Background-image
Partners
Speedo
City+of+Allentown+Parks
SYR+Crossfit
St.+Luke%27s
Yurconic
Five+Star+Swim+School
Sponsors
Team Achievements

Swimming IS a team sport. Our club is very proud of all we have achieved as a team. Here is a list of our team's history and tradition over the years

 

USA Swimming Club Excellence Program

Silver Medal Club (2011, 2012, 2015)

Bronze Medal Club (2010, 2013, 2014, 2016)

 

Olympic Trials Qualifiers

Sam Magnan (2016) - 400 free, 1500 free

Madison Burns (2012) – 400 IM

Allie Roberts (2012) – 200 Back

Gillian Ryan (2012) – 400 Free, 800 Free

Taylor O’ Brien (2012) – 400 Free, 800 Free

Breanna Folk (2008) – 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 IM, 400 IM

Kristen Shickora (2004) – 100 Back

 

USA Swimming National Champions

Gillian Ryan (2011) – 800 Free

 

USA Swimming Junior National Champions

Sam Magnan (2014) - 1,500 Free

 

National Junior Team Members 

Sam Magnan (2014-2015) - 1500 Free

Gillian Ryan (2011-2012) – 200 Free, 400 Free, 800 Free

Taylor O’ Brien (2010-2011) – 800 Free & OW 10K

Gillian Ryan (2010-2011) – 800 Free

 

Junior Pan Pac Team Members

Taylor O’ Brien (2010) – OW 10K

 Gillian Ryan (2010) – 800 Free

 

Open Water Nationals Participants

2015 - Caitlin Daday, Sam Magnan

2013 – Caitlin Daday

2012 – Caitlin Daday, Colleen Daday, Erin Jordan, Sydney Stinner

2011 – Gillian Ryan

2010 – Taylor O’ Brien

 

PIAA Individual State Champions

2015 - Mahlon Reihman (200 Free), Siena Salvaggio (50 & 100 free), Sam Magnan (500 free)

2013 – Peter Conzola (100 Back)

2012 – Sydney Stinner (200 Free)

2011 – Gillian Ryan (200 Free & 500 Free), Madison Burns (200 IM & 100 Breast)

2009 – Jaime Malandra (200 Free), Breanna Folk (200 IM & 100 Breast)

2008 – Jaime Malandra (200 Free & 500 Free), Mac Anthony (200 Free & 500 Free)

2007 – Jaime Malandra (200 Free & 500 Free)

2004 – Jessica Lewis (100 Free)

2003 – Jessica Lewis (50 Free & 100 Free)

2002 – Jessica Lewis (100 Free)

2001 – Jessica Lewis (100 Free)

 2000 – Chris Johnson (100 Free)

 

Scholastic All-Americans (*denotes 4.0 GPA)

2014-2015- Colleen Daday, Andrew Defriece

2013-2014 - Peter Conzola*, Caitlin Daday*, Madeline Blair*, Sam Magnan, Patrick Cobb*, Colleen Daday*, Carly Delfranco*, Shannon Howell, Erin Jordan*, Rhett Karopoulos*, Colin Orlowski, Siena Salvaggio*, Trey Shackleton*

2012-2013 – Peter Conzola, Caitlin Daday 

2011-2012 – Madison Burns, Caitlin Daday, Megan Polaha, Erica Reifinger, Peter Conzola, Scott Delfranco, Evan Paules

2010-2011 – Danielle Barron, Taylor Brew, Megan Polaha, Erica Reifinger, Sydney Stinner, Alexis Walley, Evan Paules

2009-2010 – Erica Reifinger, Allie Roberts, Emily Stang, Sydney Stinner, Alexis Walley, Cole Clark, Romain Decrop, Evan Paules, Bryan Pepper, Chris Pepper

2007-2008 – Eric Anderson

2006-2007 – Eric Anderson

2002-2003 – Jessica Lewis

2001-2002 – Jessica Lewis

1999-2000 – Chris Johnson

 

Team Titles

2015 Middle Atlantic Short Course Overall Team, Women's Team, and Men's Team Champions

2012 Middle Atlantic Short Course Senior Champs – Women's Team and Overall Team Champions

2011 Speedo Championship Series Short Course Region 2 (South) – Women’s Team Champions

2010 Middle Atlantic Long Course Junior Olympics – Overall Team Champions

2009 Middle Atlantic Long Course Junior Olympics – Overall Team Champions

2009 Middle Atlantic Short Course Junior Olympics – Women’s Team Champions

2008 Middle Atlantic Long Course Junior Olympics – Overall Team Champions

2007 Middle Atlantic Long Course Junior Olympics – Women’s Team and Overall Team Champions