Partners
Speedo
Ultimate+Swim+Shop
Metro+Swimming
USA+Swimming+Safe+Sport
Iron+Fist+Athletics
Meet Results


CLICK HERE FOR THE MEET REGISTRATION PAGE

Clicking on the name of any meet below will bring you to the event page.  On the event page, you will be able to register for the meet, sign up for jobs (if applicable), find the Meet Information, Condors Team Entries, the Meet Prep Packet and all other relevant information to that particular swim meet.

 

2017-2018 FALL/WINTER SHORT COURSE SCHEDULE

Date Meet Name (Click for Event Page) Location Groups Results
Oct 13-15 Condors Fall Festival Felix Festa All Results
Nov 3-5 LIE Autumn Frenzy Hofstra University All Results
Nov 11 BGNW 8 & Under Meet Mt. Kisco, NY 8&Unders Results
Nov 17-19 Condors IMX Invite Felix Festa All Results
Dec 3 GAEL 8 & Under Meet Iona College 8&Unders Results
Dec 14-17 Pitt Christmas P/F Meet U of Pittsburgh Specific Results
Dec 9-10 Hydro/Tri WInternational Invite Lehman College Specific Results
Jan 12-14 Wilton Y P/F Invite Wilton YMCA, CT Specific Results
Jan 13-15 AGUA Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Meet Asphalt Green, NYC Specific Results
Jan 15 YWCA Middies 8 & Under Meet YWCA of White Plains 8&Unders Results
Jan 21 Condors Mile Madness Felix Festa Specific Results
Jan 23-25 IMX Games University of Maryland Qualifiers Results
Feb 2-4 Condors Last Chance Invite Felix Festa All Results
Feb 16-19 Metro Senior Mets Nassau Aquatic Center Qualifiers Results
Feb 23-25 Metro Silver Championships North Felix Festa Qualifiers Results
Mar 3-4 Metro 8 & Under Championships Felix Festa 8&Unders Results
Mar 9-11 Metro 15-18 Age Group Challenge Nassau Aquatic Center Qualifiers Results
Mar 9-11 Metro Junior Olympics Nassau Aquatic Center Qualifiers Results
Mar 13-17 NCSA Junior Nationals Orlando YMCA, FL Qualifiers Results
Mar 21-24 NCSA Age Group Championships Orlando YMCA, FL Qualifiers Results
Mar 23-25 Metro Bronze Championships North Newburgh, NY Qualifiers Results
Mar 23-25 Speedo Sectionals North Ithaca, NY Qualifiers Results


 

2017 SPRING/SUMMER LONG COURSE SCHEDULE

Date

Meet Name Location Groups Results

April 28-30

LIAC Challenge Invite

Nassau Aquatic Center

Qualifiers

Results

May 5-7

May Meters Matter

Felix Festa

All

Results

June 2-4

Condors Summer Solstice Invitational

Felix Festa

All

Results

June 16-18

NYSA Summer Sizzler

Felix Festa

All

Results

June 23-25

Jersey Wahoos Summer Solstice

Sewell, NJ Qualifiers Results
July 8-9 Patriot Firecracker Invitational

Lehman College

All Results
July 20-23

Senior Metropolitan LC Championships

Nassau Aquatic Center Qualifiers Results
July 28-30

LC Junior Olympic Championships

Nassau Aquatic Center Qualifiers Results
July 8-9

U.S. Open

Nassau Aquatic Center Qualifiers Results