Team Partners
Speedo
Sun+%26+Snow
Sponsors
Records - SC Yards

 

Oakland Live Y’ers Team Records
  Updated April 1, 2018
Disclaimer - We believe these are the most up to date records of current and past OLY swimmers. 
If you feel you have a record not listed, please e-mail Coach Cooper at swimcoop@comcast.net
with the swimmer’s name, time and meet.


YARDS
8 & UNDER GIRLS
EVENT
NAME
TIME
YEAR
25 FREE
Claire Tyler
13.66
1997
50 FREE
Lauren Matthews
31.95
2001
100 FREE
Jordan Laba
1:11.64
2016
200 FREE
Jordan Laba
2:42.63
2016
500 FREE
Marah Pugh
6:54.40
2004
25 BACK
Lauren Matthews
17.69
2001
50 BACK
Lauren Matthews
37.88
2001
100 BACK
Marah Pugh
1:23.63
2004
25 BREAST
Lauren Matthews
18.98
2001
50 BREAST
Lauren Matthews
42.91
2001
100 BREAST
Emily Cooper
1:42.77
2012
25 FLY
Lauren Matthews
14.92
2001
50 FLY
Lauren Matthews
34.98
2001
100 FLY
Lauren Matthews
1:24.57
2001
100 IM
Lauren Matthews
1:19.90
2001
200 IM
Lauren Matthews
2:55.68
2001
100 Medley Relay
Kim Moorhead
1:14.70
1987
 
Emily Neenan
 
 
 
Kristen Olson
 
 
 
Kelly Banks
 
 
200 Medley Relay
Brianna Glanda
3:01.92
2004
 
Emma Curtis
 
 
 
Marah Pugh
 
 
 
Hannah Berich
 
 
100 Free Relay
Sara Bakker
1:04.83
1990
 
Emily O’Neill
 
 
 
Kelly Zuckowsky
 
 
 
Traci Valasco
 
 
200 Free Relay
Emma Curtis
2:37.23
2004
 
Lydia Songer
 
 
 
Milan Spampinato
 
 
 
Marah Pugh
 
 

8 & UNDER BOYS
EVENT
NAME
TIME
YEAR
25 FREE
Steven Bowling
14.07
1995
50 FREE
Matt Vieson
31.65
1997
100 FREE
Michael Cooper
1:09.51
2012
200 FREE
Cole Kniffen
2:30.74
2010
500 FREE
Cole Kniffen
6:41.36
2010
25 BACK
Chris Lutz
16.94
1993
50 BACK
Chris Lutz
35.50
1993
100 BACK
Michael Cooper
1:18.42
2012
25 BREAST
Collin Evans
18.59
1990
50 BREAST
Michael Cooper
42.43
2012
100 BREAST
Michael Cooper
1:31.82
2012
25 FLY
Alex Vanderkaay
15.55
1995
50 FLY
Ben MacColl
35.91
1996
100 FLY
James Gu
1:30.84
2010
100 IM
Michael Cooper
1:19.35
2012
200 IM
Cole Kniffen
2:56.64
2010
100 Medley Relay
Chip Moorhead
1:09.70
1990
 
Collin Evans
 
 
 
Mike Weber
 
 
 
Joshua Davidson
 
 
200 Medley Relay
Kyle Lichtenberg
3:00.71
2004
 
Peter Barry
 
 
 
Joseph Krause
 
 
 
Dylan Curtis
 
 
100 Free Relay
Stephen Bowling
1:01.18
1995
 
Alex Vanderkaay
 
 
 
Steven Inacker
 
 
 
Jesse Noble
 
 
200 Free Relay
Sean Chabot
2:33.60
2001
 
Mike Vinyard
 
 
 
Jonathan Songer
 
 
 
Justin Glanda
 
 
 
9 & 10 GIRLS
EVENT
NAME
TIME
YEAR
50 FREE
Lynn Jaworski
28.00
1981
100 FREE
Cecilia Cousins
1:00.54
2012
200 FREE
Cecilia Cousins
2:13.59
2012
500 FREE
Jordan Laba
6:00.60
2018
50 BACK
Lynn Jaworski
32.40
1981
100 BACK
Sunny Chiang
1:11.71
2008
50 BREAST
Gabriella Rapetti
35.96
2018
100 BREAST
Sabra Opfermann
1:17.00
1985
50 FLY
Kristen Olson
29.12
1989
100 FLY
Kristen Olson
1:08.30
1989
100 IM
Roberta Orr
1:10.00
1982
200 IM
Mackenzie Simon
2:38.50
2010
200 Medley Relay
Lisa Kloppe
2:09.50
1989
 
Sabra Opfermann
 
 
 
Kristen Olson
 
 
 
Marissa Ebersole
 
 
200 Free Relay
Sabra Opfermann
1:58.60
1989
 
Lisa Kloppe
 
 
 
Heidi Pierce
 
 
 
Kristen Olson
 
 

9 & 10 BOYS
EVENT
NAME
TIME
YEAR
50 FREE
Justin Glanda
27.19
2003
100 FREE
Stephen Inacker
59.83
1997
200 FREE
Stephen Inacker
2:05.08
1997
500 FREE
Michael Cooper
5:48.88
2014
50 BACK
Stephen Inacker
31.23
1997
100 BACK
Stephen Inacker
1:07.07
1997
50 BREAST
Greg Behling
35.00
1985
100 BREAST
Greg Behling
1:17.00
1985
50 FLY
Chuck Bard
30.10
1989
100 FLY
Chuck Bard
1:09.20
1989
100 IM
Greg Behling
1:08.30
1985
200 IM
Greg Behling
2:27.90
1985
200 Medley Relay
Jeff O’Neill
2:08.14
1996
 
Andrew Timpner
 
 
 
Jonathan Thomas
 
 
 
Andrew Taylor
 
 
200 Free Relay
Andrew Timpner
1:52.50
1996
 
Andrew Taylor
 
 
 
Stephen Inacker
 
 
 
Jeff O’Neill
 
 
400 Free Relay
Sean Chabot
4:29.97
2002
 
Brian Krause
 
 
 
Justin Glanda
 
 
 
Brody Wagerson
 
 

11 & 12 GIRLS
EVENT
NAME
TIME
YEAR
50 FREE
Claire Tyler
24.90
2000
100 FREE
Claire Tyler
54.64
2000
200 FREE
Claire Tyler
2:00.51
2000
500 FREE
Cecilia Cousins
5:22.65
2014
1000 FREE
Lucy Malys
11:20.14
2017
1650 FREE
Sami Ward
19:09.20
2004
50 BACK
Samantha Villani
29.10
2012
100 BACK
Kristen Olson
1:02.66
1991
200 BACK
Grace Linenfelser
2:16.13
2017
50 BREAST
Michelle Liu
32.03
2016
100 BREAST
Hannah Mattar
1:09.99
2007
200 BREAST
Hannah Mattar
2:26.04
2007
50 FLY
Kristen Olson
27.23
1991
100 FLY
Kristen Olson
1:00.47
1991
200 FLY
Lucy Malys
2:18.01
2017
100 IM
Claire Tyler
1:04.23
2000
200 IM
Lucy Malys
2:16.57
2017
400 IM
Hannah Mattar
4:50.10
2007
200 Medley Relay
Grace Linenfelser
1:57.96
2017
 
 Rachel Bello
 
 
 
Madeline Basa
 
 
 
Lucy Malys
 
 
200 Free Relay
Claire Schenden
1:44.09
2013
 
Cecilia Cousins
 
 
 
Eleanor Dunckel
 
 
 
Lucy Schenden
 
 
400 Free Relay
Lucy Schenden
3:56.83
2012
 
Claire Schenden
 
 
 
Cecilia Cousins
 
 
 
 Eleanor Dunckel
 
 

11 & 12 BOYS
EVENT
NAME
TIME
YEAR
50 FREE
Justin Glanda
23.68
2005
100 FREE
Auben Nugent
51.13
2016
200 FREE
Auben Nugent
1:54.63
2016
500 FREE
Justin Glanda
5:08.19
2005
1000 FREE
Shane Lichtenberg
11:44.81
2001
1650 FREE
Dane Vanderkaay
19:05.54
2003
50 BACK
DJ Rusiewski
27.09
2007
100 BACK
Auben Nugent
58.62
2016
200 BACK
DJ Rusiewski
2:10.17
2007
50 BREAST
Andrew Riggert
30.37
1990
100 BREAST
Auben Nugent
1:06.86
2016
200 BREAST
Michael Cooper
2:30.70
2016
50 FLY
Auben Nugent
25.21
2016
100 FLY
Auben Nugent
56.76
2016
200 FLY
Justin Glanda
2:11.35
2005
100 IM
Auben Nugent
58.29
2016
200 IM
Auben  Nugent
2:11.53
2016
400 IM
Douglas Graham
4:39.99
2010
200 Medley Relay
Jeff O’Neill
1:55.00
1998
 
Dane Rook
 
 
 
Andrew Timpner
 
 
 
Andrew Taylor
 
 
200 Free Relay
Christian Vanderkaay
1:40.87
1995
 
Jason Folt
 
 
 
Alex Hart
 
 
 
Brian Cahill
 
 
400 Free Relay
Douglas Graham
3:50.97
2009
 
Blake Kent
 
 
 
Christian Liddiard
 
 
 
Nick Scott
 
 
 
13 & 14 GIRLS
EVENT
NAME
TIME
YEAR
50 FREE
Claire Tyler
24.33
2001
100 FREE
Eva Lehtonen
52.51
2006
200 FREE
Eva Lehtonen
1:51.15
2006
500 FREE
Madeline Tegner
4:56.37
2010
1000 FREE
Madeline Tegner
10:07.96
2009
1650 FREE
Madeline Tegner
16:54.57
2010
100 BACK
Ines Charles
57.80
2011
200 BACK
Sasha Lewerenz
2:04.15
2003
100 BREAST
Traci Valasco
1:05.92
1995
200 BREAST
Hannah Mattar
2:22.27
2008
100 FLY
Eva Lehtonen
57.41
2006
200 FLY
Lucy Malys
2:04.27
2018
200 IM
Eva Lehtonen
2:07.53
2006
400 IM
Eva Lehtonen
4:28.28
2006
200 Medley Relay
Emily Cooper
1:52.41
2017
 
Rachel Bello
 
 
 
Lucy Malys
 
 
 
Michelle Liu
 
 
400 Medley Relay
Sasha Lewerenz
4:02.91
2002
 
Emma Schaefer
 
 
 
Claire Tyler
 
 
 
Mary Catherine Steiner
 
 
200 Free Relay
Julie Hanson
1:42.50
1982
 
Kelly Wilkins
 
 
 
Kelly Smyles
 
 
 
Lisa Lucas
 
 
400 Free Relay
Lucille Schenden
3:38.66
2014
 
Grace McGinnis
 
 
 
Claire Schenden
 
 
 
Samantha Villani
 
 
800 Free Relay
Sasha Lewerenz
7:42.86
2002
 
Emma Schaefer
 
 
 
Mary Catherine Steiner
 
 
 
Claire Tyler
 
 

13 & 14 BOYS
EVENT
NAME
TIME
YEAR
50 FREE
Justin Glanda
21.50
2007
100 FREE
Justin Glanda
46.81
2007
200 FREE
Michael Cooper
1:42.62
2018
500 FREE
Michael Cooper
4:34.45
2018
1000 FREE
Michael Cooper
9:29.40
2018
1650 FREE
Michael Cooper
15:49.37
2018
100 BACK
Auben Nugent
52.10
2018
200 BACK
Auben Nugent
1:52.86
2018
100 BREAST
Michael Cooper
59.42
2018
200 BREAST
Michael Cooper
2:06.09
2018
100 FLY
Auben Nugent
52.44
2018
200 FLY
Auben Nugent
1:51.15
2018
200 IM
Randy Lam
1:54.79
1997
400 IM
Michael Cooper
4:01.65
2018
200 Medley Relay
Griffin Gushman
1:41.34
2018
 
Michael Cooper
 
 
 
Auben Nugent
 
 
 
Timofei Ivanov
 
 
400 Medley Relay
Griffin Gushman
3:39.75
2018
 
Michael Cooper
 
 
 
Auben Nugent
 
 
 
Timofei Ivanov
 
 
200 Free Relay
Auben Nugent
1:30.26
2018
 
Griffin Gushman
 
 
 
Timofei Ivanov
 
 
 
Michael Cooper
 
 
400 Free Relay
Auben Nugent
3:18.64
2018
 
Griffin Gushman
 
 
 
Timofei Ivanov
 
 
 
Michael Cooper
 
 
800 Free Relay
Joe Krause
7:17.68
2010
 
Aaron Pang
 
 
 
Callum Liddiard
 
 
 
Kyle Lichtenberg
 
 

15 – 18 GIRLS  
EVENT
NAME
TIME
YEAR
50 FREE
Jenny Vanker
23.42
100 FREE
Amy McCullough
50.91
2001
200 FREE
Eva Lehtonen
1:49.35
2008
500 FREE
Madeline Tegner
4:49.43
2013
1000 FREE
Eva Lehtonen
9:45.21
2009
1650 FREE
Eva Lehtonen
16:10.37
2009
100 BACK
Rebecca Brooks
55.40
2009
200 BACK
Rebecca Brooks
1:57.12
2009
100 BREAST
Nicole Pape
1:03.75
2016
200 BREAST
Traci Valasco
2:16.18
1997
100 FLY
Dana Christ
53.86
2007
200 FLY
Megan Fox
1:58.43
2010
200 IM
Eva Lehtonen
2:02.39
2008
400 IM
Megan Fox
4:15.07
2008
200 Medley Relay
Megan Fox
1:44.85
2009
 
Rebecca Brooks
 
 
 
Molly Tyler
 
 
 
Eva Lehtonen
 
 
400 Medley Relay
Rebecca Brooks
3:49.86
2009
 
Hannah Mattar
 
 
 
Megan Fox
 
 
 
Eva Lehtonen
 
 
200 Free Relay
Eva Lehtonen
1:35.32
2009
 
Molly Tyler
 
 
 
Maeve McHugh
 
 
 
Rebecca Brooks
 
 
400 Free Relay
Eva Lehtonen
3:26.20
2009
 
Molly Tyler
 
 
 
Maeve McHugh
 
 
 
Rebecca Brooks
 
 
800 Free Relay
Maeve McHugh
7:27.49
2009
 
Rebecca Brooks
 
 
 
Megan Fox
 
 
 
Eva Lehtonen
 
 

15-18 Boys
EVENT
NAME
TIME
YEAR
50 FREE
Andrew Taylor
20.98
2003
100 FREE
Mario Scussel
45.26
1997
200 FREE
Peter Vanderkaay
1:37.59
2002
500 FREE
Peter Vanderkaay
4:23.75
2002
1000 FREE
Kyle Lichtenberg
9:09.36
2013
1650 FREE
Peter Vanderkaay
15:09.64
2002
100 BACK
Dennis Rusiewski
50.58
2013
200 BACK
Matt McNamara
1:49.94
2011
100 BREAST
Mohamed Awad
56.65
2003
200 BREAST
Matt McNamara
2:01.95
2012
100 FLY
Randy Lam
49.32
2000
200 FLY
Randy Lam
1:49.02
1999
200 IM
Randy Lam
1:49.65
2000
400 IM
Randy Lam
3:54.87
2000
200 Medley Relay
Dennis Rusiewski
1:33.03
2011
 
Matt McNamara
 
 
 
Justin Glanda
 
 
 
Joe Krause
 
 
400 Medley Relay
Dennis Rusiewski
3:25.03
2011
 
Matt Mcnamara
 
 
 
 Justin Glanda
 
 
 
Joe Krause
 
 
200 Free Relay
Dave Zulkiewski
1:25.87
1994
 
Ron Royer
 
 
 
P.J. Olson
 
 
 
Mike Sugrue
 
 
400 Free Relay
Jay Vandenberg
3:06.54
2003
 
John Austermann
 
 
 
Alex Vanderkaay
 
 
 
Andrew Taylor
 
 
800 Free Relay
Jonathan Ekleberry
6:47.44
2010
 
Sean Chabot
 
 
 
Kevin Galerneau
 
 
 
Justin Glanda