Background-image
Male Long Course
MALE WRIGHT COUNTY WAVE SWIM CLUB LONG COURSE METER RECORDS

BOYS AGES 6 & UNDER 

50 Freestyle 45.77 Josh Muntifering 2005
100 Freestyle 1:45.85 Josh Muntifering 2005
200 Freestyle 
50 Backstroke 57.00 Josh Muntifering 2005
100 Backstroke 1:45.85 Josh Muntifering 2005
50 Breaststroke 
100 Breaststroke 
50 Butterfly 1:10.43 Josh Muntifering 2005
100 Butterfly
200 IM

 BOYS AGES 7 - 8 

50 Freestyle - 47.19 Allen J. Bertelson 2018
100 Freestyle - 1:49.00 Allen J. Bertelson 2018
200 Freestyle
50 Backstroke - 55.78  Eric J. Susa 2010
100 Backstroke - 2:41.10 Mark Milburn JR 2016
50 Breaststroke - 1:02.22  Eric J. Susa 2010
100 Breaststroke -
50 Butterfly - 59.24  Eric J. Susa 2010
100 Butterfly -
200 IM - 4:23.94 Allen J. Bertelson 2018


BOYS AGES 9 -10 

50 Freestyle - 34.07  J D O'Donnell 2004
100 Freestyle - 1:15.67 J D O'Donnell 2004
200 Freestyle - 2:45.99  J D O'Donnell 2004
400 Freestyle -
50 Backstroke - 41.07  J D O'Donnell 2004
100 Backstroke - 1:28.51  J D O'Donnell 2004
50 Breaststroke - 47.87  Joshua Praught 1992
100 Breaststroke - 1:43.40  J D O'Donnell 2004
50 Butterfly - 44.26  J D O'Donnell 2004
100 Butterfly -
200 IM - 3:07.80 J D O'Donnell 2004

10 & Under 200 Freestyle Relay -
10 & Under 200 Medley Relay -


 BOYS AGES 11 - 12 

50 Freestyle - 34.55  Max Ransom  2006
100 Freestyle - 1:10.69 Joshua Praught 1994
200 Freestyle - 2:33.48 Joshua Praught 1994
400 Freestyle - 5:25.20 Joshua Praught 1994
800 Freestyle
1500 Freestyle -
50 Backstroke - 43.50  Max Ransom 2005
100 Backstroke - 1:32.22 Spencer R. Maiden 2005
200 Backstroke -
50 Breaststroke - 47.14 Andrei N. Casey 2007
100 Breaststroke - 1:35.96 Joshua Praught 1994
200 Breaststroke -
50 Butterfly - 42.83  Max Ransom 2005
100 Butterfly
200 Butterfly -
200 IM - 3:03.28  Joshua Praught 1994
400 IM

200 Freestyle Relay -
400 Freestyle Relay -
800 Freestyle Relay -
200 Medley Relay -
400 Medley Relay -

 BOYS AGES 13 - 14 

50 Freestyle - 29.17 Dakota Malwitz 2017
100 Freestyle - 1:06.46 Dakota Malwitz 2017
200 Freestyle - 2:21.63 Dakota Malwitz 2017
400 Freestyle - 5:10.02 Joshua Praught 1995
800 Freestyle - 10:15.65  Joshua Praught 1996
1500 Freestyle - 19:53.45  Joshua Praught 1995
​50 Backstroke - 35.82 Dakota Malwitz 2017
100 Backstroke - 1:23.52  Joshua Praught 1995​
200 Backstroke -
50 Breaststroke - 53.85  Tate A. Hanson 2015
100 Breaststroke - 1:24.94  Joshua Praught 1996
200 Breaststroke - 3:07.64  Joshua Praught 1996
50 Butterfly -
100 Butterfly -
200 Butterfly -
200 IM - 2:54.24 Joshua Praught 1995
400 IM -

200 Freestyle Relay -
400 Freestyle Relay -
800 Freestyle Relay -
200 Medley Relay -
400 Medley Relay -

 MENS AGES 15 - 16 

50 Freestyle
100 Freestyle -
200 Freestyle -
400 Freestyle -
800 Freestyle -
1500 Freestyle -
100 Backstroke -
200 Backstroke
100 Breaststroke - 1:23.86  Joshua Praught 1997
200 Breaststroke -
100 Butterfly -
200 Butterfly -
200 IM -
400 IM -

200 Freestyle Relay -
400 Freestyle Relay -
800 Freestyle Relay -
200 Medley Relay -
400 Medley Relay -

 MENS AGES 19 - OVER 

50 Freestyle 34.25 Kelly C. Hanson
100 Freestyle 
200 Freestyle 
100 Backstroke 
200 Backstroke 
100 Breaststroke 
50 Butterfly 38.77 Kelly C. Hanson 
200 IM 3:39.75 Kelly C. Hanson

200 Freestyle Relay -
400 Freestyle Relay -
800 Freestyle Relay -
200 Medley Relay -
400 Medley Relay -

 
Sponsors