Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming
Lower+Moreland+High+School
SAL
US+Masters+Swimming
SwimOutlet
The+Run+Around
Speedo
Remind101
Sponsors
Qualifiers

               

Lower Moreland Swimming Qualifiers

MEET

 2016

 2017

 2018

SUMMER NATIONALS

0

 1

 

US OPEN

0

 1

 1

WINTER NATIONALS

0

 1

 1

SUMMER JUNIOR NATIONALS

0

 0

 

WINTER JUNIOR NATIONALS

0

 0

 2 

FUTURES

0

 3

 6

NCSA JUNIOR NATIONALS

0

 6

 6

JUNIOR NATIONAL CUP

0

 6

 7

SECTIONALS

0

 13

16

SENIOR ZONES

0

 12

 

PIAA STATES

3

 10

14

SENIOR CHAMPS

3

 17

18

AGE GROUP ZONES

5

 2

 

JUNIOR OLYMPICS

11

 9

 13

OPEN WATER NATIONALS

 0

 0

 1

 
2018 (as of 4/01/18)
 
Winter Nationals (Columbus, OH – November 29-December 2)
Jake Harner- 100 Breast
 
Winter Junior Nationals
Tommy Lutter- 200 Fly
Liam Smith- 200 Free, 500 Free
 
TYR Pro Swim Series (Indianapolis, IN – May 16-19)
Kayla Lichtner- 100 Free, 200 Free
Jake Harner- 100 Breast
Chris Kelly- 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 IM
Tommy Lutter- 100 Fly, 200 Fly
Liam Smith- 200 Free, 500 Free
Pat Cunningham- 100 Breast, 200 Breast
Peter Gori- 200 Free
400 Medley Relay
 
Futures Championships (Richmond, VA – August 2-5)
Kayla Lichtner- 100 Free, 200 Free
Chris Kelly- 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 IM
Tommy Lutter- 100 Fly, 200 Fly
Liam Smith- 200 Free, 500 Free
Pat Cunningham- 100 Breast, 200 Breast
Peter Gori- 200 Free
400 Medley Relay
 
TYR Junior National Championship Cup (Lynchburg, VA - March 20-24)
Kayla Lichtner- 100 Free, 200 Free, 100 IM, 200 IM
Chris Kelly- 200 Free, 50 Breast, 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 100 IM, 200 IM
Liam Smith- 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free, 100 IM, 200 IM
Tommy Lutter- 50 Fly, 100 Fly, 200 Fly
Pat Cunningham- 50 Breast, 100 Breast, 200 Breast
Peter Gori- 200 Free
200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay, 800 Free Relay
 
Open Water Nationals (Mesa, AZ – May 6)
Gina Cantoral- 5K
 
Sectionals (Christiansburg, VA - March 22-25) LMOR NOT SCHEDULED TO COMPETE
Kayla Lichtner- 100 Free, 200 Free, 100 Fly, 200 IM
Gina Cantoral- 200 Fly
Liam Smith- 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free, 100 Fly, 100 Breast, 200 IM, 400 IM
Chris Kelly- 100 Free, 200 Free, 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 IM
Peter Gori- 100 Free, 200 Free, 100 Back, 200 Back
Tommy Lutter- 100 Fly, 200 Fly
Alex Yoon- 100 Breast, 200 Breast
Pat Cunningham- 100 Breast, 200 Breast
Dan Shevelev- 100 Back
Jake Harner- 100 Breast
400 Medley Relay, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay
 
Mid-Atlantic Senior Championships (York, PA – March 28-31)
Kayla Lichtner- 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 100 Fly, 100 Breast, 200 IM
Gina Cantoral- 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Fly
Colleen Kirlin- 100 Back
Liam Smith- 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free, 100 Back, 200 Back, 100 Breast, 100 Fly, 200 Fly, 200 IM, 400 IM
Chris Kelly- 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 100 Back, 200 Back, 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 100 Fly, 200 IM
Tommy Lutter- 50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Back, 200 Back, 100 Fly, 200 Fly, 200 IM, 400 IM
Peter Gori- 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 100 Back, 200 Back
Tim Grossi- 100 Free, 100 Back, 200 Back, 100 Fly, 200 IM
Denis Zantonskyy- 100 Free, 100 Fly, 200 Fly, 200 IM
Alex Yoon- 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 IM, 400 IM
Pat Cunningham- 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 IM, 400 IM
Noah Ferker- 200 IM, 200 Back, 200 Breast, 200 Fly
Ben Aust- 50 Free, 100 Back, 200 Back
Colin Shipp- 50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Fly
Luke Ramalho- 100 Fly, 200 IM
Jake Harner- 100 Breast
 
Mid-Atlantic Junior Olympics (York, PA – March 1-3)
Brooke H.- 50 Back, 50 Fly, 100 IM
Esther P.- 50 Breast, 100 Breast, 100 IM
Tim G.- 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 100 Fly, 100 Back, 200 Back, 200 IM
Noah F.- 100 Back, 200 Back, 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 Fly, 200 IM
Jude B.- 50 Free, 100 Free, 50 Back, 100 Back, 50 Breast, 50 Fly, 100 IM
Jaden F.- 50 Free, 100 Free
Sam S.- 100 Fly, 200 Fly, 200 IM
Lucas M.- 50 Free, 100 Breast
Darren M. 50 Free
Gabe C.- 100 Fly
Anthony C.- 50 Breast
Gavin B.- 50 Breast
Sam B.- 500 Free
 
SWIMMERS SHOULD PLAN ON ATTENDING THE FASTEST MEET THEY QUALIFY FOR (EVEN IF IT'S ONLY FOR A RELAY), PLUS ANY ADDITIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP MEETS THAT THE HEAD COACH SEES FIT.
 
THE OPPORTUNITY TO SWIM AT THE HIGHEST LEVEL OF COMPETITION(MEET) THAT A SWIMMER QUALIFIES FOR IS EXTREMELY BENEFICIAL FOR HIS OR HER GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENT.
 
OVER-QUALIFIED SWIMMERS COMPETING IN A LOWER-LEVEL MEET TAKE AWAY OPPORTUNITIES FOR OTHER SWIMMERS.
 
2017
2017 Mid-Atlantic Junior Olympics Qualifiers:
Esther Park
Brooke Hall
Josh   Ferker
Aidan Meehan
Jude   Blumhardt
Sam   Shtrambrand
Noah   Ferker
Luke   Ramalho 
Luke   Grossi
-----
2017 Age Group Zones Qualifier:​
Jude   Blumhardt
Luke  Ramalho 
-----
2017 Mid Atlantic Senior Champs Qualifiers
Jenna Fox
Kayla   Lichtner 
Ben   Aust
Patrick Cunningham
Peter   Gori
Justin   Igoe
Mark   Igoe
Chris Kelly
Colleen   Kirlin
Tommy   Lutter
Luke   Ramalho 
Dan   Shevelev
Colin   Shipp
Liam Smith
Alex Yoon
Denis   Zatonskyy
Jake   Harner
-----
2017   PIAA State Championships Qualifiers 
Colleen   Kirlin
Kayla   Lichtner 
Ben   Aust
Eddie Barton
Chris Kelly
Tommy   Lutter
Colin   Shipp
Dan   Shevelev
Liam Smith
Alex Yoon
-----
2017 Senior Zone Qualifiers
Jenna Fox
Kayla   Lichtner
Ben   Aust
Patrick Cunningham
Peter   Gori
Chris Kelly
Tommy   Lutter
Dan   Shevelev
Colin   Shipp
Liam Smith
Alex Yoon
Jake   Harner
-----
2017 Sectionals Qualifiers
Jenna Fox
Kayla  Lichtner
Patrick Cunningham
Chris Kelly
Tommy   Lutter
Dan   Shevelev
Liam Smith
Alex Yoon
Peter  Gori
Jake   Harner
400 Medley Relay
400 Free Relay
800 Free Relay
-----
2017   ISCA Junior National Cup Qualifiers
Liam Smith
Tommy   Lutter
​Pat Cunningham
400 Medley Relay
400 Free Relay
800 Free Relay
-----
2017 NCSA Junior Nationals Qualifiers
Liam Smith
Tommy   Lutter
Pat Cunningham
400 Medley Relay
400 Free Relay
800 Free Relay
-----
2017 Futures Qualifiers
Tommy   Lutter
Liam Smith
400 Medley Relay
-----
2017 US Winter National Qualifier
Jake   Harner
-----
2017 US Open Qualifier
Jake   Harner
 -----
2017 US Summer National Qualifier
Jake   Harner