Team Partners
Speedo
Sun+%26+Snow
Sponsors
Records - LC Meters

 

Oakland Live Y’ers Team Records
Updated September 1, 2015

Disclaimer - We believe these are the most up to date records of current and past OLY swimmers. 
If you feel you have a record not listed, please e-mail Coach Cooper at
swimcoop@comcast.net with the swimmer’s name, time and meet.
METERS
10 & UNDER GIRLS
EVENT
NAME
TIME
YEAR
50 FREE
Claire Tyler
31.70
1998
100 FREE
Madeline Tegner
1:10.96
2006
200 FREE
EmmaKate Zanoli
2:32.48
2016
400 FREE
EmmaKate Zanoli
5:19.85
2016
50 BACK
Christina Zarate
37.92
2007
100 BACK
Sunny Chiang
1:22.02
2008
50 BREAST
Jill Hugelier
42.31
1990
100 BREAST
EmmaKate Zanoli
1:31.45
2016
50 FLY
Mackenzie Simon
35.08
2010
100 FLY
Claire Tyler
1:22.11
1998
200 IM
Mackenzie Simon
2:55.04
2010
200 Medley Relay
Samantha Villani
2:35.33
2010
 
 Caroline Szydlowski
 
 
 
Mackenzie Simon
 
 
 
Kendall Jordan
 
 
400 Medley Relay
Briana Glanda
6:16.90
2004
 
Hannah Mattar
 
 
 
Elayne Wang
 
 
 
Marah Pugh
 
 
200 Free Relay
Samantha Villani
2:17.65
2010
 
 Caroline Szydlowski
 
 
 
Mackenzie Simon
 
 
 
Kendall Jordan
 
 
400 Free Relay
Lydia Mattar
6:29.06
2005
 
Cora Gurley
 
 
 
Madeline Gurley
 
 
 
Marah Pugh
 
 
 
10 & UNDER BOYS
EVENT
NAME
TIME
YEAR
50 FREE
Justin Glanda
30.79
2003
100 FREE
Justin Glanda
1:08.51
2003
200 FREE
Justin Glanda
2:33.63
2003
400 FREE
Brody Wagerson
5:17.54
2004
50 BACK
Brian Cahill
36.06
1992
100 BACK
Justin Glanda
1:20.52
2003
50 BREAST
Brian Larkin
39.41
1991
100 BREAST
Brian Larkin
1:26.10
1991
50 FLY
Justin Glanda
34.44
2003
100 FLY
Andrew Galben
1:22.57
2016
200 IM
Justin Glanda
2:51.86
2003
200 Medley Relay
Chip Moorehead
2:38.08
1991
 
Brian Larkin
 
 
 
Joshua Davidson
 
 
 
Brian Cahill
 
 
400 Medley Relay
Robert Mu
5:47.48
2011
 
Isaac Steenson
 
 
 
James Gu
 
 
 
 Cole Kniffen
 
 
200 Free Relay
Sean Chabot
2:15.93
2003
 
Justin Glanda
 
 
 
Brody Wagerson
 
 
 
John Thomas Bujold
 
 
400 Free Relay
Curtis Hsu
5:18.54
2008
 
Eric Cheng
 
 
 
Benny Zhao
 
 
 
Ricky Yang
 
 

11 & 12 GIRLS
EVENT
NAME
TIME
YEAR
50 FREE
Lucile Schenden
29.50
2013
100 FREE
Lucile schenden
1:04.41
2013
200 FREE
Madeline Tegner
2:17.49
2008
400 FREE
Madeline Tegner
4:49.88
2008
800 FREE
Rachel Bello
9:54.92
2017
1500 FREE
Michelle Bujold
19:24.82
2002
50 BACK
Sasha Lewerenz
33.86
2001
100 BACK
Sasha Lewerenz
1:12.45
2001
200 BACK
Grace Linenfelser
2:37.21
2017
50 BREAST
Rachel Bello
36.07
2017
100 BREAST
Rachel Bello
1:18.78
2017
200 BREAST
Rachel Bello
2:49.40
2017
50 FLY
Kristen Olson
32.14
1990
100 FLY
Madleine Tegner
1:11.10
2008
200 FLY
Madeline Tegner
2:38.69
2008
200 IM
Rachel Bello
2:36.59
2017
400 IM
Rachel Bello
5:29.49
2017
200 Medley Relay
Sasha Lewerenz
2:19.11
2001
 
Jeannie Su
 
 
 
Annie Su
 
 
 
Katrin Vetter
 
 
400 Medley Relay
Christine Leong
5:06.51
2007
 
Ariel Hodges
 
 
 
Madeline Tegner
 
 
 
Jacqueline Burke
 
 
200 Free Relay
Sasha Lewerenz
2:04.30
2001
 
Annie Su
 
 
 
Jeanne Su
 
 
 
Katrin Vetter
 
 
400 Free Relay
Grace Linenfelser
4:29.26
2017
 
Rachel Bello
 
 
 
Ellisa Franklin
 
 
 
Emmakate Zanoli
 
 

 11 & 12 BOYS
EVENT
NAME
TIME
YEAR
50 FREE
Justin Glanda
26.70
2005
100 FREE
Justin Glanda
58.02
2005
200 FREE
Justin Glanda
2:08.75
2005
400 FREE
Justin Glanda
4:41.27
2005
800 FREE
Dane Vanderkaay
10:32.73
2003
1500 FREE
Dane Vanderkaay
19:12.86
2003
50 BACK
D J Rusiewski
30.90
2007
100 BACK
D J Rusiewski
1:08.22
2007
200 BACK
D J Rusiewski
2:29.47
2007
50 BREAST
D J Rusiewski
34.27
2007
100 BREAST
Andrew Riggert
1:20.05
1990
200 BREAST
Patrick Costello
2:48.74
2008
50 FLY
Justin Glanda
28.81
2005
100 FLY
Justin Glanda
1:05.74
2005
200 FLY
Justin Glanda
2:30.91
2005
200 IM
Justin Glanda
2:30.32
2005
400 IM
Brody Wagerson
5:28.04
2006
200 Medley Relay
Brian Cahill
2:19.26
1993
 
Brian Larkin
 
 
 
Carl Dahlstedt
 
 
 
Dan Foley
 
 
400 Medley Relay
DJ Rusiewski
5:00.99
2007
 
Patrick Costello
 
 
 
Jeffrey Cheng
 
 
 
Alexander Yu
 
 
200 Free Relay
Brian Cahill
2:03.66
1993
 
Brian Larkin
 
 
 
Dan Foley
 
 
 
Carl Dahlstedt
 
 
400 Free Relay
Sean Chabot
4:23.07
2005
 
Jonathan Songer
 
 
 
Jake Austermann
 
 
 
Justin Glanda
 
 
 
13 & 14 GIRLS
EVENT
NAME
TIME
YEAR
50 FREE
Jamie Allshouse
27.60
1990
100 FREE
Jamie Allshouse
1:00.14
1990
200 FREE
Madeline Tegner
2:07.30
2010
400 FREE
Madeline Tegner
4:22.95
2010
800 FREE
Madeline Tegner
8:58.22
2010
1500 FREE
Madeline Tegner
17:02.65
2010
100 BACK
Sasha Lewerenz
1:06.07
2003
200 BACK
Sasha Lewerenz
2:24.04
2003
100 BREAST
Traci Valasco
1:16.25
1995
200 BREAST
Hannah Mattar
2:42.59
2008
100 FLY
Eva Lehtonen
1:05.22
2005
200 FLY
Madeline Tegner
2:21.61
2010
200 IM
Madeline Tegner
2:26.27
2010
400 IM
Madeline Tegner
5:06.07
2010
200 Medley Relay
Jamie Hogan
2:11.18
1991
 
Meghan Lennox
 
 
 
Kristen Olson
 
 
 
Jamie Allshouse
 
 
400 Medley Relay
Claire Schenden
4:43.11
2014
 
Ashleigh Allen
 
 
 
Samantha Villani
 
 
 
Grace McGinnis
 
 
200 Free Relay
Jamie Allshouse
1:58.02
1991
 
Kristen Olson
 
 
 
Meghan Lennox
 
 
 
Kelli Lutz
 
 
400 Free Relay
Claire Tyler
4:11.49
2002
 
Sasha Lewerenz
 
 
 
Mary Catherine Steiner
 
 
 
Annie Su
 
 
800 Free Relay
Madeline Tegner
8:59.05
2009
 
Ariel Hodges
 
 
 
Alex Blankenberg
 
 
 
Christine Leong
 
 
 
13 & 14 BOYS
EVENT
NAME
TIME
YEAR
50 FREE
Justin Glanda
25.07
2007
100 FREE
Justin Glanda
54.84
2007
200 FREE
Justin Glanda
1:58.20
2007
400 FREE
Randy Lam
4:12.74
1997
800 FREE
Randy Lam
8:43.91
1997
1500 FREE
Kyle Lichtenberg
16.:27.17
2010
100 BACK
DJ Rusiewski
1:02.26
2009
200 BACK
Randy Lam
2:13.16
1997
100 BREAST
Patrick Costello
1:10.99
2009
200 BREAST
Jack Kucharzcyk
2:33.90
2012
100 FLY
Mario Scussel
59.09
1994
200 FLY
Justin Zumsteg
2:12.99
1997
200 IM
Randy Lam
2:12.69
1997
400 IM
Randy Lam
4:43.29
1997
200 Medley Relay
Matt Schmidt
2:01.15
1992
 
Andrew Riggert
 
 
 
Adam Wolfenberg
 
 
 
Todd Heeter
 
 
400 Medley Relay
Dennis Rusiewski
4:12.22
2009
 
Patrick Costello
 
 
 
Joe Krause
 
 
 
Andrew Mattson
 
 
200 Free Relay
Andrew Riggert
1:48.41
1992
 
Matt Schmidt
 
 
 
Todd Heeter
 
 
 
Adam Wolfenberg
 
 
400 Free Relay
Dennis Rusiewski
3:50.93
2009
 
Callum Liddiard
 
 
 
Andrew Mattson
 
 
 
Joe Krause
 
 
800 Free Relay
Joe Krause
8:21.54
2009
 
Callum Liddiard
 
 
 
Dennis Rusiewski
 
 
 
Andrew Mattson
 
 
 
15 – 18 GIRLS
EVENT
NAME
TIME
YEAR
50 FREE
Oksana Strelets
26.93
1999
100 FREE
Rebecca Brooks
58.19
2009
200 FREE
Eva Lehtonen
2:03.02
2009
400 FREE
Eva Lehtonen
4:17.48
2009
800 FREE
Eva Lehtonen
8:48.76
2008
1500 FREE
Eva Lehtonen
16:52.77
2009
100 BACK
Rebecca Brooks
1:03.87
2009
200 BACK
Rebecca Brooks
2:18.56
2009
100 BREAST
Traci Valasco
1:12.59
1999
200 BREAST
Megan Fox
2:37.07
2009
100 FLY
Dana Christ
1:01.73
2007
200 FLY
Madeline Tegner
2:15.39
2013
200 IM
Rebecca Brooks
2:20.85
2009
400 IM
Megan Fox
4:50.38
2009
200 Medley Relay
Claire Schenden
2:02.12
2016
 
Nicole Pape
 
 
 
Emmeline Dunckel
 
 
 
Lucy Schenden
 
 
400 Medley Relay
Rebecca Brooks
4:21.05
2009
 
Megan Fox
 
 
 
Melissa Scott
 
 
 
Eva Lehtonen
 
 
200 Free Relay
Eva Lehtonen
1:48.74
2009
 
Molly Tyler
 
 
 
Maeve McHugh
 
 
 
Rebecca Brooks
 
 
400 Free Relay
Rebecca Brooks
3:56.28
2009
 
Melissa Scott
 
 
 
 Eva Lehtonen
 
 
 
Maeve McHugh
 
 
800 Free Relay
Eva Lehtonen
8:27.59
2009
 
Melissa Scott
 
 
Rebecca Brooks
 
 
 
Megan Fox
 
 
 
15 – 18 BOYS
EVENT
NAME
TIME
YEAR
50 FREE
Mario Scussel
23.48
1996
100 FREE
Justin Glanda
52.04
2009
200 FREE
Peter Vanderkaay
1:52.73
2002
400 FREE
Peter Vanderkaay
3:57.11
2002
800 FREE
Peter Vanderkaay
8:13.04
2002
1500 FREE
Peter Vanderkaay
15:31.74
2002
100 BACK
Matt McNamara
59.70
2011
200 BACK
Matt McNamara
2:08.39
2011
100 BREAST
Randy Teeters
1:05.01
1992
200 BREAST
Randy Teeters
2:21.75
1992
100 FLY
Alex Vanderkaay
56.43
2004
200 FLY
Randy Lam
2:01.41
2001
200 IM
Alex Vanderkaay
2:06.03
2004
400 IM
Alex Vanderkaay
4:27.88
2004
200 Medley Relay
P J Olson
1:48.41
1993
 
Eric Rowan
 
 
 
Mike Sugrue
 
 
 
Ken Ehlen
 
 
400 Medley Relay
Justin Zumsteg
3:55.57
2001
 
Christian Vanderkaay
 
 
 
Randy Lam
 
 
 
Andrew Taylor
 
 
200 Free Relay
Ken Ehlen
1:38.81
1993
 
Mike Sugrue
 
 
 
Dave Zulkiewski
 
 
 
P J Olson
 
 
400 Free Relay
Christian Vanderkaay
3:32.90
2001
 
Justin Zumsteg
 
 
 
Randy Lam
 
 
 
Andrew Taylor
 
 
800 Free Relay
Tony Mattar
7:46.04
2008
 
Jan Hanulik
 
 
 
Sean Costello
 
 
 
Justin Glanda