Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming
Lower+Moreland+High+School
SAL
US+Masters+Swimming
SwimOutlet
The+Run+Around
Speedo
Remind101
Sponsors
Swimmer of the Meet
SWIMMER OF THE MEET- Consistently strong swim performances throughout the entire competition
IRONMAN AWARD- Consistently strong swim efforts and attitude throughout the entire competition
SPIRIT AWARD- Consistently encouraging and supporting teammates throughout the entire competition
 
2017-2018
Rocktober Fest
Swimmer of the Meet
13 & Over (Girls): Colleen Kirlin
13 & Over (Boys): Pat Cunningham
12 & Under (Girls): Faith Landis
12 & Under (Boys): Tristan Deliana
Ironman Award: Colin Shipp​
 
Trophy Meet
Swimmer of the Meet
8&U: Gabriella Clark & Eren Celik
9-12: Clara Ciamaichelo & Lucas McDonough 
13+: Melanie Hwan & Luke Ramalho
GCIT Winter Storm
Swimmer of the Meet
12&U: Tiffany Chen & Darren Mo 
13+: Sam Becker & Luke Ramalho​
 
Speedo Cup
Swimmer of the Meet
12&U: Esther Park & Jude Bulmhardt
13+: Kayla Lichtner & Chris Kelly
 
North Penn
Swimmer of the Meet
12&U: Gabe Cowart
13+: Sam Becker
 
UDAC Closed
Swimmer of the Meet
Brooke Hall/Andrew Horton
 
PIAA District 12 Championship
Swimmer of the Meet
Teresa Fernandes/Liam Smith
 
Junior Olympics
Swimmer of the Meet
Esther Park/Gabe Cowart
 
PIAA District 1 Championship
Swimmer of the Meet
Kayla Lichtner/Noah Ferker
 
PIAA-AAA State Championship
Swimmer of the Meet
Gina Cantoral/Liam Smith
 
PIAA-AA State Championship
Swimmer of the Meet
Kayla Lichtner/Chris Kelly
 
Silver Champs
Swimmer of the Meet
Sam Becker/Ryan Park
 
Junior National Cup
Swimmer of the Meet
Kayla Lichtner/Tommy Lutter
 
Senior Champs
Swimmer of the Meet
Gina Cantoral/Alex Yoon
 
_________________________________
 
2016-2017
Rocktober Fest
Swimmer of the Meet
13 & Over: Colin Shipp
12 & Under: Esther Park
Ironman Award: Tristan Deliana
 
Fall Invite
Swimmer of the Meet
13 & Over: Kayla Lichtner
12 & Under: Kayla McIntyre
 
Speedo Classic
Swimmer of the Meet: Patrick Cunnigham
Ironman Award: Jenna Fox
 
New Year’s Invite
Swimmer of the Meet
11-14 Boys: Noah Ferker 
11-14 Girls: Teresa Fernandes 
10 & Under: Joshua Ferker
Ironman Award: Luke Ramalho
PIAA District 12 Championships
Swimmer of the Meet
Girls: Tara Frino
Boys: Liam Smith
 
Closed Invite
Swimmer of the Meet
12 & Under: Brooke Hall
13 & Over: Noah Ferker
Ironman Award: Denis Zantonskyy
 
PIAA District 1 Championships
Swimmer of the Meet
Girls: Kayla Lichtner
Boys: Ben Aust
Junior Olympics
Swimmer of the Meet
Girls: Esther Park
Boys: Sam Shtrambrand
PIAA 2A State Championships
Swimmer of the Meet
Girls: Kayla Lichtner
Boys: Chris Kelly
 
PIAA 3A State Championships
Swimmer of the Meet: Liam Smith
 
Silver Champs
Swimmer of the Meet
Girls: Alexis Morace
Boys: Thomas Montvydas
 
Mid-Atlantic Senior Champs
Swimmer of the Meet: Liam Smith
 
Spring Sectionals
Swimmer of the Meet: Chris Kelly
 
May Maelstrom
Swimmer of the Meet
13 & Over (Girls): Gabby Celona
13 & Over (Boys): Patrick Cunningham
12 & Under (Girls): Macayla McIntire
12 & Under (Boys): Logan Holman
 
Spring Invite at GCIT
Swimmer of the Meet
13 & Over (Girls): Emma Volokhonsky
13 & Over (Boys): Peter Gori
12 & Under (Girls): Melanie Hwan
12 & Under (Boys): Tristan Deliana
Firecracker Invite
Swimmer of the Meet: Noah Ferker
 
Summer Senior Champs
Swimmer of the Meet: Liam Smith
Swims of the Meet: Tommy Lutter (100 Fly F), Jake Harner (100 Breast F), Dan Shevelev (100 Back R), Pat Cunningham (200 Breast F), Liam Smith (200 Free F)
Ironman Award: Tommy Lutter & Liam Smith (Tie)
Spirit Award: Peter Gori
Summer Junior Olympics
Swimmer of the Meet: Jude Blumhardt
 
Senior Zones
Swimmer of the Meet: Kayla Lichtner
 
Futures
Swimmer of the Meet: Liam Smith
 
Age Group Zones
Swimmer of the Meet: Jude Blumhardt