Partners
Asphalt+Green
Swim+For+the+Future
TYR
USA+Swimming
Metro+Swimming
USA+Swimming+Level+4
2018-2019 Winter Practice Schedule

2018-2019 Winter Training Schedule

November 5th, 2018- February 24th, 2019 

Image result for snowflake
NATIONAL GROUP
Head Coach David Rodriguez
  MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
AM
SWIM
          7:00-9:30 7:00-10:00
DRY
LAND
4:30-5:15 4:30-5:15   4:30-5:15   10:00-11:00  
PM
SWIM

5:30-7:30

5:30-8:00

6:30-8:30

5:30-7:30

     

 

 
Image result for snowflake
SENIOR II
Coach Brad Green
  MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
AM
SWIM
          7:00-9:00  @SH  
DRY
LAND
  4:30-5:15   4:30-5:15   9:15-10:00  
PM
SWIM

5:30-7:00

5:30-7:30

5:30-7:30

5:30-8:00

5:30-7:30    

 

 
Image result for snowflake
SENIOR I  
Coach Heather Librizzi
  MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
AM
SWIM
          10:00-11:45  
DRY
LAND
7:00-7:30   6:45-7:15 5:30-6:00   11:45-12:00 1:00-1:30
PM
SWIM

5:30-7:00

 

5:15-6:45

4:00-5:30

    1:30-3:00

 

 

Image result for snowflake
Age Group 4 Gold
Coach John Fedena 
  MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
AM
SWIM
5:30-7:00 @ SH           10:30-12:00
DRY
LAND
  4:45-5:30 5:00-5:30   6:00-6:30   10:00-10:30
PM
SWIM

 

5:30-7:00

5:30-7:00

6:30-8:00

6:30-8:30    

 

Image result for snowflake
Age Group 4 Green
Coach John Fedena 
  MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
AM
SWIM
    5:30-7:00  @ SH        
DRY
LAND
6:00-6:45     4:45-5:15 6:15-6:30   1:30-2:00
PM
SWIM

7:00-8:30

 

 

5:15-6:45

6:30-8:30   12:00-1:30

 

 

Image result for snowflake
Age Group 3 Gold- UES
Coach Matt Hall
  MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
AM
SWIM
5:30-7:00 @ SH         9:00-11:00 @ SH  
DRY
LAND
  6:00-6:30     4:15-4:45 11:30-12:00 @ AG  
PM
SWIM

 

6:30-8:00

 

 

4:45-6:30    

 

Image result for snowflake
Age Group 3 Green- UES
Coach Matt Hall 
  MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
AM
SWIM
    5:30-7:00 @ SH     9:30-11:00 @ SH  
DRY
LAND
6:00-6:45       4:15-4:45 11:30-12 @ AG   
PM
SWIM

7:00-8:30

 

 

 

5:00-6:30     

 

Image result for snowflake
Age Group 3 Green- BPC
Coach Hailey Hewitt 
  MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
AM
SWIM
          9:00-10:30  
DRY
LAND
4:30-5:00 4:30-5:00   4:30-5:00      
PM
SWIM

5:00-6:30

5:00-6:30

 

5:00-6:30

     

 

Image result for snowflake
Age Group 2 Gold- UES
Coach Diana Pimer
  MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
AM
SWIM
          11:45-1:00 @ AG  
DRY
LAND
3:45-4:00   3:45-4:00   5:15-5:30 1:00-1:15  
PM
SWIM

4:00-5:15

 

4:00-5:15

 

4:00-5:15    

 

Image result for snowflake
Age Group 2 Gold- BPC
Coach Hailey Hewitt 
  MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
AM
SWIM
          8:00-9:15  
DRY
LAND
5:15-5:30 5:15-5:30   5:15-5:30   7:40-7:55  
PM
SWIM

3:45-5:00

3:45-5:00

 

3:45-5:00

     

 

Image result for snowflake
Age Group 2 Green- UES
Coach Diana Pimer
  MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
AM
SWIM
          11:45-12:45 @AG  
DRY
LAND
5:45-6:00   5:45-6:00   3:45-4:00 1:00-1:15  
PM
SWIM

4:45-5:45

 

4:45-5:45

 

4:00-5:00    

 

Image result for snowflake
Age Group 2 Green- BPC
Coach Hailey Hewitt 
  MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
AM
SWIM
          8:00-9:15  
DRY
LAND
5:00-5:15 5:00-5:15   5:00-5:15   7:40-7:55  
PM
SWIM

3:45-4:45

3:45-4:45

 

3:45-4:45

     

 

Image result for snowflake
Age Group 1- UES
Coach Diana Pimer
  MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
AM
SWIM
          11:00-11:45 @ AG  
DRY
LAND
3:45-4:00       3:45-4:00    
PM
SWIM

4:00-4:45

 

4:00-4:45

  4:00-4:45    
S.H. denotes training is at Sacred Heart Facility
 
Image result for snowflake
Age Group 1- BPC
Coach Hailey Hewitt 
  MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
AM
SWIM
          8:15-9:00  
DRY
LAND
5:15-5:30     5:15-5:30      
PM
SWIM

4:15-5:00

4:15-5:00

 

4:15-5:00