Empire Partners
TYR+Swimwear
K%26B+Sportswear
Swimming+for+Breast+Cancer
Team+Barracuda
US+Swim+School+Association
Metropolitan+Swimming
American+Red+Cross
2018-2019 Meet Schedule

2018-2019 EMPIRE SWIM TEAM MEET SCHEDULE

Please see "Swim Meets" tab on team page for meet details and information, and confirm or decline your entry for each meet via the attend/decline button.

**NOTE:  This schedule is subject to change.***

2018-2019 Meet Schedule

Date

Meet

Location

Attending

Results

Oct

 

 

 

 

11

Empire 11 & U Time Trial

Dobbs Ferry, NY

LIT & Rockets

Results

19-21

LIE Octoberfest

Hofstra Univ

LIT, Xcel, Xtreme

Results

20-21

YMID Fall Festival

White Plains, NY

Rockets

Results

Nov

 

 

 

 

2-4

NY Sharks Fall Classic

Felix Festa

LIT, Xcel, Xtreme

Results

3

BGNW 8&U Meet

Mt Kisco, NY

Rockets & 8/U

Results

9-11

Viking Classic

Valley Central

LIT, Xcel, Xtreme

Results

29-Dec 2

Winter Nationals

Greensboro, NC

Qualifiers

Results

30-Dec 2

PAC Christmas Invit

Felix Festa

LIT, Xcel, Xtreme

Results

Dec

 

 

 

 

2

Gaels 8 & Under

Iona College

8 & Unders

Results

6-9

MIT Invitational

Cambridge, MA

Qualifiers

Results

Jan

 

 

 

 

5

Empire Time Trial

Tarrytown, NY

All

Results

18-21

GSA January Jump Start T/F

Greensboro, NC

LIT, Xcel, Xtreme

Results

21

YMID MLK Meet

White Plains, NY

8 & Unders

Results

25-27

PAC Winter Invitational

Felix Festa Pool

LIT, Xcel, Xtreme

Results

Feb

 

 

 

 

9-10

WEST IMX Trophy Meet

Yonkers, NY

All

Results

22-24

Metro Silver Championships-North

Felix Festa MS

Qualifiers

Results

Mar

 

 

 

 

2-3

Metro 8 & U Championships

Felix Festa MS

8 & Unders

Results

14-17

NE Showcase Meet

Middletown, CT

LIT, Xcel, Xtreme

Results

14-17

Speedo Sectionals

Rochester, MN

Qualifiers

Results

21

Empire Time Trial

Tarrytown, NY

ALL

Results

28-31

Sun Kissed Invitational Jr/Sr Champs

Charlotte, NC

Qualifiers

Results

May

 

 

 

 

11

Empire Time Trial

Tarrytown, NY

ALL

Results

17-19

Mako May Invitational

Brookfield, CT

LIT, Xcel, Xtreme

Results

24-26

Speedo Elite Meet

Pleasant Prairie, WI

Qualifiers

Results

Jun

 

 

 

 

7-9

PAC Summer Classic

Felix Festa

   

22

Empire Time Trial

Tarrytown, NY

ALL

 

28-30

EAC Summer Invitational

Greensboro, NC

13 & Over

 

Jul

 

 

 

 

13-14

NY Sharks Last Chance

Lehman College

 

 

26-28

WHAT Summer Showcase

Middletown, CT

LIT, Xcel, Xtreme

 

Aug

       

1-4

Florida Int'l Champs

Clearwater, FL

Qualifiers

 

1-4

Futures Championships Geneva, OH Qualifiers  

 **NOTE:  This schedule is subject to change.***