Background-image
Partners
Landseair+Real+Estate+Group%2C+Inc.
Pawx+and+Relax
Metropolitan+LMSC
USMS
Sponsors
SCY

RECORD UPDATES IN PROGRESS (3/2/2017)

Sort By Age Group: 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74


 Short Course Yards Team Records 18-24 Age Group

Women

 Time

Year

 Event

 Year

 Time

 Men

Julia Sung

26.01

2014

50 Freestyle 

2013

21.31

Philip Dzieniszewski

Maftuna Tuhtasinova

55.47

 2013

100 Freestyle

2011/2013

48.06

Rafael Labour/Philip Dzieniszewski

Maftuna Tuhtasinova

2:00.34

2014

200 Freestyle

 2015

1:53.10

Kenny Kim

Maftuna Tuhtasinova   

5:28.30

 2013

 500 Freestyle

 2009

5:17.73 

Kevin Kim 

 

 

 

1000 Freestyle

2010 

14:20.28 

Christopher Holland 

 

 

 

1650 Freestyle

 2010

23:41.57

 Christopher Holland

Maftuna Tuhtasinova

28.21

2014

 50 Backstroke

2011

24.59

Rafael Labour

Maftuna Tuhtasinova

58.73

2013

100 Backstroke

2011

53.15 

Rafael Labour 

Maftuna Tuhtasinova

2:06.47

2014

200 Backstroke

 2011 

1:56.03 

Rafael Labour 

Julia Sung

32.22

2014

 50 Breaststroke

2013

27.01

Philip Dzieniszewski

Julia Sung

1:09.53

2014

  100 Breaststroke      

 2013

1:00.02

Philip Dzieniszewski

 Julia Sung

2:29.85

2014

200 Breaststroke

2017

2:28.20

Jonathan Hla

Theresa McCartney

28.70

2017

 50 Butterfly

2013

23.02

Philip Dzieniszewski

Theresa McCartney

1:02.44

2017

 100 Butterfly

2013

52.44

 Philip Dzieniszewski

 Theresa McCartney

2:19.48

2017

200 Butterfly

2011/2013

2:15.09

  Haftom Ambaye/Kevin Kim

Maftuna Tuhtasinova

1:02.39

2014

 100 I.M.

2013

54.13

Philip Dzieniszewski

Maftuna Tuhtasinova

 2:11.38

2014

200 I.M.

2010

2:03.52

Haftom Ambaye

Julia Sung

5:01.18

2014

400 I.M.

2013

5:01.01

Mikey Shiwnath

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Short Course Yards Team Records 25-29 Age Group

Women

 Time

Year

 Event

 Year

 Time

 Men

Jessie Lennon

26.12

 2010

50 Free

2012

21.53

Rafael Labour

Laura Aronsson

  56.86  

 2011

100 Free 

 2017

46.44

Jack Pretto

 Laura Aronsson

 2:05.03 

 2011

200 Free 

 2017

1:41.99

Jack Pretto

Laura Aronsson

5:30.61

 2011

 500 Free

 2011

  4:55.21 

Dan Williams

 Jessica Penaherrera-kang

12:56.19 

 2011 

1000 Free 

 2010

12:47.97

Dennis Feihel

 Jessica Penaherrera-Kang

21:17.93 

 2011

1650 Free 

 2010

 21:09.72

Dennis Feihel

Honorata Zaklicki

29.30

2017

 50 Back

2017

23.30

Kaspar Raigla

 Honorata Zaklicki

1:02.35

2017

100 Back 

2017

50.55

Jack Pretto

  Laura Aronsson 

2:13.89  

 2008

200 back 

 2012

  2:03.12 

Haftom Ambaye 

Lindsay Hall

32.61

2017

50 Breast 

2013

25.90

Pavel Buyanov

 Lindsay Hall

1:09.11

2017

100 Breast 

 2013

 56.87 

Pavel Buyanov 

 Lindsay Hall

 2:32.34

2017

200 Breast 

 2012

2:07.56

Pavel Buyanov

 Jessie Lennon

28.94

 2011

50 Fly 

2015

22.54

Philip Dzieniszewski

Jessie Lennon

1:04.78

 2010

 100 Fly

 2015

 50.16

Philip Dzieniszewski

Katelyn Kane

 2:20.18 

 2011

 200 Fly

 2008

 2:03.15 

Shawn Ambrose 

Lindsay Hall

1:03.95

2017

  100 I.M. 

2017

51.65

Kaspar Raigla

 Laura Aronsson

2:17.40

 2011

  200 I.M.

 2011 

 2:03.87 

Andreas Seitz 

Krysten Sciacca

4:57.23

2017

 400 I.M.

 2011 

 4:30.79

Andreas Seitz

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Short Course Yards Team Records 30-34 Age Group

 Women

 Time

Year

 Event

 Year

 Time

Men 

Hayley Gonnason

26.06

2014

 50 Free

2017

21.97

Scott Hansen

Hayley Gonnason

58.19

2013

 100 Free

2017

48.51

Scott Hansen

Hayley Gonnason

2:07.15

2013

 200 Free

2017 

1:47.68

Scott Hansen 

Minghi Kim

5:59.18

2017

 500 Free

 2016

5:11.45

Scott Hansen

 Elaine Mui

14:29.00 

2011 

 1000 Free

2011 

11:17.60

Nathaniel Dean

 

 

 

1650 Free

2011 

18:58.20

 Nathaniel Dean

  Liz Krams

31.92

2010 

 50 Back 

2017

26.97

Rafael Labour

Elizabeth Berstler

1:11.85

2017

 100 Back 

 2017

57.33

Akihiko Osada

Minghi Kim

2:27.25

2017

 200 Back

 2013

2:09.53

Eric Zhai

Jessie Lennon

35.70

2015

 50 Breast

 2010

27.79 

Shawn Ambrose 

Minghi Kim

1:18.36

2017

 100 Breast

 2010

1:02.07 

Shawn Ambrose 

Hannah Gibson

2:59.29

2013

 200 Breast

2011 

2:20.13

Shawn Ambrose 

Jessie Lennon

30.00

2015

 50 Fly

 2017

23.78

Scott Hansen

Minghi Kim

1:09.61

2017

 100 Fly

2017

51.49

Scott Hansen

Liz Krams

 2:53.12

2011 

 200 Fly

2017 

1:58.35

Scott Hansen

Jessie Lennon

1:09.32

2015

 100 I.M.

2017

54.92

Scott Hansen

Minghi Kim

2:30.02

2017 

 200 I.M.

2011 

2:04.21 

Shawn Ambrose

 Liz Krams

5:52.49 

2010 

 400 I.M.

2016 

4:26.97

Scott Hansen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Short Course Yards Team Records 35-39 Age Group

Women

 Time

Year

 Event

 Year

 Time

Men 

Yvonne Beumer

28.46

2017

50 Free

2017

25.01

Eric Zhai

Yvonne Beumer

 1:06.98 

2017

100 Free 

2017 

53.04

Eric Zhai

Yvonne Beumer

2:23.48

2017

 200 Free

 2013

2:04.35

Nathaniel Dean 

Yvonne Beumer

6:58.74

2012

 500 Free

 2012  

 5:34.78

Nathaniel Dean 

 

 

 

 1000 Free

2014

11:40.94

Nathaniel Dean

 

 

 

 1650 Free

 2012

19:01.34 

Nathaniel Dean 

Liz Krams

33.45

2014

50 Back 

2014

31.03

Rob Taylor

Liz Krams

1:15.46

2014

 100 Back

 2014

1:05.73

Rob Taylor

Liz Krams

2:47.73

2014

 200 Back

 2017

2:14.38

Eric Zhai

Renee Leslie

40.58

 2011

50 Breast 

 2013/2017

31.71

Nathaniel Dean/Eric Zhai 

Liz Krams

1:30.88

2014

100 Breast 

  2017 

1:08.14

Eric Zhai

Liz Krams

3:16.60

2014

200 Breast 

2017

2:23.13

Noel Cedanio

Liz Krams

33.72

2014

50 Fly 

2017

26.80

Eric Zhai

Hannah Gibson

1:14.75

2013

100 Fly 

2017 

1:00.34

Noel Cedanio

Liz Krams

3:08.69

2015

200 Fly 

2012 

2:48.39 

Nathaniel Dean 

Yvonne Beumer

1:15.13

2017

100 I.M. 

2017

1:00.53

Eric Zhai

Liz Krams

3:05.98

2015

200 I.M. 

2017 

2:11.19

Eric Zhai

Liz Krams

6:27.39

2015

 400 I.M.

2012 

5:12.12 

Nathaniel Dean 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Short Course Yards Team Records 40-44 Age Group

Women

 Time

 Year

 Event

 Year

 Time

 Men

Anja Jauernig

26.41

2016

 50 Free

2017

24.35

Craig Batzofin

Anja Jauernig

56.27

2016

 100 Free

 2017

53.84

Craig Batzofin

Anja Jauernig

2:03.21

2016

 200 Free

2017

2:01.03

Craig Batzofin

Anja Jauernig

5:30.11

2016

 500 Free

2016

6:38.16

Eric Arnold

 

 

 

 1000 Free

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1650 Free

 

 

 

 

 

 

 50 Back

2016

26.91

Sidney Nakahado

 

 

 

 100 Back

 

 

 

 

 

 

 200 Back

2016

2:16.65

Sidney Nakahodo

 

 

 

 50 Breast

 2011

37.65 

Gen Watanabe 

Anja Jauernig

1:12.89

2017

 100 Breast

 2011

1:22.10 

Gen Watanabe 

 

 

 

 200 Breast

 

 

 

Anja Jauernig

28.62

2016

 50 Fly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 100 Fly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 200 Fly

 

 

 

Anja Jauernig

1:05.21

2016

 100 I.M.

2017

1:02.98

Craig Batzofin

Anja Jauernig

2:20.28

2016

 200 I.M.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 400 I.M.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Short Course Yards Team Records 45-49 Age Group

Women

 Time

Year 

 Event

 Year

 Time

 Men

 Fall Willeboordse

24.06 

2013

 50 Freestyle

 2011

 28.84

John Sullivan

 Fall Willeboordse

52.66

2012 

 100 Freestyle

 2012

 1:01.56

Nat Farnham

 

 

 

 200 Freestyle

 2012

 2:18.37

Nat Farnham

 

 

 

 500 Freestyle

 2011

 6:41.40

James A. Allen

 

 

 

 1000 Freestyle

 2010

 15:28.43

Quinn Batson

 

 

 

 1650 Freestyle

 2010

 25.39.72

Quinn Batson

 Fall Willeboordse

27.42  

2013 

 50 Backstroke

 2012

 37.82

James A. Allen

 Fall Willebordse

58.25

2012 

 100 Backstroke

 2012

 1:19.32

James A. Allen

 

 

 

 200 Backstroke

 2012

 2:48.33

James A. Allen 

 Fall Willeboordse

32.24 

2013

 50 Breaststroke

 2011

 38.99

James A. Allen 

 Fall Willeboordse

1:09.90

2013

 100 Breaststroke

 2013

1:18.66

Nat Farnham

 

 

 

 200 Breaststroke

2012

2:59.23

James A. Allen

Fall Willeboordse

26.53

2013

 50 Butterfly

 2012

31.67

Nat Farnham

Fall Willeboordse

58.48

2013

 100 Butterfly

 2011

 1:22.25

James A. Allen

 

 

 

 200 Butterfly

 

 

 

 Fall Willeboordse

59.39

2012 

 100 I.M.

 2011

 1:15.95

James A. Allen

Fall Willeboordse

2:14.28

2015

 200 I.M.

 2012

 2:43.96

James A. Allen

 

 

 

 400 I.M.

2012

6:08.32

James A. Allen




Short Course Yards Team Records 50-54 Age Group

Women

 Time

Year

 Event

 Year

 Time

Men 

Fall Willeboordse

24.53

2016

 50 Free

2017

27.38

Roy O'Neill

 Fall Willeboordse 

53.60

2016

100 Free 

 2016

 1:00.26

Roy O'Neill

 

 

 

 200 Free

 2017

2:14.91

Roy O'Neill

 

 

 

 500 Free

2017

6:29.38

Roy O'Neill

 

 

 

 1000 Free

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1650 Free

 

 

 

Fall Willeboordse

28.24

2016

50 Back 

2016

39.20 

Jim Allen

Fall Willeboordse

59.19

2016

 100 Back

2016

1:21.57

Jim Allen

 

 

 

 200 Back

2011 

3:21.24 

Quinn Batson

Fall Willeboordse

32.76

2016

50 Breast 

 2016

32.80

Roy O'Neill

 Fall Willeboordse

1:09.79

2016

100 Breast 

 2011

 1:18.48

Bradford Butler 

 

 

 

200 Breast 

2016

3:00.84

Jim Allen

Fall Willeboordse

27.58

2016

50 Fly 

2011

29.64

Bradford Butler 

Fall Willeboordse

1:00.55

2016

100 Fly 

2011 

1:39.31 

Quinn Batson

Fall Willeboordse

2:18.41

2016

200 Fly 

 

 

 

Fall Willeboordse

1:01.28

2016

100 I.M. 

2016

1:18.16

Jim Allen

Fall Willeboordse

2:15.51

2016

200 I.M. 

 2013

3:22.78

Quinn Batson

 

 

 

 400 I.M.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Short course yards team records 55-59 age group.

Women

 Time

 Year

 Event

 Year

 Time

Men 

 Kathy McGuire

 45.68

 2009

 50 Free

 2011

 29.41

 Thomas Sullivan

 Kathy McGuire

 1:36.43

 2009

 100 Free

 

 

 

 Kathy McGuire

 2:56.07

 2011

 200 Free

 

 

 

 Kathy McGuire

 9:45.91

 2011

 500 Free

 

 

 

 Kathy McGuire

 20:24.13

 2011

 1000 Free

 

 

 

 Kathy McGuire

 33:49.20

 2011

 1650 Free

 

 

 

 

 

 

 50 back

 

 

 

 

 

 

 100 back

 

 

 

 

 

 

 200 Back

 

 

 

 Kathy McGuire

 1:00.56

 2009

 50 Breast

 2011

 39.58

 Thomas Sullivan

 Kathy McGuire

 2:08.76

 2009

 100 Breast

 

 

 

 Kathy McGuire

 4:32.39

 2009

 200 Breast

 

 

 

 

 

 

 50 Fly

 2011

 32.70

 Thomas Sullivan

 

 

 

 100 Fly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 200 Fly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 100 I.M.

 2011

 1:20.27

 Thomas Sullivan

 

 

 

 200 I.M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 400 I.M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Short course yards team records 60-64 age group.
 

Women

 Time

 Year

 Event

 Year

 Time

Men 

 Elizabeth Merena

31.27

2013

 50 Freestyle

 

 

 

Elizabeth Merena 

1:11.82

2014

 100 Freestyle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 200 Freestyle

 

 

 

 Joan Craffey

6:40.84

2016

 500 Freestyle

 

 

 

 Joan Craffey

13:31.42

2015

 1000 Freestyle

 

 

 

 Joan Craffey

 22:31.26

2017

 1650 Freestyle

 

 

 

Joan Craffey

36.98

2015

 50 Backstroke

 

 

 

Joan Craffey

1:17.26

2016

 100 Backstroke

 

 

 

Joan Craffey

2:43.05

2015

 200 Backstroke

 

 

 

Elizabeth Merena

40.60

2015

 50 Breaststroke

 

 

 

 Joan Craffey

1:29.79

2015

 100 Breaststroke

 

 

 

 Joan Craffey

3:10.70

2015

 200 Breaststroke

 

 

 

Joan Craffey

36.62

2015

 50 Butterfly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 100 Butterfly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 200 Butterfly

 

 

 

Joan Craffey

1:20.44

2015

 100 I.M.

 

 

 

Joan Craffey

2:52.20

2016

 200 I.M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 400 I.M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Short Course Yards Team Records 65-69 Age Group
 

Women

 Time

 Year

 Event

 Year

 Time

Men 

Marcia Hill 

39.11

2013

 50 Freestyle

2013

37.26

David Owens

Marcia Hill 

1:25.44

2013

 100 Freestyle

2013

1:28.48

David Owens

Marcia Hill

3:04.86

2013

 200 Freestyle

2013

3:15.20

David Owens

 

 

 

 500 Freestyle

2013

9:13.19

David Owens

 

 

 

 1000 Freestyle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1650 Freestyle

 

 

 

Marcia Hill

51.80

2013

 50 Backstroke

 

 

 

 

 

 

 100 Backstroke

 

 

 

 

 

 

 200 Backstroke

 

 

 

Marcia Hill

51.41

2013

 50 Breaststroke

 

 

 

Marcia Hill

1:54.09

2013

 100 Breaststroke

 

 

 

Marcia Hill

4:15.38

2013

 200 Breaststroke

 

 

 

 

 

 

 50 Butterfly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 100 Butterfly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 200 Butterfly

 

 

 

Marcia Hill

1:56.03

2013

 100 I.M.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 200 I.M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 400 I.M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Short course yards team records 70-74 age group.
 

Women

 Time

 Year

 Event

 Year

 Time

Men 

 

 

 

 50 Freestyle

2017

38.31

Stephan Landsman

 

 

 

 100 Freestyle

2017

1:26.98

Stephan Landsman

 

 

 

 200 Freestyle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 500 Freestyle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1000 Freestyle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1650 Freestyle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 50 Backstroke

2017

47.95

Stephan Landsman

 

 

 

 100 Backstroke

 

 

 

 

 

 

 200 Backstroke

 

 

 

 

 

 

 50 Breaststroke

 

 

 

 

 

 

 100 Breaststroke

 

 

 

 

 

 

 200 Breaststroke

 

 

 

 

 

 

 50 Butterfly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 100 Butterfly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 200 Butterfly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 100 I.M.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 200 I.M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 400 I.M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Short course yards team relay records.

18+ Age Group

 Women

 Time    

 Year

 Event

 Year

 Time

 Men

 Roxy Wacyk, Elaine Mui, Christina McAlvey, Chrissy Mitakakis

 1:47.16

2017

 200 Free

 2011

 1:28.64

 Rafael Labour, Andreas Seitz, Shawn Ambrose, Dan Williams

 Grace Kim, Keren Rosenfeld, Elaine Mui, Dorene Chin

 4:22.30

2010

 400 Free

 2011

 3:16.14

 Dan Williams, Eric Zhai, Andreas Seitz, Rafael Labour

 Liz Kramz, Jodie Friedman, Hannah Gibson, Natalie Zervas

 2:12:36

2008

 200 Medley

 2011

 1:40.68

 Rafael Labour, Eric Zhai, Andreas Seitz, Dan Williams

 Roxy Wacyk, Jessie Lennon, Chrissy Mitakakis, Katelyn Kane

 4:27.67

2011

 400 Medley

 2011

 3:38.53

 Rafael Labour, Shawn Ambrose, Andreas Seitz, Dan Williams

 Laura Aronsson, Jessie Lennon

 1:39.56

2011 

 Mix 200 Free

 2011

 1:39.56

 Haftom Ambaye, Mikey Shiwnath

 Annelie Gregor, Jessie Lennon

 3:44.46

2010

 Mix 400 Free

 2010

 3:44.46

 Tom Boardman, Brien Van Wagner

 Roxy Wacyk, Jessie Lennon

 1:51.85

2011

 Mix 200 Medley

 2011

 1:51.85

 Brennan Kelly, Mikey Shiwnath

 Liz Krams, Dorene Chin

 4:30.54

2010

 Mix 400 Medley

 2010

 4:30.54

 Joel Abreu, Nathaniel Dean

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25+ age group.

 Women

 Time

 Year

Event

 Year

Time 

 Men

 

 

 

 200 Free

 2011

 1:40.09

 Dan Gustafson, Nate Dean, John Gerace, Mike Ferris

 Mary Langan, Denise Mui, Christine Hyjek, Christine McAlvey

 4:23.92

 2011 

 400 Free

 2011

 3:43.86 

 Jim Wu, Mike Ferris, John Gerace, Nate Dean

 Elaine Mui, Liz Krams, Chrissy Mitakakis, Christina McAlvey

 2:14.22

 2011

 200 Medley

 2011

1:54.81 

 Mike Ferris, Joel Abreu, Jim Wu, Nate Dean

 

 

 

 400 Medley

 2011

 4:05.73

 Mike Ferris, Eric Zhai, Jim Wu, Nate Dean

 Elaine Mui, Keren Rosenfeld

 1:52.72

 2010

 Mix 200 Free

 2010

 1:52.72

 Tristan Dreisbach, John Gerace

 

 

 

 Mix 400 Free

 

 

 

 Liz Krams, Jessie Lennon

 1:58.92

 2010

 Mix 200 Medley

 2010

 1:58.92

 Tristan Dreisbach, Manu Bhardwaj

 Elaine Mui, Denise Mui

 4:37.66

 2011 

 Mix 400 Medley

 2011

 4:37.66

 Brennan Kelly, Dan Gustafson

35+ Agre Group.

 Women

 Time

Year 

 Event

 Year

 Time

 Men

 

 

 

 200 Free

 

 

 

 

 

 

 400 Free

 

 

 

 

 

 

 200 Medley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 400 Medley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Mix 200 Free

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Mix 400 Free

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Mix 200 Medley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Mix 400 Medley