 2012

100 Yard Freestyle

1:06.75 / 1996

Rob Jimenez

Audrey Orange

2:22.05 / 2011

200 Yard Freestyle

 

 

Audrey Orange

6:37.64 / 2011

500 Yard Freestyle

 

 

Andrea Ashley

32.11 / 2000

50 Yard Backstroke

33.34 / 1994

Paul Hunt

Alexa Conner

1:12.70 / 2017

100 Yard Backstroke

1:18.75 / 2011

Tyler Cassidy

Audrey Orange

35.05 / 2012

50 Yard Breaststroke

35.06 / 1995

Chris Gray

Audrey Orange

1:24.21 / 2011

100 Yard Breaststroke

1:26.56 / 2012

Nathan Dalva-Baird

Grace Cornelius

30.75 / 1982

50 Yard Butterfly

30.78 / 1992

Peter Hunt

 

 

100 Yard Butterfly

 

 

Heather Kime

1:13.93 / 1984

100 Yard I.M.

1:11.76 / 1994

Paul Hunt

Alexa Conner 

2:54.54/2017 

200 Yard I.M.

3:02.63 / 2018

Nicholas Mazzeo

E. Doody, A. Woods, B. Halligan, A. Ashley

2:16.14 / 1999

200 Yard Medley Relay

2:14.32 / 1992

P. Hunt, T. Hechscher, F. Sutter, M. DeHoratius

E. Doody, A. Woods, B. Halligan, A. Ashley

1:57.45 / 1999

200 Yard Freestyle Relay

2:03.09 / 1992

F. Sutter, D. Demko, K. Prophet, M. DeHoratius

 

12 & Under Short Course Yards Records

Girls

 

Boys

Record Holder

Time / Year

Event

Time / Year

Record Holder

Caroline Snite

26.51 / 2003

50 Yard Freestyle

24.01 / 1996

Paul Hunt

Andrea Ashley

57.79 / 2001

100 Yard Freestyle

53.67 / 1993

Ryan Walker

Grace Myers

2:11.89 / 2014

200 Yard Freestyle

2:08.94 / 2017

Thaddaeus Kiker

Grace Myers

5:48.43 / 2014

500 Yard Freestyle

 

 

 

 

1000 Yard Freestyle

 

 

A. Mannis

30.50 / 1981

50 Yard Backstroke

27.72 / 1996

Paul Hunt

A. Mannis

1:06.85 / 1981

100 Yard Backstroke

1:02.67 / 2016

Maximus Forster

 

 

200 Yard Backstroke

2:30.90 / 2016

William Bochanski

Cassandra Reed

32.10 / 2012

50 Yard Breaststroke

31.33 / 1993

Ryan Walker

Cassandra Reed

1:09.14 / 2011

100 Yard Breaststroke

1:16.00 / 2013

Matthew Bochanski

 

 

200 Yard Breaststroke

2:45.47 / 2013

Matthew Bochanski

Erica Acuff

27.97 / 1991

50 Yard Butterfly

26.74 / 1994

Peter Hunt

Erica Acuff

1:02.38 / 1991

100 Yard Butterfly

1:03.90 / 2014

Tyler Cassidy

 Grace Myers

2:26.18 / 2014

200 Yard Butterfly

2:25.25 / 2014

Tyler Cassidy

Erica Acuff

1:04.22 / 1991

100 Yard I.M.

1:00.79 / 1993

Ryan Walker

Erica Acuff

2:23.87 / 1991

200 Yard I.M.

2:21.95 / 2016

Maximus Forster

 Grace Myers

5:12.89 / 2014

400 Yard I.M.

 5:04.83 / 2014

 Tyler Cassidy

S. Cruice-Barnett, C. Reed, G. Myers, E. Myers

2:01.08 / 2014

200 Yard Medley Relay

1:56.89 / 1996

Paul Hunt, Chris Gray, A. Sun, M. Anthony

B. Halligan, E. Doody, A. Woods, K. Siembieda

1:50.07 / 2001

200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1:44.05 / 1996

M. Anthony, C. Gray, A. Sun, Paul Hunt

 

14 & Under Short Course Yards Records

Girls

 

Boys

Record Holder

Time / Year

Event

Time / Year

Record Holder

Andrea Ashley

25.10 / 2004

50 Yard Freestyle

22.70 / 1995

Paul Hunt

Susan Horstmann

55.60 / 2002

100 Yard Freestyle

48.86 / 1995

Ryan Walker

Grace McKeon

2:01.47 / 2014

200 Yard Freestyle

1:51.10 / 2018

Joshua Sultanik

Julia Curran

5:29.04 / 2017

500 Yard Freestyle

5:17.17/ 2016

Collin Pettit

 

 

1000 Yard Freestyle

 

 

 

 

1650 Yard Freestyle

 

 

Sophie Oberdiek

1:01.45 / 2016

100 Yard Backstroke

54.95 / 1995

Ryan Walker

Maggie Given

2:21.08 / 2014

200 Yard Backstroke

2:12.63 / 2016

Maximus Forster

Cassandra Reed

1:07.72 / 2014

100 Yard Breaststroke

100.68 / 1995

Ryan Walker

Cassandra Reed

2:34.64 / 2012

200 Yard Breaststroke

2:17.37 / 2018

Joshua Sultanik

Emily Wolfe

59.23 / 2012

100 Yard Butterfly

55.01 / 1996

Peter Hunt

Emily Wolfe

2:17.38 / 2012

200 Yard Butterfly

2:13.45 /2015

Tyler Cassidy

L. Gustafsson

2:18.83 /1995

200 Yard I.M.

2:00.28 / 1995

Ryan Walker

 

 

400 Yard I.M.

4:41.95 / 2015

 Matthew Bochanski

S. Oberdiek, A. Stewart, J. Curran, E. Harris

1:55.85 / 2017

200 Yard Medley Relay

1:45.65 / 1997

M. Valik, M. Anthony, Peter Hunt, F. Urbach

A. Ashley, K. Erikson, J. Williamson, C. Snite

1:44.48 / 2004

200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1:36.43 / 1997

M. Anthony, Pe Hunt, F. Urbach, M. Valik

 

15 & Over Short Course Yards Records

Girls

 

Boys

Record Holder

Time / Year

Event

Time / Year

Record Holder

Elisabeth Forsyth 

25.63 / 2018 

50 Yard Freestyle

22.31 / 2017

Leo Goldszal

Susan Horstmann

51.80 / 2004

100 Yard Freestyle

47.74 / 2004

Matthew Krouse

Susan Horstmann

1:56.82 / 2004

200 Yard Freestyle

1:42.83 / 1995

Kevin Smith

 Elisabeth Forsyth

5:21.61 / 2018 

500 Yard Freestyle

 

 

 

 

1000 Yard Freestyle

 

 

 

 

1650 Yard Freestyle

18:42.52 

Christopher Harris 

Elisabeth Forsyth

59.65 / 2018

100 Yard Backstroke

54.31 / 2011

Alek Klincewicz

Elisabeth Forsyth 

2:07.78 / 2018

200 Yard Backstroke

2:03.74/2016 

Collin Pettit 

Stephanie Yoshimura

1:09.82 / 2007

100 Yard Breaststroke

58.90 / 2018

Matthew Bochanski

Allison Stewart 

2:37.04/2018 

200 Yard Breaststroke

2:06.74 / 2018

Matthew Bochanski

Emily Wolfe

59.45 / 2014

100 Yard Butterfly

51.72 / 1982

E. Thillet

 Emily Wolfe

2:22.54 / 2014

200 Yard Butterfly

1:59.62 / 2018

Jackson Graham

B. Acuff

2:17.83 / 1990

200 Yard I.M.

2:01.14 / 2018

Matthew Bochanski

Sophie Oberdiek 

5:04.60/2017 

400 Yard I.M.

4:16.49 / 2018

Matthew Bochanski

M. Given, C. Reed

E. Wolfe, G. McKeon

1:52.65 / 2015

200 Yard Medley Relay

1:40.61 / 2018

C. Pettit, M. Bochanski, J. Graham, L. Goldszal

Birkenmeier, Siembieda, Reid, Horstmann

1:42.55 / 2003

200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1:29.17 / 2002

Pa Hunt, M. Krouse, A. Pokorney, D. Cucchi