2020-2021 Practice Schedule

2020-2021 "Super Season" Practice Schedule

Weekly Schedule View with Coach Assignments

Practice Location Addresses are listed at the bottom

 
SENIOR 1
Days
Time
Location
Lead Coach
Assistant Coaches
M/W/F
3:15 - 5:15pm
PP
Dylan Reyes
Ivan Ose
T/Th AM
5:00 - 7:00am
PP
Th
3:15 - 5:20pm
MP
Sat AM
5:30 - 7:00am
SSC
SENIOR 2
Days
Time
Location
Co-Lead Coaches
Assistant Coaches
M
5:25 - 6:40pm
MP

Melissa Ivins

melissa.ivins@columbiaassociation.org

 

Michelle Nash

Esme Gullick
Jeff Scrivener
Carl Barr
T/Th AM
5:00 - 7:00am
PP
W
1:00 - 3:00pm
PP
F
6:45 - 8:45pm
MP
Sat AM
9:00 - 10:30am
MP
JUNIOR 1
Days
Time
Location
Lead Coach
Assistant Coach
M/W/F
3:45pm - 5:15pm
MP
Carl Barr
Noah Pritchard
T/Th AM
5:00 - 7:00am
PP
Sat AM
5:30 - 7:00am
SSC
JUNIOR 2
Days
Time
Location
Lead Coach
Assistant Coaches
M
7:55 - 9:00pm
MP
Esme Gullick
Dylan Reyes
Noah Pritchard
T
3:45 - 5:15pm
MP
Th
7:10 - 8:40pm
MP
Sat
10:40am - 12:10pm​
MP
COMPETITION 1
Days
Time
Location
Lead Coach
Assistant Coaches
M
6:35 - 7:50pm
PP
Ben Costello
Esme Gullick
Noah Pritchard
T/Th
4:30 - 5:45pm
PP
W
7:45 - 9:00pm
PP
Sat
11:50am – 1:05pm
PP
COMPETITION 2
Days
Time
Location
Lead Coach
Assistant Coaches
T/Th
7:05 - 8:20pm
PP
Ben Costello
Esme Gullick
Kevin Costello
W 5:25 - 6:40pm MP
F
5:25 - 6:35pm
MP
Sat 1:20 - 2:35pm PP
COMPETITION 3
Days
Time
Location
Co-Lead Coaches
Assistant Coach
M/F
8:00 - 9:00pm
PP

 

Kevin Costello

kevin.costello@columbiaassociation.org

 

Ivan Ose

 

Ben Costello
W
8:00 - 9:00pm
MP
DEVELOPMENT 1
Days
Time
Location
Lead Coach
Assistant Coach
T
7:10 - 8:25pm
MP
Ivan Ose
W
5:25 - 6:25pm
PP
F 5:25 - 6:40pm PP
Sat AM
9:00 - 10:15am
PP
DEVELOPMENT 2
Days
Time
Location
Lead Coach
Assistant Coaches
M/W
6:50 - 7:50pm
MP
Joanne Louzon
Esme Gullick
Ivan Ose
Sat AM
10:25 - 11:40am
PP
DEVELOPMENT 3
Days
Time
Location
Co-Lead Coaches
Assistant Coach
M
5:25 - 6:25pm
PP
N/A
W
6:35 - 7:35pm
PP
F
6:50 – 7:50pm
PP
NOVICE
Days
Time
Location
Lead Coach
Assistant Coach
T/Th
5:55 - 6:55pm
PP
Ben Costello
Georgia Briggs
 
PP - Program Pool & MP- Main Pool located at the Columbia Swim Center: 10400 Cross Fox Ln Columbia, MD 21044 - (410) 730-7000
SSC - Supreme Sports Club: 7080 Deepage Dr, Columbia MD 21045 - (410) 381-5355