Practice Schedule 2017-2018

2017-2018 Practice Schedule - September – May**

**The Summer Practice Schedule will be posted in May 
 
Practice Location Addresses are listed at the bottom
 
 
ELITE 1
Days
Time
Location
Coach
Group Parent
M/W/F
3:00 - 6:00pm
Dryland 5:00 - 6:00pm
Yoga 5:00-6:00pm (Wednesday only)
SSC

Jeff Scrivener

Jeff.Scrivener@columbiaassociation.org

 

Noah Pritchard

 
Julie Graham
T/Th am
5:30 - 6:45am
PP
T/Th
3:00 - 6:00pm
Dryland 5:00 - 6:00pm
PP
Sat am
5:30 - 7:00am
SSC
ELITE 2
Days
Time
Location
Coach
Group Parent
M/W/F
3:30 - 5:45pm
Dryland 5:00 - 5:45pm
Yoga 5:00-5:45pm (Thursday only)
PP

Stephen Henderson

coachstephen723@gmail.com

 

Jody Frey

Kris Hammill
T/TH am
5:30 – 6:45am
PP
T/Th
3:30 - 5:45pm
Dryland 5:00 - 5:45pm
SSC
Sat am
5:30 – 7:00am
SSC
ELITE PREP 1
Days
Time
Location
Coach
Group Parent
M
6:15 – 7:30pm
SSC

Jody Frey

jodyfrey40@gmail.com

 

Kelsey Smith

 

Kelly Ryan

Stacey Hamro

eliteprep@clippersswim.org

T/TH am
5:30 – 6:45am
Select Swimmers ONLY 
PP
T/TH
6:45 – 8:45pm
Dryland 6:45 – 7:30pm
PP
F
7:15 - 8:30pm
PP
Sun pm
5:00-6:30pm
SSC
ELITE PREP 2
Days
Time
Location
Coach
Group Parent
T
6:00 - 7:15pm​
SSC

Michelle Nash

michellenash1113@gmail.com

 

Melissa Ivins

Teresa Shanklin    eliteprep2@clippersswim.org

W
6:15-7:30pm
*Dryland 5:30-6:15
SSC
Th
7:30 - 8:45pm​
SSC
F
6:45-8:00pm
*Dryland 6:00-6:45
SSC
Sun pm
5:00 - 6:30pm​
SSC
FITNESS  (September through May)
Days
Time
Location
Coach
Group Parent
T
7:15 – 8:30pm
SSC

Michael Adamovich

michael.adamovich18@gmail.com

 

Noah Pritchard

 

Th
6:15-7:30pm
SSC
Sun pm
5:00 - 6:30pm
SSC
COMPETITION 1
Days
Time
Location
Coach
Group Parents
M
5:00 – 6:15pm
SSC

Kelsey Smith

Kelsey.Smith@columbiaassociation.org

 

Marlee Thorogood

Amy Churilla
 
W
4:15 – 6:15pm
​*Dryland 4:15-5:00
SSC
T/TH
4:15 – 6:15pm
Dryland 4:15-5:00pm
PP
Sun am
6:30 – 8:00am
PP
COMPETITION 2
Days
Time
Location
Coach
Group Parent
M/W/F
6:00 – 7:15pm
PP

Stephen Henderson

coachstephen723@gmail.com

 

Sara Gliese

Cathy Coleman
 
TH
5:00 – 6:15pm
SSC
Sun am
8:00 - 9:30am
PP
COMPETITION 3
Days
Time
Location
Coach
Group Parent
M/W
7:15 – 8:30pm
PP

Sarah Schurman

sarahanne1@verizon.net

 

Mai Bird-Walker

Jessica Nezu
TH
5:00-6:15pm
SSC
Sun am
8:00 - 9:30am
PP
DEVELOPMENT 1
Days
Time
Location
Coach
Group Parent
T/TH
6:15 – 7:30pm
PP

Kristin Burns

clipper.coach.kris@gmail.com

 

Jackie LaPointe

Rachel Schaaf & Dawn Fish
F
5:45 – 6:45pm
SSC
Sun PM
5:00 -6:00pm
PP
DEVELOPMENT 2
Days
Time
Location
Coach
Group Parent
M/F
5:00 - 6:00pm
PP

Sue Mangan

Sue.Mangan@columbiaassociation.org

 

Sara Gliese

Jennifer Virmani d2@clippersswim.org
T
5:00 - 6:00pm
SSC
DEVELOPMENT 3
Days
Time
Location
Coach
Group Parent
W
5:00 – 6:00pm
PP

Caitlin McGing

cemcging@gmail.com

 

Mai Bird-Walker

Brooke Hoy
F
5:00 – 5:45pm
SSC
Sun pm
6:00 – 7:00pm
PP
NOVICE 1  (September through May)
Days
Time
Location
Coach
Group Parent
M/W/F
4:15 - 5:00pm
MP

Sue Mangan

Sue.Mangan@columbiaassociation.org

 

Sara Gliese

NOVICE 2  (September through May)
Days Time Location Coach Group Parent
T/TH
4:15 - 5:00pm
MP

Jody Frey

jodyfrey40@gmail.com

F
4:15 - 5:00pm
Select Swimmers ONLY
MP

PP - Program Pool & MP Main Pool Swim Center  - 10400 Cross Fox Ln Columbia, MD 21044 (410) 730-7000

SSC Supreme Sports Club  - 7080 Deepage Dr, Columbia - (410) 290-7854