Partners
Elsmore
I+Swim+Masters
Speedo
Foss+Logo
American+College+Connections
Aquajets+Swim+Team
Sponsors
Team Accomplishments

                                           


TEAM ACCOMPLISHMENTS
 

2018 to date (more to come…stay tuned!)
   Silver Medal Club Designation—USA Swimming
   NCSA Junior National Spring Championships 2nd Place Team—Overall
   NCSA Junior National Spring Championships 2nd Place Team—Women​​
   State Champions, Minnesota Age Group Short Course 
   2nd Place State Championship, Minnesota Senior Short Course  
   Team members set multiple Minnesota state records​​

2017
   Silver Medal Club Designation—USA Swimming
   8 Scholastic All Americans
  
State Champions, Minnesota Age Group Short Course 
   3rd Place State Championship, Minnesota Senior Short Course 
   Team members set multiple Minnesota state records, Short Course 
   NCSA Junior National Spring Championships 3rd Place Team—Overall
   NCSA Junior National Spring Championships 3rd Place Team—Women

   State Champions, Minnesota Long Course
   Team members set multiple Minnesota state records, Long Course
   USA Swimming Futures Championships 1st Place Team—Overall
   USA Swimming Futures Championships 1st Place Team—Women
   USA Swimming Futures Championships 2nd Place Team—Men

2016
   Silver Medal Club Designation—USA Swimming
   8 Scholastic All Americans
   State Champions, Minnesota Senior Short Course 
   State Champions, Minnesota Age Group Short Course 
   State Champions, Minnesota Age Group Long Course 
   NASA Junior National Spring Championship Cup 3rd Place Team—Overall
   NASA Junior National Spring Championship Cup 2nd Place Team—Women
   NASA Junior National Spring Championship Cup 6th Place Team—Men


2015
   Silver Medal Club Designation—USA Swimming
   21 Scholastic All Americans
   State Champions, Minnesota Senior Short Course 
   State Champions, Minnesota Age Group Short Course
   State Champions, Minnesota Long Course 
   NCSA Junior National Spring Championships 2nd Place Team—Overall
   NCSA Junior National Spring Championships 2nd  Place Team—Women

2014
   Silver Medal Club Designation—USA Swimming
   13 Scholastic All Americans
   State Champions, Minnesota Senior Short Course 
   State Champions, Minnesota Age Group Short Course  
   State Champions, Minnesota Long Course 
   NCSA Junior National Spring Championships 2nd Place Team—Overall
   NCSA Junior National Spring Championships 2nd Place Team—Women

2013
   Gold Medal Club Designation—USA Swimming 
   17 Scholastic All Americans
   State Champions, Minnesota Senior Short Course 
   State Champions, Minnesota Age Group Short Course  
   State Champions, Minnesota Long Course 
   3 National Age Group Records, Long Course Meters 
         15-16 Girls 200 Medley Relay
         15-16 Girls 400 Medley Relay
         15-16 Girls 400 Freestyle Relay

2012
   Gold Medal Club Designation—USA Swimming
   State Champions, Minnesota Senior Short Course 
   State Champions, Minnesota Age Group Short Course  
   State Champions, Minnesota Long Course 
   Rachel Bootsma qualifies for the USA Olympic Team
   Rachel Bootsma wins a gold medal for Team USA at the 2012 Summer Olympics,

         4x100-meter Medley Relay 
   Heather Arseth qualifies for the Mauritius Olympic Team
   Team members set 8 national records
   Team members achieve over 20 Minnesota state records

2011
   Gold Medal Club Designation—USA Swimming

         (Aquajets ranked 9th in the US!)
   State Champions, Minnesota Age Group Short Course  
   State Champions, Minnesota Long Course
   Team members set 4 national records 
   Team members achieve over 40 Minnesota state records
   NCSA Junior National Championships 2nd Place Team—Women
   NCSA Junior National Championships 4th Place Team—Overall