Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming
Lower+Moreland+High+School
Middle+Atlantic+Swimming
SAL
US+Masters+Swimming
SwimOutlet
The+Run+Around
TYR
Bloomz
Wall of Fame
LMOR WALL OF FAME
(While excelling in the pool, these senior swimmers also left their legacy by consistently showing pride, integrity and commitment to LMOR)
Sam Becker (Lower Moreland High School/Lafayette College)
Noah Ferker (Lower Moreland High School/Monmouth University)
Kayla Lichtner (Nazareth High School/Bucknell University)
Gina Cantoral (Little Flower High School/Marshall University)
Denis Zatonskyy (Swenson High School/Staten Island University)
Tommy Lutter (Lower Moreland High School/University of Delaware)
Chris Kelly (Lower Moreland High School/West Chester University)
Jake Harner (Father Judge High School/Bloomsburg University)
              
Lower Moreland Swimming continues to support high school swimming year around. LMOR has had a multitude of All-Americans,
State Champions, State finalists, District Champions, District finalist and school record holders. 
 
ALL-AMERICANS (17)
1. Liam Smith (LaSalle): 7- 1 x 2017, 2 x 2018, 4 x 2019
2. Sam Becker (Lower Moreland): 1- 1 x 2021
2. Emma Volokhonsky: 1- 1 x 2021
2. Soha Yoon (Lower Moreland): 1- 1 x 2020
2. Mark Klinchin (Lower Moreland): 1- 1 x 2019
2. Tim Grossi (LaSalle): 1- 1 x 2019
2. Ben Aust (Lower Moreland): 1- 1 x 2018
2. Chris Kelly (Lower Moreland): 1- 1 x 2018
2. Tommy Lutter (Lower Moreland): 1- 1 x 2018
2. Dan Shevelev (Lower Moreland): 1- 1 x 2018
2. Chirag Ram (Lower Moreland): 1- 1 x 2017
 
STATE CHAMPIONS (10)
1. Chris Kelly (Lower Moreland): 2- 2 x 2018
1. Tommy Lutter (Lower Moreland): 2- 2 x 2018
3. Noah Ferker (Lower Moreland): 1- 2021
3. Greg Landis (Lower Moreland): 1- 2021
3. Jaden Feldman (Lower Moreland): 1- 2021
3. Jude Blumhardt (Lower Moreland): 1- 2021
3. Ben Aust (Lower Moreland): 1- 2018
3. Colin Shipp (Lower Moreland): 1- 2018
 
DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (93)
1. Tommy Lutter (Lower Moreland): 11- 1 x 2016, 3 x 2017, 3 x 2018, 4 x 2019
2. Liam Smith (LaSalle): 10- 2 x 2017, 4 x 2018, 4 x 2019
3. Noah Ferker (Lower Moreland): 7- 2 x 2019, 3 x 2020, 2 x 2021
3. Teresa Fernandes (Wood): 7- 1 x 2018, 2 x 2019, 2 x 2020, 2 x 2021
3. Brigid Hayes (Wood): 7- 2 x 2019, 1 x 2020, 4 x 2021
3. Chris Kelly (Lower Moreland): 7- 2 x 2016, 2 x 2017, 3 x 2018
7. Greg Landis (Lower Moreland): 6- 2 x 2019, 1 x 2020, 3 x 2021
8. Soha Yoon (Lower Moreland): 5- 1 x 2017, 1 x 2018, 3 x 2019
8. Colin Shipp (Lower Moreland): 5- 2 x 2017, 1 x 2018, 2 x 2019
10. Jaden Feldman (Lower Moreland): 4- 2 x 2019, 1 x 2020, 1 x 2021
10. Gina Cantoral (Little Flower): 4- 2 x 2018, 2 x 2019
12. Jude Blumhardt (Lower Moreland): 3- 1 x 2020, 2 x 2021
12. Tim Grossi (LaSalle): 3- 3 x 2019
14. Bumyeol Park (Lower Moreland): 2- 1 x 2020, 1 x 2021
14. Denis Zantonskyy (Swenson): 2- 1 x 2018, 1 x 2019
14. Kayla Lichtner (Nazareth): 2- 2 x 2018
14. Ben Aust (Lower Moreland): 2- 1 x 2017, 1 x 2018
18. Andrew Kaupp (MaST): 1- 1 x 2021
18. Josh Ferker (Lower Moreland): 1- 1 x 2021
18. Sam Becker (Lower Moreland): 1- 1 x 2021
18. Mark Klinchin (Lower Moreland): 1- 1 x 2019
18. Eddie Barton (Lower Moreland): 1- 1 x 2017
18. Tara Frino (Ryan): 1- 1 x 2017