Partners
Speedo
USA+Swimming
USA+swim+Excellence+Program
Next+Level+Sports+Physical+Therapy
Metro
USA+Triathlon
Champion+Athletes
Sponsors
2018 Fall Practice Schedule

 

Fall Practice Schedule

From September 5th to November 4th, 2018

Location: Stony Brook Swim Club 183 Cedar Ln, Hillsdale, NJ 07642

Important Announcements

All athletes are required to arrive 10 min prior to practice start

All Drylands will be held @StonyBrook Swim Club outdoors!

*all schedules are subject to change


Senior Group Senior Prep Gold Silver Bronze Stroke development Futures Masters

Senior Group

Type/Day Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
AM / Pool           7:30-10:00 AM OFF
Dry-land   6:00-7:00 PM   6:00-7:00 PM      
PM / Pool 7:00-9:30 PM 7:00-9:00 PM 7:00-9:30 PM 7:00-9:00 PM 3:00-5:30 PM    

Details: SCY & LCM, Head Coach Don Wagner
Note:

 

Senior Prep Group

Type/Day Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
AM / Pool             OFF
Dry-land   5:00-6:00 PM   5:00-6:00 PM   3:00-3:30 PM  
PM / Pool 3:15-5:30 PM 3:15-5:00 PM 3:15-5:30 PM 3:15-5:00 PM 7:00-9:15 PM 12:30-3:00 PM  

Details: SCM & LCM, Coach Michael Gavrilchin  

 Note:

Gold Group

Type/Day Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
AM / Pool           11:00-12:30 PM OFF
Dry-land   4:30-5:30 PM   4:30-5:30 PM      
PM / Pool 5:30-7:00 PM 5:30-7:00 PM OFF 5:30-7:00 PM 5:30-7:00 PM    

Details: SCM & LCM, Coach Michael Gavrilchin  

Note:

Silver Group

Type/Day Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
AM / Pool           11:00-12:30 PM OFF
Dry-land   4:30-5:30 PM   4:30-5:30 PM      
PM / Pool 4:30-6:00 PM 5:30-7:00 PM OFF 5:30-7:00 PM 5:30-7:00 PM    

Details: SCM & LCM, Coach Yaron Globus

Note: 

Bronze Group

Type/Day Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
AM / Pool           10:00-11:00 AM OFF
PM / Pool OFF 4:30-5:30 PM 5:30-7:00 PM 4:30-5:30 PM OFF    

Details: SCM, Coach Yaron Globus/Coach Michael Gavrilchin  

Note: 

Stroke Development Group

Type/Day Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
AM / Pool           10:00-11:00 AM OFF
PM / Pool 6:00-7:00 PM OFF 5:30-6:30 PM OFF OFF    

Details: SCM, Coach Alice Wagner

Note: 

Futures Group

Type/Day Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
AM / Pool           10:00-11:00 AM OFF
PM / Pool 6:00-7:00 PM OFF OFF OFF OFF    

Details: SCM, Coach Alice Wagner

Note:

Masters Group 

Type/Day Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
AM / Pool 5:15-6:15 AM OFF 5:15-6:15 AM OFF 5:15-6:15 AM 6:30-7:30 AM OFF
PM / Pool              

Details: SCM & LCM, Coach Yaron Globus/Head Coach Don Wagner

Note: