Background-image
Partners
Safe+Sport
TeamUnify
Active+Network
2019-2020 Meet Calendar

 

Date Host 2019-2020 Meets/Events Sanction # Results
         
    Short Course/Winter Season    
    September    
Sept   MESI Coach Education - TBD     
Sept 10-15 USA-S Aquatic Sports Convention, St. Louis, MO    
    October    
Oct 20 SSC Seacoast Harvest Meet, Cumberland, ME     Results
Oct 26-27 CMA Rock the Blocks Meet, Cape Elizabeth, ME    Results 
    November    
Nov 2-3 HSC

Developmental Meet #1, Husson University

   Results
Nov 9-10 SEAL SEAL King/Queen, Westbrook Community Center    Results
    December    
Dec 1   Candy Cane Meet (SCM), Riverton Pool,
Portland, ME
  Results
Dec 4-7 USA-S U.S. Open Championships, Atlanta, GA    
Dec 11-14 USA-S Speedo Winter Junior Championships -
Atlanta, GA
   
Dec 13-15 BASA Bowdoin Open, Bowdoin College      Results
Team Scores

High Point 
Dec 22 PBAY Pentathlon, Penobscot Bay YMCA   Results
Dec 28 PBAY Pentathlon, Penobscot Bay YMCA   Results
    January    
Jan 11-12 SEAL SEAL Swim Your Own Age, Westbrook Community Center   Results
Scores
Jan 25-26 TCST MESI Developmental Meet #2, Bates College    Results
    February    
Feb 2 LRSC LRSC Tuffin Up Meet, Bath YMCA   Results
Feb 23 PBAY

PBAY Pentathlon, Penobscot Bay YMCA

  Results
Feb 28-Mar 1 YMCA Maine YMCA State Meet -
This is an approved meet
   
    March    
Mar 1 SSC SSC Winter Challenge, Cumberland, ME   Results
Mar 7-8 LRSC Winter Championship Trials Meet, Bath YMCA, Bath, ME    Results
Mar 19-23 MESI MESI Winter Championships
UMAINE
 
 

Results
High Point
Team Scores

Mar 26-29 EZ Eastern Zone Spring Sectionals,
Qualifying Times
   
Mar 30-Apr 3 YMCA YMCA National Championships, Greensboro, NC    
    April    
Apr 1-4 EZ Eastern Zone Age Group Championships
qualifying times
   
Apr 25 MESI ANNUAL MEETING - HOD    
Apr 25 MESI MESI Banquet    
    Long Course/Summer Season    
    May    
May  MESI All Star Events - TBD    
May 17 CMA CMA Celebrating Michelle Arpin Meet,
Cape Elizabeth High School
  Results
    June    
June 6 HSC HSC June Bug Meet, Husson University    Results
June 20 LRSC LRSC Sprint Meet, Bath YMCA
THIS IS AN APPROVED MEET
  Results
June 27 EZ Eastern Zone Open Water Championships
Middlebury, CT
   
    July    
July 18-19 SEAL SEAL Swim Your Own Age, Westbrook, ME   Results
July 23-25 MESI MESI International Invitational, St. John, NB    
July 25-Aug 1   Olympic Games, Tokyo    
TBD YMCA YMCA LCM Nationals,
College Park, MD
   
TBD USA-S Phillips 66 National Championships,    
    August    
Aug 5-8 EZ Eastern Zone LCM Age Group Championship
Lynchburg, VA
Qualifying Times
   
Aug 6-9 EZ EZ Long Course Senior Zone Championships,
Buffalo, NY
   
TBD USA-S Futures Championships    
TBD USA-S Speedo Junior National Championships,    

 

.