Links
Elsmore+Swim+Shop
USA+Swimming
Swimming+World
Minnesota+Swim+Masters
Central+Zone
Speedo
Sponsors
Alumni

SDVL Alumni


Many Sea Devils swimmers go on to swim in college! 

Here is a list of our current and former collegiate Sea Devils swimmers.  Please let us know if you notice that any names are missing!

 

Class of 2016

  • Maddie Konsor - College of St. Benedict

  • Hayley Schendel - College of St. Benedict

  • Ryan Sustacek - University of St. Thomas

  • Alaina Sylvester - University of Evansville (Indiana)

  • Braden Wermager - North Dakota State University (swim club)

  • Maddie Westendorp - Gustavus Adolphus College

 

 

Class of 2015

  • Robyn Ferrian - University of Wisconsin LaCrosse

  • Connor Hangsleben - University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point

  • Lexi Heil - University of Minnesota - Moorhead

  • Nick Johnson - University of St. Thomas

  • Kelsey Loven - University of St. Thomas

  • Grant Moser - University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point

  • Taylor Pehrson - University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point

  • Laurel Pietrzak - Carthage College

  • ​Jordyn Robarge - Augsburg College

  • Mike Rosier - Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology (Indiana)

  • Kristina Swenson - Iowa State University (triathlon team & swim club)

  • Taylor Susa - Eastern Michigan University

  • Jessie Young - St. Cloud State University

 

Class of 2014

  • Courtney Gruenwald - St. Thomas University

  • Amber Helgoe - Moorhead State University

  • Eliza Jacob - Northern State University (South Dakota)

  • Cassie Jahn - Univeristy of Nebraska - Omaha

  • Kayla Kranitz - University of Minnesota - Morris

  • ​Jenna Muntifering - Gustavus Adolphus College

  • Kasey Roberts - Iowa State University

  • Aaron Schwab - Carleton College

  • Alli Schwab - University of North Dakota

  • Sara Wellumson - St. Cloud State University

 

Class of 2013

  • Noah Dalluge - University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee

  • Ashley Drazkowski - University of Akron (Ohio)

  • Eli Guillou - Savannah College of Art & Design (Georgia)

  • Sam Konsor - St. Johns University

  • Brandon Richardson - University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point

  • Max Rooney - Luther College

  • Katie Schmitz - College of St. Benedict

Class of 2012

  • Courtney Hanson - St. Cloud State University​

  • Kyle Kackman - University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

  • Andy Olson - Gustavus Adolphus College

  • Maggie Reilly - University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

 

Previous Graduates

  • Hannah Olsen – Gustavus Adolphus College 

  • Kelsea Smith - Nova Southeastern University (Florida)

  • Kieran Bender – Colorado Mesa University

  • Morgan  Lynch – University of North Dakota