Partners
Speedo
USA+Swimming
USA+swim+Excellence+Program
Next+Level+Sports+Physical+Therapy
Metro
USA+Triathlon
Champion+Athletes
Sponsors
Fall Practice Schedule

 

Fall Practice Schedule

From September 5 to November 5, 2017

Location: Stony Brook Swim Club 183 Cedar Ln, Hillsdale, NJ 07642

Important Announcements

All athletes are required to arrive 10 min prior to practice start

All Dryland will be held at the StonyBrook Swim Club

*all schedules are subject to change


Senior Group Senior Prep Gold Silver Bronze Stroke development Futures Masters

Senior Group

Type/Day Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
AM / Pool           7:00-9:30 AM OFF
Dry-land   5:00-6:00 PM   5:00-6:00 PM      
PM / Pool 3:00-5:30 PM 3:00-5:00 PM 3:00-5:30 PM 3:00-5:00 PM 3:00-5:00 PM    

Details: SCY & LCM, Head Coach Don Wagner
Note: 

Senior Prep Group

Type/Day Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
AM / Pool         5:30-6:30 AM 11:00 -1:00 PM OFF
Dry-land   6:00-7:00 PM   6:00-7:00 PM   1:00-2:00 PM  
PM / Pool 7:00-9:00 PM 7:00-9:00 PM 7:00-9:00 PM 7:00-9:00 PM 7:00-9:00 PM  

Details: SCY & LCM, Coach Michael Gavrlichin

Note: Friday morning practices  will begin from September 15.

Gold Group

Type/Day Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
AM / Pool           9:30-11:00 AM 8:00-9:30 AM
Dry-land   5:00-5:30 PM   5:00-5:30 PM 5:00-5:30 PM    
PM / Pool OFF 5:30-7:00 PM OFF 5:30-7:00 PM 5:30-7:30 PM    

Details: SCY & LCM, Coach John Mendenhall

Note:

 

Silver Group

Type/Day Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
AM / Pool           9:30 AM-11:00 AM 8:00-9:30 AM
Dry-land   5:00-5:30 PM   5:00-5:30 PM      
PM / Pool OFF 5:30-7:00 PM OFF 5:30-7:00 PM 5:30-7:00 PM    

Details: SCY & LCM, Coach Michael Gavrilchin

Note: 

 

Bronze Group

Type/Day Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
AM / Pool           OFF 9:30-10:30 AM
PM / Pool 5:30-7:00 PM OFF 5:30-7:00 PM OFF 5:00-6:00 PM    

Details: SCY, Coach Yaron Globus

Note: 

 

Stroke Development Group

Type/Day Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
AM / Pool           1:00-2:00 PM OFF
PM / Pool 5:30-6:30 PM OFF 5:30-6:30 PM OFF OFF    

Details: SCY, Coach Alice Wagner

Note: 

Futures Group

Type/Day Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
AM / Pool           1:00-2:00 PM OFF
PM / Pool OFF OFF 5:30 - 6:30PM OFF OFF    

Details: SCY, Coach Alice Wagner

Note: 

Masters Group 

Type/Day Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
AM / Pool 5:15-6:15 AM 5:15-6:15 AM 5:15-6:15 AM 5:15-6:15 AM 5:15-6:15 AM OFF 7:00-8:00 AM
PM / Pool              

Details: SCY & LCM, Coach Yaron Globus

Note: