Partners
TEAM+MICHIGAN
USA+Swimming
Central+Zone
Safe+Sport
Safe+Sport+Protect
USA+Swimming+Foundation
Make+a+Splash
TeamUnify
Speedo
HY-TEK
2019/2020 SC Info and Results
September 2019 - March 2020 (Short Course Yards)
September
Host Announcement Entry Meet Results
Date Host Meet Packet Event Eval View MM TM
1   Beginning of Short Course Season            
                 
October
Host Announcement Entry Meet Results
Date Host Meet Packet Event Eval View MM TM
12-13 OLY BC at Clarkston High School            
12-13 LL ABC at Lake Orion High School            
12-13 MMA Pentathalon at Mason High School            
18-20 GPG ABC at Grosse Pointe South High School            
18-20 OLY  at Oakland University            
18-20 WMS ABC at Zeeland West High School            
26-27 LAC ABC at Battle Creek Lakeview High School            
25-27 USSC ABC at Waterford Mott High School            
26 AQUA ABC at West Bloomfield High School            
26-27 DUN ABC at Milan High School            
November
Host Announcement Entry Meet Results
Date Host Meet Packet Event Eval View MM TM
2-4 MLA Prelim/Final at Holland Community Aquatic Center            
1-3 BBA IMX at Groves High School            
8-10 OLY ABC at Fenton High School            
15-17 DCAC ABC at Dexter Community Pool            
23 ROCK ABC at Rockford High School            
23-24 SAC Age Group at Novi High School            
22-24 SST 12 & Under Prelim/Final at Saline High School            
24 BBD Day After Meet at Cranbrook High School            
December
Host Announcement Entry Meet Results
Date Host Meet Packet Event Eval View MM TM
6-8 LCSC ABC at Livonia Community Recreation Center            
6-8 EGRA ABC at East Grand Rapids Community Pool            
6-8 CW Prelim/Final with Timed Fianl at EMU/Canham            
13-15 OLY ABC at Fenton High School            
14-15 AQUA ABC at Oxford High School            
14 WMS Age Group at Zeeland Wes High School            
13-15 GLT Prelim/Final with Timed Final at Waterford Kettering High School            
20 JAWS ABC at Jenison High School            
27 JAWS Age Group at Jenison HIgh School            
January
Host Announcement Entry Meet Results
Date Host Meet Packet Event Eval View MM TM
3-5   Mid State Meet            
4 AQUA ABC at Brandon Aquatic Center            
4-5 JAWS ABC at Jenison High School            
10-12 USSC ABC at Waterford Mott High School            
10-12 BAC ABC at Saline High School            
10-12 RAYS  Prelim/Final with Timed Final at Zeeland West High School            
17-19 SLA ABC at South Lyon East High School            
17-19 ROCK ABC at Rockford High School            
24-26 DRD ABC at Saline High School            
24-26 GPG Prelim/Final at Grosse Pointe South High School            
February
Host Announcement Entry Meet Results
Date Host Meet Packet Event Eval View MM TM
1 MLA Open Events at Holland Community Aquatic Center            
31-2 LCSC ABC at  Livonia Community Recreation Center            
31-2 USSC ABC at Waterford Mott High School,            
1-2 OLY ABC at Fenton High School            
1 LL 8 & Under ABC at Lake Orion High School            
1-2 GR ABC at East Kentwood  High School            
7-9 OLY Prelim/Final at Oakland University            
14-16 SST ABC at Saline High School            
22-23 MLA Red District at Holland Community Aquatic Center            
22-23 AQUA White District at Oxford High School            
22-23 DRD  Blue District at Saline High School            
22-23 LAC Green District at Battle Creek Lakeview High School            
28-1 EGRA Red JO at East Grand Rapids Community Pool            
28-1 MCA White JO at Waterford HIgh School            
28-1 SST Blue JO at Saline High School            
March
Host Announcement Entry Meet Results
Date Host Meet Packet Event Eval View MM TM
6-8 CW 12 & Under SCY State Meet at EMU/Canham            
15 BBD Day After Meet at Cranbrook            
19-22   13/14 & Open SCY State Meet at             
21 SLA 8 & Under at Howell Parker Middle School            
27-29   Sectionals