Clippers Program Highlights

Clippers Program Highlights

 

1998 Eastern Zone Championship (13+)(LC)

Jay Ferrari, Danny Russell

1999 LC Zone Championship (13+) (Pittsburgh, PA)

Andrew Clegg, Jay Ferrari, Crystie McGrail, Ellen Rogers, Kristin Smith, Nathan VanWalker

2000 Speedo Junior National Championship (Spring)

Chris Pearson

2000 Zone Championship (SC 13+)

Jay Ferrari, Chris Pearson, Greg Rogers, Kristin Smith, Yuchi Zhang

2000 Summer Junior Nationals

Chris Pearson

2000 Zone Championship (LC 13+)

Andrew Clegg, Jay Ferrari, Crystie McGrail

2001 Speedo Champions Series (George Mason University)

Andrew Clegg, Jay Ferrari, Crystie McGrail, Chris Pearson, Erica Pearson, Kristin Smith, Allison Theus, Lindsay Weigley, Yuchi Zhang

2001 Summer Sectionals (Minnesota)

Chris Pearson

2002 Speedo Champions Series (SC)(George Mason University)

Meghan Brosi, Crysie McGrail, Ann Miller, Erica Pearson, Krstin Smith, Allison Theus, Lindsay Weigley, Chris Will, Yuchi Zhang

2002 Speedo Champions Series (LC)(George Mason University)

Crystie McGrail, Ann Miller, Chris Pearson, Kristin Smith, Chris Will, Yuchi Zhang

2003 Speedo Champions Series

Meghan Brosi, Ann Miller, Kristin Smith, Chris Will, Yuchi Zhang

2003 Zone Championship (SC 13+) (Gloucester County Institute of Technology)

Emily Fong

2003 NCSA Junior National Long Course (Woodlands, TX)

Kristin Smith

2004 Speedo Champions Series (University of Maryland)

Jeannette Braun, Laura Chinni, Andrew Clegg, Emily Fong, Shawn Klement, Ann Miller, Kristin Smith, Trever Ziegler

2004 Speedo Champions Series (Buffalo, NY)

Lauren Branch, Laura Chinnin, Ann Miller

2004 Zone Championship (LC 13+) (Buffalo, NY)

Kim Mangus, Lindsay Weigley

2005 Speedo Champions Series (George Mason University)

Jennifer Johnston, Ann Miller, Seth Murphy, Trevor Ziegler

2005 Speedo Champions Series (St. Mary’s College)

Lauren Branch, Kelsey Brosi, Jennifer Johnston, Kim Mangus, Marcus Molchany,   Kristin Smith

2006 Speedo Champions Series (U.S. Naval Academy)

Ian Branigan, Kelsey Brosi, Cori Healey, Stephen Henderson, Jennifer Johnston, Morgan Joseph, Kim Mangus, Marcus Molchany, Kaety Prentice, Nour Saad,      Amanda Welch

2006 Eastern Zone Championship (13+) (Buffalo, NY)

Kelsey Brosi, Jimmy Forest, Morgan Joseph, Kim Mangus, Kaety Prentice, Nour Saad

2007 Speedo Champions Series (Germantown Swim Center)

Kelsey Brosi, Joseph Morgan, Michael Lazris, Km Mangus, Marcus Molchany,          Nour Saad

2007 Eastern Zone Championship (13+)(Buffalo, NY)

Kelsey Abernathy, Elena Donald, Michael Lazris, Kendrick McDonald, Nour Saad

2008 Speedo Champions Series (University of Maryland)

Kelsey Brosi, Jimmy Forest, Michael Lazris, Kim Mangus, Kendrick McDonald,         Nour Saad

2008 Speedo Champions Series (Ft. Lauderdale, FL)

Kelsey Abernathy, Kelsey Brosi, Billy Deboissiere, Jimmy Forest, Kristi Hedrick, Michael Lazris, Kim Mangus, Kendrick McDonald, Nour Saad

2008 Eastern Zone Championship (13+) 

Kelsey Abernathy, Porshe Brown, Billy Deboissiere, Michael Lazris, Kendrick McDonald, Matthew Nakagama, Nour Saad, Austin Taylor

2009 Speedo Champions Series (Ft. Lauderdale, FL)

Kelsey Abernathy, Porshe Brown, Billy Deboissiere, Jimmy Forest, Stephanie Foster, Alicia Frey, Kierra Jackins, Trevor Kozlow, Michael Lazris, Matthew Nakagama, Meghan Patton, Anne Schwarzwalder, Kelsey Smith, Michelle Widstrom

2009 Eastern Zone LC Championship (13+)

Stephanie Foster, Matthew Nakagama

2009 Speedo Junior Nationals

Michael Lazris

2009 Winter Nationals

Michael Lazris

2010 Speedo Champions Series (Germantown, MD)

Jon Arbaugh, Stephanie Foster, Alicia Frey, Jackie Lapointe, David Lazris, Michael Lazris, Matthew Nagama, Meghan Patton, Noah Pritchard, Michelle Widstrom, Chris Will

2010 Open Water Nationals 5K (Long Beach, CA)

Matthew Nakagama

2010 Speedo Junior Nationals (Irvine, CA)

Michael Lazris

2010 Eastern Zone LC Championship (13+) (Rockville, MD)

Sabrina Elshafei

2011 Speedo Champions Series (Ft. Lauderdale, FL)

Kelsey Abernathy, Kevin Deboissiere, Stephanie Foster, Alicia Frey, Joe Kogan, Jackie LaPointe, David Lazris, Michael Lazris, Matthew Nakagama, Noah Prichard,        Michelle Widstrom

2011 Open water Nationals 5K (Ft. Lauderdale, FL)

Matthew Nakagama, Noah Pritchard

2012 Speedo Champions Series (George Mason University)

Bizu Baldinazzo, Theresa Cotter, Stephanie Foster, Alicia Frey, Alex Gliese, Ila Jackson, Joe Kogan, Jackie LaPointe, David Lazris, Kelly McGillicuddy, Noah Pritchard, Victoria Radcliffe, Sjonya Scott, Joel Stenoien, Peyton Walker, Melanie Watt

2012 Speedo Champions Series (Ft. Lauderdale, FL)

Theresa Cotter, Kevin Deboissiere, Noah Pritchard, Peyton Walker

2013 Speedo Champions Series (Virginia Tech)

Bizu Baldinazzo, Taye Baldinazzo, Theresa Cotter, Alex Gliese, Ila Jackson, Joe Kogan, David Lazris, Cole May, Kelly McGillicuddy, Noah Pritchard, Victoria Radcliffe, Jack Saunderson, Joel Stenoien, Peyton Walker

2014 Speedo Champions Series (Virginia Tech)

Bizu Baldinazzo, Taye Baldinazzo, Theresa Cotter, Sabrina Elshafei, Alex Gliese, Kaleigh Hanson, Ila Jackson, Morgan Liberto, Kayla May, Cole May, Kellen McDonald, Kelly McGillicuddy, Jack Saudnerson, Joel Stenoien, Carl Vanasse, Peyton Walker, Jonathan Zhao

2014 Speedo Winter Junior Nationals (Federal Way, WA)

Alex Gliese

2015 Speedo Champions Series (Virginia Tech)

Taye Baldinazzo, Greg Costello, Kevin Costello, Theresa Cotter, Adam Elshafei, Aleah Eschman, Alex Gliese, Mary Hager, Kaleigh Hanson, Bailey Harris, Ila Jackson, Bridgette Kim, Isabella Lennon, Morgan Liberto, Cole May, Kelly McGillicuddy, Taylor Myers, Ivan Ose, Michael Palasits, Jack Saunderson, James Wang, Jonathan Zhao

2015 Junior Nationals (San Antonio, TX)

Alex Gliese, Jack Saunderson

2015 Futures Championship (Greensboro, NC)

Taye Baldinazzo, Theresa Cotter, Morgan Liberto

2015 Winter Junior Nationals (Atlanta, GA)

Taye Baldinazzo, Morgan Liberto

2016 Speedo Champions Series (Richmond, VA)

Taye Baldinazzo, Joseph Benson, Jordan Carruth, Jordan Corley, Greg Costello, Sarah Daly, Adam Elshafei, Aleah Eschman, Dani Ghine, Kaleigh Hanson, Bridgette Kim, Isabella Lennon, Morgan Liberto, Kayla May, Cole May, Nick Miller, Taylor Myers, Ivan Ose, Ally Vannetta, James Wang

2016 Olympic Trials (Omaha, NE)

Alex Gliese*, Morgan Liberto, Jack Saunderson

*qualified but could not attend

2016 U.S. Open Championship (Minneapolis, MN)

Alex Gliese, Morgan Liberto, Jack Saunderson

2016 Futures Championship (University of Maryland)

Taye Baldinazzo, Theresa Cotter, Dani Ghine, Alex Gliese, Morgan Liberto, Cole May,     Jack Saunderson, Ally Vannetta

2017 Speedo Champions Series (Virginia Tech)

Jane Bendel, Jordan Carruth, Greg Costello, Theresa Cotter, Lexi Cucchiaro, Sarah Daly, Adam Elshafei, Aleah Eschman, Julia Looper, Kayla May, Zuilda Nwaeze, Jessie Rothrock, Kevin Tu, Ally Vannetta, Cole Winters-Mccabe, Matthew Zou

2017 Deaf Olympics (Turkey)

Matthew Zou

2017 Eastern Zone Senior Championship (Buffalo, NY)

Theresa Cotter, Lexi Cucchiaro, Sarah Daly, Aleah Eschman, Cole May, Ally Vannetta

2018 Speedo Champions Series (Virginia Tech)

Tom Arbaugh, Jane Bendel, Emily Bickel, Sarah Burnett, Jordan Carruth, Sydney Corley, Greg Costello, Lexi Cucchiaro, Adam Elshafei, Aleah Eschman, Tess Hawes, Josh Hernandez, Julia Looper, Kayla May, Tyler May, Zuilda Nwaeze, Jessie Rothrock, Kevin Tu, Alex Winters, Cole Winters-Mccabe, Richard Wu, Aaron Zeng, Matthew Zou

2018 Eastern Zone Senior Championship (Buffalo, NY)

Stephen Britten, Madison Desroches, Maya Hunn, Alex Snyder, Ally Vannetta, Alex Winters, Richard Wu, Matthew Zou

2019 Speedo Champions Series (Virginia Tech)

Sarah Burnett, Shelby Fish, Delaney Hammill, Maya Hunn, Becca McArthur, Zuilda Nwaeze, Jessie Rothrock

2019 ISCA Summer Senior Championships (St. Petersburg, FL)

Stephen Britten, Sarah Burnett, Natalia Diaz, Shelby Fish, Delaney Hammill, Simon Hu, Kevin Liu, Erik Marlow, Becca McArthur, Matthew Merke, Justin Meyer, Zuilda Nwaeze, Jessie Rothrock, Benjamin Spragg, Kendal Wilson, Alex Winters, Amanda Xu, Zachary Zinderman