Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming
Lower+Moreland+High+School
Middle+Atlantic+Swimming
SAL
US+Masters+Swimming
SwimOutlet
The+Run+Around
TYR
Bloomz
Wall of Fame
                             LMOR WALL OF FAME
 
Tommy Lutter (Lower Moreland High School/University of Delaware)
Chris Kelly (Lower Moreland High School/West Chester University)
Jake Harner (Father Judge High School/Bloomsburg University)
 
                   Lower Moreland Swimming continues to support high school swimming year around. LMOR has had a multitude of All-Americans, State Champions, State finalists, District Champions, District finalist and school record holders. 
ALL-AMERICANS (14)
1. Liam Smith (LaSalle): 7- 1 x 2017, 2 x 2018, 4 x 2019
2. Mark Klinchin (Lower Moreland): 1- 1 x 2019
2. Tim Grossi (LaSalle): 1- 1 x 2019
2. Ben Aust (Lower Moreland): 1- 1 x 2018
2. Chris Kelly (Lower Moreland): 1- 1 x 2018
2. Tommy Lutter (Lower Moreland): 1- 1 x 2018
2. Dan Shevelev (Lower Moreland): 1- 1 x 2018
2. Chirag Ram (Lower Moreland): 1- 1 x 2017
 
STATE CHAMPIONS (6)
1. Chris Kelly (Lower Moreland): 2- 2 x 2018
1. Tommy Lutter (Lower Moreland): 2- 2 x 2018
3. Ben Aust (Lower Moreland): 1- 2018
3. Colin Shipp (Lower Moreland): 1- 2018
 
DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (64)
1. Tommy Lutter (Lower Moreland): 11- 1 x 2016, 3 x 2017, 3 x 2018, 4 x 2019
2. Liam Smith (LaSalle): 10- 2 x 2017, 4 x 2018, 4 x 2019
3. Chris Kelly (Lower Moreland): 7- 2 x 2016, 2 x 2017, 3 x 2018
4. Alex Yoon (Lower Moreland): 5- 1 x 2017, 1 x 2018, 3 x 2019
4. Colin Shipp (Lower Moreland): 5- 2 x 2017, 1 x 2018, 2 x 2019
6. Gina Cantoral (Little Flower): 4- 2 x 2018, 2 x 2019
7. Teresa Fernandes (Wood): 3- 1 x 2018, 2 x 2019
7. Tim Grossi (LaSalle): 3- 3 x 2019
9. Denis Zantonskyy (Swenson): 2- 1 x 2018, 1 x 2019
9. Kayla Lichtner (Nazareth): 2- 2 x 2018
9. Noah Ferker (Lower Moreland): 2- 2 x 2019
9. Greg Landis (Lower Moreland): 2- 2 x 2019
9. Jaden Feldman (Lower Moreland): 2- 2 x 2019
9. Brigid Hayes (Wood): 2- 2 x 2019
9. Ben Aust (Lower Moreland): 2- 1 x 2017, 1 x 2018
15. Mark Klinchin (Lower Moreland): 1- 1 x 2019
15. Eddie Barton (Lower Moreland): 1- 1 x 2017
15. Tara Frino (Ryan): 1- 1 x 2017