Background-image
Sponsors
Accomplishments

IN JUST SIX YEARS, WE ARE VERY PROUD OF ALL THE SUCCESS THAT SOUTH LYON AQUATICS AND OUR SWIMMERS HAVE EXPERIENCED. OUR SUCCESS IS DUE TO HAVING THE HARDEST WORKING SWIMMERS IN COMBINATION WITH THE BEST TRAINING IN MICHIGAN.  OUR COACHES HAVE HAD A LOT OF SUCCESS TRAINING AND DEVELOPING SWIMMERS TO SWIM AND EXCEL AT THE NEXT LEVEL. 

 


SWIMMERS COMMITTED TO COLLEGIATE SWIMMING

  • 2017
    • CAROLYN BISCHOFF – OHIO UNIVERSITY
    • MELANIE DUNNUCK - LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY
    • ERIN SZARA– MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
  • 2015
    • MARCUS GROSSO – EDINBORO  UNIVERSITY
    • DANIEL LONG – NORTHERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
    • ANNA SERINO – CALVIN COLLEGE
    • DANA STROVEN – NORTHERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
  • 2014
    • DIEDRE GERKE – OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY
    • SHEA KINDER – NORTHERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
    • STORMY MALARIK – OAKLAND UNIVERSITY
    • RYAN PERCZAK – KALAMAZOO COLLEGE
  • 2013
    • KARA BERG – BALL STATE UNIVERSITY
    • JANICE BURNETT – KALAMAZOO COLLEGE
    • HANNAH GROSSO – UNITED STATES MILITARY ACADEMY
    • KALLIE KRUEGER – WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
    • DANA MORGAN – COLORADO MESA UNIVERSITY
    • KIRSTEN STROVEN – DELTA STATE UNIVERSITY

 

 

 

 

TOP TEN- TEAM FINISH AT STATES 

  • 2013 – 12U State, SCY – 9th
  • 2013 – 14U State, LCM – 10th
  • 2014– 14U State, LCM – 9th
  • 2015 – 12U State, SCY –  5th
  • 2015 – 13O /Open, SCY – 7th


OVERALL TEAM FINISHES

 

  • 2017 - 12U State, SCY- 17th
  • 2017 - 13O / Open, SCY

 

  • 2016 - 12U State, SCY - 24th
  • 2016 – 13O /Open, SCY – 16th
  • 2016– 12U State, LCM – 11th
  • 2016– Open State, LCM – 19th

 

  • 2015 – 12U State, SCY –  5th
  • 2015 – 13O /Open, SCY – 7th
  • 2015– 14U State, LCM – 18th
  • 2015– Open State, LCM – 17th

 

  • 2014 – 12U State, SCY – 21st
  • 2014 – 13O / Open, SCY – ????
  • 2014– 14U State, LCM – 9th
  • 2014– Open State, LCM – 21st

 

  • 2013 – 12U State, SCY – 9th
  • 2013 – 13O / Open, SCY – 22nd
  • 2013 – 14U State, LCM – 10th

 

  • 2012 – 14U State, LCM – 24th
  • 2012 – Open State, LCM – 20th

 

2017

§  11-12   100 Y free, SCY - Grace Olsen 

§  11-12   200 Y free, SCY - Grace Olsen

 

 

2015

§  10&Under Boys – 200 Y Freestyle Relay, SCY (Sam Keranen, Ben Richards, Nolan Ebel, Kyle Zalinski)

§  10U        50 Y Free, SCY – Sam Keranen

§  11-12     100 Y Free, SCY – Mia Keranen

§  11-12      50 Y Fly, SCY – Mia Keranen

§  11-12      100 Y Fly, SCY – Mia Keranen

§  11-12       50 Y Back, SCY – Max Topping

§  11-12       100 Y Back, SCY – Max Topping

§  Open       100 Y Breast, SCY– Ryan Geheb

 

2014

§  13-14               200 Y Breast, SCY - Ryan Geheb

 

2013

§  9-10     50 Y Free, SCY - Mia Keranen

§  13-14   100 Y Breast, SCY  - Ryan Geheb

§  13-14   200 Y Breast, SCY - Ryan Geheb

§  13-14   100 M Breast, LCM - Ryan Geheb

§  13-14    200 M Breast, LCM - Ryan Geheb

 

2012

§  11-12   50 Y free, SCY - Carolyn Bischoff

§  Open   200 M Breast, LCM - Kirsten Stroven