USA Swimming
USA+Swimming
Sponsors
Current Team Records

 

Girls

Event            Time         Date          Swimmer(s)                                                                                                       

8 & U          

25 Free                 15.59            2014       Emma Merriman

50 Free                  33.99           1999       Ashlee Higgins

25 Back                  18.01           2011       Julia Salmen

25 Breast                21.48          1991        Alyson Johnson

25 Fly                      16.87          1998        Annie Baierl

100 IM                     1:30.88        1998       Annie Baierl

100 Free Relay        1:09.84       1994       T.Quam, A. Burke, M. Landberg, K. Moos

200 Free Relay         2:43.97       2013       C. Louie, S. Scroggins, R. DeBoer, E. Merriman

100 Medley Relay     1:19.39       1994       T.Quam, A. Burke, M. Landberg, K. Moos

 

9-10  

50 Free                   28.79            2015       Sophie Scroggins

100 Free                 1:04.49         2015       Sophie Scroggins

200 Free                 2:21.67         2011        Bailey Letourneau

50 Back                   33.60            2011        Bailey Letourneau    

50 Breast                38.69             2011        Bailey Letourneau    

50 Fly                      33.01             2011        Bailey Letourneau    

100 IM                     1:11.87          2011        Bailey Letourneau

200 IM                     2:39.41          2011        Bailey Letourneau    

200 Free Relay       2:06.04          1996        Mariners

400 Free Relay       4:55.97          2011        B. Letourneau, G. Smith, B. Kurkowski, M. Peterson

200 Medley Relay    2:04.26         1996        M. Landberg, K. Keimig, T. Quam, Kim Moos

 

11-12

50 Free                    26.73            2013        Bailey Letourneau

100 Free                  58.59            2013        Bailey Letourneau

200 Free                  2:05.97         2013        Bailey Letourneau

500 Free                  5:47.77         2013        Bailey Letourneau

50 Back                   30.09             2013       Bailey Letourenau    

100 Back                1:04.04           2013       Bailey Letourneau

50 Breast                32.71             1996         Emily Landberg

100 Breast              1:13.08          1996         Emily Landberg

50 Fly                      29.14             2013        Bailey Letourneau

100 Fly                   1:06.71           1996         Emily Landberg

100 IM                     1:05.20           2013       Bailey Letourneau

200 IM                     2:20.79           2013       Bailey Letourenau

200 Free Relay       1:54.88          1996        J. Dickhaus, E. Landberg, J. Garin, MM

400 Free Relay        4:13.69         2013       B. Letourneau, G. Smith, B. Kurkowski, M. Peterson

200 Medley Relay     2:04.26        1996       J. Dickhaus, E. Landberg, J. Garin, MM

 

 

13-14

50 Free                    25.44            1994       Katherine Landberg

100 Free                  55.45            1994         Katherine Landberg

200 Free                  2:03.16         1994         Katherine Landberg

500 Free                  5:31.45*        2018       Skylar Gillow-Clowser  

100 Back                 1:03.30         1997      Jackie Garin

100 Breast               1:07.49        1998       Emily Landberg

100 Fly                    1:00.32          1994         Katherine Landberg

200 IM                   2:13.67            1994      Katherine Landberg

200 Free Relay         1:48.86        1997      E. Landberg, A. Johnson, J. Garin,

400 Free Relay         4:01.19        2011      L. Johnson, R. Braaten, J. Rosene, D. Stakes

200 Medley Relay      1:57.17       1998       J. Dickhaus, E. Landberg, J. Garin, K. Katcheal

 

 

15-18

50 Free                    25.10            1995      Katherine Landberg

100 Free                  55.45            1994      Katherine Landberg

200 Free                  2:01.94         1995       Joy Nelson

500 Free                  5:24.91         1995       Joy Nelson    

100 Back                 1:03.40          1996      Heidi Geiger

100 Breast               1:08.15         2000      Emily Landberg

100 Fly                    59.62            1997      Katherine Landberg

200 IM                   2:16.88           1997      Katherine Landberg

200 Free Relay         1:44.87        2013      L. Johnson, J. Rosene, M. Suchomel, N. Huntley

400 Free Relay         3:54.28         2013   S. Fleming, L. Johnson, M. Suchomel, M. Goldman

200 Medley Relay    1:58.69          2013   L. Johnson, J. Rosene, M. Suchomel, N. Huntley         

400 Medley Relay    4:18.22        1995      H. Geiger, A. Johnson, K. Landberg, J. Nelson

 

Open Events

200 Back                 2:19.84         1997       Jackie Garin

200 Fly                    2:18.32         1997       Katherine Landberg

200 Breast               2:27.14         1997       Emily Landberg

400 IM                   4:52.33            2016      Bailey Letourneau

 

 

Boys


8 & U          

25 Free                    14.76           2018      Paidon Mcguire

50 Free                    31.93           2013      Willy Coborn

25 Back                  18.73            2018      Paidon Mcguire

25 Breast                20.08            2015      Dane Dow     

25 Fly                     15.74            2018       Paidon Mcguire

100 IM                    1:25.53         2013      Willy Coborn

100 Free Relay         1:13.21         2009      A. Praml, E. Pham, A. Truong, S. Ruohomaki

200 Free Relay         2:43.61         2015      L. Vipond, D. Dow, J. Pierce, J. Kirchberg

100 Medley Relay      1:18.47         1992       P. Czyprinski, . Keimig, C. Pierce, P. 

 

9-10  

50 Free                   27.93             2015      Willy Coborn

100 Free                 1:01.49*         2015      Willy Coborn

200 Free                 2:14.62          2015      Willy Coborn

50 Back                  32.07             2015      Willy Coborn 

50 Breast                38.99            2017      Dane Dow

50 Fly                     30.43            2015      Willy Coborn 

100 IM                    1:13.08         2015      Willy Coborn

200 IM                    2:35.68         2015      Willy Coborn 

200 Free Relay         2:04.50       1999        B.Deis, D. Challener, T. Smaagard,

400 Free Relay         5:04.93         2017      L. Schmitzer, L. Vipond, B. Fitzgerald, D. Dow

200 Medley Relay      2:12.06         2005      B. Burridge, A. Wiger, I. Carley, P. Nelson

 

11-12

50 Free                    24.22           2017       Willy Coborn

100 Free                  54.23            2017       Willy Coborn

200 Free                  1:58.79         2017      Willy Coborn

500 Free                  5.41.67*        2016      Willy Coborn

50 Back                    28.06            2017      Willy Coborn       

100 Back                 1:00.60          2017      Willy Coborn

50 Breast                 34.82            1992         Nyle Relay

100 Breast               1:19.08         2011     Quinn Johnson

50 Fly                      26.95            2017      Willy Coborn

100 Fly                    1:05.56        2017      Willy Coborn

100 IM                    1:04.61         2017      Willy Coborn

200 IM                    2:27.68         2017      Willy Coborn

200 Free Relay     1:51.73         1992       N. Amidon, R. Smaagard, N. Relay, A. Hanson

400 Free Relay      4:29.23         2014      D. Coborn, D. Gustafson, I. Westman, N. Huntley

200 Medley Relay   2:04.64        1992      N. Amidon, R. Smaagard, N. Relay, A. Hanson

 

 

13-14

50 free                    23.08            1994      Aaron Hanson

100 free                  51.58            2018      Willy Coborn

200 free                  1:54.84         2017      Jonathan Peabody

500 free                  5:14.57         2017      Jonathan Peabody

100 back                 1:00.13         1999      Robert Ellis

100 breast               1:04.73         2014       Quinn Johnson

100 fly                     58.63            2018      Willy Coborn

200 IM                    2:12.69          2012       Quinn Johnson

200 Free Relay      1:43.25         2013        A. Praml, D. Johnson, M. Byron, A. Townley

400 Free Relay       3:48.24        2013        A. Praml, D. Johnson, M. Byron, A. Townley

200 Medley Relay    1:53.38        2013       Q.Johnson, D. Johnson, M. Byron, A. Townley

 

15-18

50 free                    22.32            2018       Will Goldman

100 free                  49.50            2014       Caleb Odmark

200 free                  1:49.50         2014       Caleb Odmark

500 free                  5:03.48         2014       Caleb Odmark

100 back                 55.03            2014       Frankie Zobitz

100 breast               1:01.79        2018       Will Goldman

100 fly                     53.67           1995       Josh Hanson

200 IM                     2:05.88        2014       Frankie Zobitz

200 Free Relay       1:32.49        2014       F. Zobitz, C. Odmark, J. Byron, S. McDonald

400 Free Relay        3:24.33       1998       J. Amidon, N. Relay, J. Hanson, A. Hanson

200 Medley Relay     1:42.96      2014       F. Zobitz, C. Odmark, Quinn Johnson, S. McDonald     

400 Medley Relay     3:49.85      2013       F. Zobitz, C. Odmark, J. Byron, A. Dobbs

 

Open Events

200 back               2:00.83        1997      Nathan Amidon        

200 Fly                  2:12.42        1997      Aaron Hanson

200 Breast             2:22.98        2018      Will Goldman

100 IM                   1:00.78*       2018      Will Goldman

400 IM                   4:36.07        2013      Frankie Zobitz

*= State Record