Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming
Lower+Moreland+High+School
Middle+Atlantic+Swimming
SAL
US+Masters+Swimming
SwimOutlet
The+Run+Around
TYR
Bloomz
Swimmer of the Meet
SWIMMER OF THE MEET- Consistently strong swim performances throughout the entire competition
IRONMAN AWARD- Consistently strong swim efforts and attitude throughout the entire competition
SPIRIT AWARD- Consistently encouraging and supporting teammates throughout the entire competition
 
2018-2019
LMOR Time Trials
White (Girls): Talia Taylor
White (Boys): Eren Celek
Gold I (Girls): Alyssa Trinh
Gold I (Boys): Oscar Qiu
Gold II (Girls): Katie Martin
Gold II (Boys): Lucas McDonough
Black I (Girls): Isabella Gioia
Black I (Boys): Jude Blumhardt
National/Senior/Black II (Girls): Gina Cantoral
National/Senior/Black II (Boys): Pat Cunningham
 
Monster Madness Mini Meet
Swimmer of the Meet: Eren Celek
 
Fall Festival 
Swimmer of the Meet
12 & Under (Girls): Gabriella Clark
12 & Under (Boys): Gabe Cowart
13 & Over (Girls): Kayla Lichtner
13 & Over (Boys): Mark Klinchin
Ironman Award: Mark Klinchin
 
Trophy Meet 
Swimmer of the Meet
8 & Under (Girls/Boys): Talia Taylor/Andrew Shevchouk​
9 & 10 (Girls/Boys): Abby Hayes/Bradley Horsnall
11 & 12 (Girls/Boys): Clara Ciamaichelo/Joshua Ferker
13 & 14 (Girls/Boys): Giovanna Conti/Henry Howard
 
Junior Nationals
Swimmer of the Meet: Liam Smith
 
GCIT Winter Invite & Mini Meet
Swimmer of the Meet
8 & Under: Erin Celik
9 & 10 (Girls/Boys): Abby Hayes/Ivan Man
11 & 12 (Girls/Boys): Faith Landis/Brendan Mo
13 & 14 (Girls/Boys): Quincey Kilbride/Darren Mo
15 & O (Girls/Boys): Brigid Hayes/Mark Klinchin
Ironman: Mark Klinchin
 
Arena Cup
Swimmer of the Meet: Pat Cunningham
IronWOMAN: Gina Cantoral
 
SAL “B” Champs
Swimmer of the Meet
5-8: B- Max Gitman
9-10: G- Anika Swanson, B- Lucas Deeley
11-12: G- Clara Ciamachelo, B- Brendan Zhang
13-18: G- Isabella Gioia, B- Darren Mo
 
SAL “A” Champs Swimmer of the Meet: Anthony Ciamachelo
 
North Penn Mini Meet Swimmer of the Meet: Daniel Dashko
 
District 12
Swimmer of the Meet: Gina Cantoral/Tim Grossi
 
Closed Invite
Swimmer of the Meet
9-10: G- Gabriella Clark, B- Bradley Horsnall / Ivan Man
11-12: G- McKayla McIntyre, B- Joshua Ferker 
13-14: G- Giovanna Conti, B- Henry Howard
 
District 1
Swimmer of the Meet: Sam Becker/Tommy Lutter
 
Junior Olympics
Swimmer of the Meet: Abby Hayes/Jude Blumhardt
 
Mini Champs
Swimmer of the Meet: Talia Taylor
 
States AA
Swimmer of the Meet: Kayla Lichtner/Alex Yoon
 
States AAA
Swimmer of the Meet: Gina Cantoral/Liam Smith
 
Silver Champs
Swimmer of the Meet:
10&U- Gabriella Clark/Bradley Horsnall
11&12- Clara Ciamaichelo/Lucas McDonough
13&14- Izzy Myers/Ashton Feldman
15&O- Grace Brown/Bumyeol Park
 
Junior National Cup
Swimmer of the Meet: Liam Smith
 
Senior Champs
Swimmer of the Meet: Ginal Cantoral/Noah Ferker
IronWOMAN of the Meet: Gina Cantoral
 
Memorial Day Classic
Swimmer of the Meet:
12&U- Clara Ciamachelo/Josh Ferker
13&O- Quincey Kilbride/Bumyeol Park
IronWOMAN of the Meet: Quincey Kilbride
 
Allentown Firecracker Long Course Meet
Swimmer of the Meet
12&U- Richard Turayev
13&O- Darren Mo
 
Senior Champs
Swimmer of the Meet
Gina Cantoral/Denis Zatonskyy
 
Ironman- Gina Cantoral
 
Swim of the Meet
200 Fly- Gina Cantoral
400 Free- Ryan McHugh
 
Junior Olympics
Swimmer of the Meet- Josh Ferker
 
Silver Champs
Swimmer of the Meet- Alyssa Greenwald
 
Futures Championships
Swimmer of the Meet- Tommy Lutter
 
__________
 
2017-2018
Rocktober Fest
Swimmer of the Meet
13 & Over (Girls): Colleen Kirlin
13 & Over (Boys): Pat Cunningham
12 & Under (Girls): Faith Landis
12 & Under (Boys): Tristan Deliana
Ironman Award: Colin Shipp​
 
Trophy Meet
Swimmer of the Meet
8&U: Gabriella Clark & Eren Celik
9-12: Clara Ciamaichelo & Lucas McDonough 
13+: Melanie Hwan & Luke Ramalho
GCIT Winter Storm
Swimmer of the Meet
12&U: Tiffany Chen & Darren Mo 
13+: Sam Becker & Luke Ramalho​
 
Speedo Cup
Swimmer of the Meet
12&U: Esther Park & Jude Bulmhardt
13+: Kayla Lichtner & Chris Kelly
 
North Penn
Swimmer of the Meet
12&U: Gabe Cowart
13+: Sam Becker
 
UDAC Closed
Swimmer of the Meet
Girls: Brooke Hall
Boys: Andrew Horton
 
PIAA District 12 Championship
Swimmer of the Meet
Girls: Teresa Fernandes
Boys: Liam Smith
 
Junior Olympics
Swimmer of the Meet
Girls: Esther Park
Boys: Gabe Cowart
 
PIAA District 1 Championship
Swimmer of the Meet
Girls: Kayla Lichtner
Boys: Noah Ferker
 
PIAA-AAA State Championship
Swimmer of the Meet
Girls: Gina Cantoral
Boys:Girls:  Liam Smith
 
PIAA-AA State Championship
Swimmer of the Meet
Girls: Kayla Lichtner
Boys: Chris Kelly
 
Silver Champs
Swimmer of the Meet
Girls: Sam Becker
Boys: Ryan Park
 
Junior National Cup
Swimmer of the Meet
Girls: Kayla Lichtner
Boys: Tommy Lutter
 
Senior Champs
Swimmer of the Meet
Girls: Gina Cantoral
Boys: Alex Yoon
 
Open Water Nationals
Swimmer of the Meet: Gina Cantoral
 
Pro Swim Indy
Swimmer of the Meet: Jake Harner
 
May Maelstrom
Swimmer of the Meet
13 & Over: Gabby Celona, Denis Zantonskyy
12 & Under: Faith Landis, Lucas McDonough
 
Long Course Classic
Swimmer of the Meet
13 & Over: Gina Cantoral
12 & Under: Jude Blumhardt
Senior Champs
Swimmer of the Meet
Girls: Kayla Lichtner
Boys: Liam Smith
 
Silver Champs
Swimmer of the Meet: Sam Becker
 
Junior Olympics
Swimmer of the Meet: Tim Grossi
Sea Isle Open Water
Swimmer of the Meet
Girls: Gina Cantoral
Boys: Liam Smith
 
Nationals
Swimmer of the Meet: Jake Harner
 
Futures
Swimmer of the Meet: Liam Smith
 
Zones
Swimmer of the Meet: Lucas McDonough
_________________________________
 
2016-2017
Rocktober Fest
Swimmer of the Meet
13 & Over: Colin Shipp
12 & Under: Esther Park
Ironman Award: Tristan Deliana
 
Fall Invite
Swimmer of the Meet
13 & Over: Kayla Lichtner
12 & Under: Kayla McIntyre
 
Speedo Classic
Swimmer of the Meet: Patrick Cunnigham
Ironman Award: Jenna Fox
 
New Year’s Invite
Swimmer of the Meet
11-14 Boys: Noah Ferker 
11-14 Girls: Teresa Fernandes 
10 & Under: Joshua Ferker
Ironman Award: Luke Ramalho
PIAA District 12 Championships
Swimmer of the Meet
Girls: Tara Frino
Boys: Liam Smith
 
Closed Invite
Swimmer of the Meet
12 & Under: Brooke Hall
13 & Over: Noah Ferker
Ironman Award: Denis Zantonskyy
 
PIAA District 1 Championships
Swimmer of the Meet
Girls: Kayla Lichtner
Boys: Ben Aust
Junior Olympics
Swimmer of the Meet
Girls: Esther Park
Boys: Sam Shtrambrand
PIAA 2A State Championships
Swimmer of the Meet
Girls: Kayla Lichtner
Boys: Chris Kelly
 
PIAA 3A State Championships
Swimmer of the Meet: Liam Smith
 
Silver Champs
Swimmer of the Meet
Girls: Alexis Morace
Boys: Thomas Montvydas
 
Mid-Atlantic Senior Champs
Swimmer of the Meet: Liam Smith
 
Spring Sectionals
Swimmer of the Meet: Chris Kelly
 
May Maelstrom
Swimmer of the Meet
13 & Over (Girls): Gabby Celona
13 & Over (Boys): Patrick Cunningham
12 & Under (Girls): Macayla McIntire
12 & Under (Boys): Logan Holman
 
Spring Invite at GCIT
Swimmer of the Meet
13 & Over (Girls): Emma Volokhonsky
13 & Over (Boys): Peter Gori
12 & Under (Girls): Melanie Hwan
12 & Under (Boys): Tristan Deliana
Firecracker Invite
Swimmer of the Meet: Noah Ferker
 
Summer Senior Champs
Swimmer of the Meet: Liam Smith
Swims of the Meet: Tommy Lutter (100 Fly F), Jake Harner (100 Breast F), Dan Shevelev (100 Back R), Pat Cunningham (200 Breast F), Liam Smith (200 Free F)
Ironman Award: Tommy Lutter & Liam Smith (Tie)
Spirit Award: Peter Gori
Summer Junior Olympics
Swimmer of the Meet: Jude Blumhardt
 
Senior Zones
Swimmer of the Meet: Kayla Lichtner
 
Futures
Swimmer of the Meet: Liam Smith
 
Age Group Zones
Swimmer of the Meet: Jude Blumhardt

Closed Invite Swimmers of the Meet:

9-10
G: G Clark 
B: B Horsnall/I Man

11-12 
G: K McIntyre 
B: J Ferker 

13-14
B: H Howard
G: G Conti