Partners
Speedo
USA+Swimming
USA+swim+Excellence+Program
Next+Level+Sports+Physical+Therapy
Metro
USA+Triathlon
Champion+Athletes
Sponsors
Short Course Yards

🏊🏆Phoenix Aquatic Club SCY Records🏆🏊

🏊🏆8 & Under Age Group🏆🏊
Year
Time
Name
 Event
Name
Time
Year
2015 16.23 Brianna Perez
25 Freestyle
Kim Elijah 17.75 2018
2015 35.12 Brianna Perez
50 Freestyle
Semelsberger Matt 36.50 2013
2015 1:17.28 Brianna Perez
100 Freestyle
Semelsberger Matt 1:23.16 2013
     
200 Freestyle
     
2015 18.45 Brianna Perez
25 Backstroke
Kim Elijah 20.63 2018
2015 39.25 Brianna Perez
50 Backstroke
Semelsberger Matt 44.88 2013
2015 1:32.05 Noelle Hoffman
100 Backstroke
Semelsberger Matt 1:34.06 2013
2014 21.56 Lilyanna Martin
25 Breaststroke
Jacob Alexander 22.36 2015
2014 47.23 Noelle Hoffman
50 Breaststroke
Semelsberger Matt 1:00.62 2013
2014 1:48.03 Noelle Hoffman
100Breaststroke
     
2015 16.86 Brianna Perez
25 Butterfly
Kim Elijah 20.74 2018
2015 38.56 Brianna Perez
50 Butterfly
Andrew Mazzacano 50.28 2013
     
100 Butterfly
     
2015 1:29.88 Brianna Perez
100 IM
Kim Elijah 1:36.71 2018
     
200 IM
     
2017 1:21.42 Choi O, Aydin Z, Cinek A, Voegeli A 100 Freestyle Relay Kim E, Karpenko S, Khassanov T, Lyubman E 1:21.81 2017
      100 Medley Relay      
2014
3:01.32
Martin L, Rands I, Park K,
Hoffman N
200 Freestyle Relay
     
 
 
 
200 Medley Relay
     

 

🏊🏆9 - 10 Age Group🏆🏊
Year
Time
Name
Event
Name
Time
Year
2015 28.60 Ava Borowski 50 Freestyle Steven Bendoraitis 29.01 2014
2015 1:01.47 Ava Borowski 100 Freestyle Matthew Bendoraitis 1:03.93 2014
2015 2:21.98 Ava Borowski 200 Freestyle Andrew Mazzacano 2:23.99 2015
2015 6:20.82 Torello-Viera Martina 500 Freestyle Semelsberger Matthew 6:38.89 2015
2015 32.83 Ava Borowski 50 Backstroke Andrew Mazzacano 33.64 2015
2015 1:11.88 Ava Borowski 100 Backstroke Andrew Mazzacano 1:11.95 2015
      200 Backstroke Matthew Semelsberger 2:43.56 2015
2013 39.02  Lilyanna Martin 50 Breaststroke Matthew Bendoraitis 37.24 2014
2016 1:24.85 Lilyanna Martin 100Breaststroke Matthew Bendoraitis 1:22.42 2014
2015     200Breaststroke William Kim 3:04.05 2014
2015 30.03 Ava Borowski 50 Butterfly Matthew Bendoraitis 32.39 2014
2015 1:11.04 Ava Borowski 100 Butterfly Matthew Bendoraitis 1:11.43 2014
      200 Butterfly      
2015 1:11.61 Ava Borowski 100 IM Matthew Bendoraitis 1:12.59 2014
2015 2:40.19 Ava Borowski 200 IM Matthew Bendoraitis 2:35.86 2014
2016 6:06.84 Lilyanna Martin 400 IM      
2015 2:01.24 Shaw J, Borowski A, Torello-Viera M, Murphy A 200 Free Relay Du D, Bendoraitis S, Kim W,   Bendoraitis M 2:05.93 2014
2014 4:43.68 Park G, Shaw J, Borowski A, Han S 400 Free Relay Du D, Bendoraitis S, Kim W,   Bendoraitis M 5:57.30 2014
2014 2:22.86 Shaw J, Henry A, Bendoraitis K, Torello-Viera M 200 Medley Relay Bendoraitis S, Du D, Kim W,   Bendoraitis M 2:23.87 2014

 

🏊🏆11 - 12 Age Group🏆🏊
Year
Time
Name
Event
Name
Time
Year
2015 25.64 Aylmer Lauren 50 Freestyle Siebert Tavis 24.14 2015
2015 55.32 Aylmer Lauren 100 Freestyle Siebert Tavis 53.28 2015
2015 2:00.83 Aylmer Lauren 200 Freestyle Siebert Tavis 1:53.81 2015
2015 5:34.45 Mazzacano Emmy 500 Freestyle Siebert Tavis 5:07.55 2015
      1000 Freestyle Semelsberger Matthew 12:05.63 2017
      1650 Freestyle      
2015 26.84 Aylmer Lauren 50 Backstroke Siebert Tavis 27.09 2015
2015 58.97 Aylmer Lauren 100 Backstroke Siebert Tavis 57.05 2015
2015 2:12.50 Aylmer Lauren 200 Backstroke Siebert Tavis 2:04.60 2015
2015 31.43 Aylmer Lauren 50 Breaststroke Gong Phillip 31.49 2013
2015 1:06.73 Aylmer Lauren 100Breaststroke Gong Phillip 1:08.31 2014
2015 2:34.42 Borowski Hannah 200Breaststroke Kim Christopher 2:29.16 2015
2015 26.40 Aylmer Lauren 50 Butterfly Siebert Tavis 25.47 2015
2016 1:02.70 Lopez Olivia 100 Butterfly Siebert Tavis 56.80 2015
2017 2:20.80 Yoo Emily 200 Butterfly Siebert Tavis 2:04.78 2015
2015 1:01.33 Aylmer Lauren 100 IM Siebert Tavis 1:01.70 2014
2015 2:14.37 Aylmer Lauren 200 IM Siebert Tavis 2:06.68 2015
2015 4:56.25 Borowski Hannah 400 IM Siebert Tavis 4:30.98 2015
2014 1:47.60 Mazzacano E, Saric J, Borowski H, Aylmer L
200 Free Relay
Chrenko A, Du D, Flynn R, Siebert T 1:47.99 2015
2014 3:53.64 Aylmera L, Borowski H, Saric J, Mazzacano E
400 Free Relay
Siebet T, Flynn R, Hursle J, Chrenko A 3:51.11 2014
2014 1:57.62 Flynn G, Borowski H, Aylmer L, Mazzacano E
200 Medley Relay
Hurle J, Chrenko A, Siebet T, Kim C 1:53.76 2014
2015 4:20.63 Flynn G, Borowski H, Aylmer L, Mazzacano E
400 Medley Relay
Hurle J, Chrenko A, Siebet T, Flynn R 4:14.44 2014

 

🏊🏆13 - 14 Age Group🏆🏊
Year
Time
Name
Event
Name
Time
Year
2015 23.96 Arevalo Isabelle 50 Freestyle Allen Liam 23.03 2017
2015 54.21 Arevalo Isabelle 100 Freestyle Allen Liam 50.38 2017
2017 1:56.45 Mazzacano Emmy 200 Freestyle Byman Sean 1:48.69 2015
2013 5:08.13 Lauer Amanda 500 Freestyle Byman Sean 4:46.24 2015
2013 10:36.69 Lauer Amanda 1000 Freestyle Iorizzo Kyle 10:11.38 2014
2013 17:36.36 Lauer Amanda 1650 Freestyle Iorizzo Kyle 17:02.45 2014
2014 1:00.63 O'Connor Alexa 100 Backstroke Allen Liam 53.17 2017
2017 2:09.66 Flynn Grace 200 Backstroke    Tritter Hudson     1:59.56 2017
2015 1:06.73 Mungroo Melissa 100Breaststroke Kwon Isaac 1:01.53 2015
2015 2:27.62 Mungroo Melissa 200Breaststroke Kwon Issac 2:18.64 2016
2018 1:00.17 Ilaria Valentini 100 Butterfly Kwon Issac 55.45 2015
2018 2:13.51 Yoo Emily 200 Butterfly Iorizzo Kyle 2:00.49 2014
2017 2:16.22 Mazzacano Emmy
200 IM
Tritter Hudson 2:04.28 2016
2017 4:45.42 Mazzacano Emmy 400 IM Byman Sean 4:18.07 2015
2015 1:42.82 O'Connor A, Petrie S, Mungroo M, Arevalo I,
200 Free Relay
Tretter H, Chrenko A, Kwon I, Daly T 1:38.91 2016
2015 3:46.26 Mungroo M, Woods-Bannan R, Petrie S, Arevalo I 400 Free Relay Gong P, Chrenko A, Hurle J, Byman S 3:36.90 2015
2016 8:27.78 Flynn G, Martin S, Lee M, Mazzacano E
800 Free Relay
     
2015 1:52.84 O'Connor A, Mungroo M, Petrie S, Arevalo I 200 Medley Relay Hurle J, Gong P, Chrenko A, Byman S 1:48.97 2015
2015 4:12.57 O'Connor A, Mungroo M, Woods-Bannan R, Arevalo I 400 Medley Relay  Wong P, Gong P, Iorizzo K, Byman S                        3:56.91 2015

 

🏊🏆15 - 18 Age Group🏆🏊
Year
Time
Name
Event
Name
Time
Year
2014 23.26 Andrews Jinan 50 Freestyle Kilduff Johnny 21.02 2014
2014 51.18 Andrews Jinan 100 Freestyle Wagner Ryan 46.52 2013
2014 1:51.92 Andrews Jinan 200 Freestyle Zugibe Matthew 1:41.23 2015
2014 4:59.81 McGovern Meaghan 500 Freestyle Byman Sean 4:33.79 2017
2016 10:12.42 Lauer Amanda 1000 Freestyle Byman Sean 9:39.59 2017
2016 17:01.91 Lauer Amanda 1650 Freestyle Byman Sean 15:49.64 2017
2014 54.02 Paspalas Christina 100 Backstroke Kilduff Johnny 49.85 2014
2014 1:58.80 Paspalas Christina 200 Backstroke Kilduff Johnny 1:48.96 2014
2013 1:03.98 Ciavarella Nicki 100Breaststroke Zugibe Matthew 56.16 2016
2014 2:19.38 Ciavarella Nicki 200Breaststroke Cho Edward 2:03.77 2018
2015 55.31 Paspalas Christina 100 Butterfly Zugibe Matthew 48.98 2016
2015 2:07.95 McGovern Meaghan 200 Butterfly Zugibe Matthew 1:50.96 2016
2014 2:06.16 Andrews Jinan 200 IM Zugibe Matthew 1:53.90 2016
2014 4:26.55 McGovern Meaghan 400 IM Byman Sean 3:59.09 2017
2015 1:38.51 Globus A, Paspalas C, Lange K, Ho L
200 Free Relay
Zugibe M, Kim H, Wagner R, Kilduff J 1:25.49 2015
2015 3:32.44 Paspalas C, Zhang A, Ho L, Lange K
400 Free Relay
Kilduff J, Zugibe M, Kim H, Wagner R 3:07.38 2015
2015 7:41.31 Paspalas C, McGovern M, Lauer A, Lange K
800 Free Relay
Byman S, Maretic M, Cho E, Griffenkranz S 6:57.39 2018
2015 1:44.80 Paspalas C, Ciavarella N, Zhang A, Ho L
200 Medley Relay
Tartakovsky M, Zugibe M, Byman S, Kim H 1:34.92 2016
2013 3:49.36 Paspalas C, Ciavarella N, Lange K, Andrews J
400 Medley Relay
Kilduff J, Magee D, Zugibe M, Wagner R 3:28.10 2014

 

🏊🏆Open🏆🏊
Year
Time
Name
Event
Name
Time
Year
2014 23.26 Andrews Jinan 50 Freestyle Kilduff Johnny 21.02 2014
2014 51.18 Andrews Jinan 100 Freestyle Wagner Ryan 46.52 2013
2014 1:51.92 Andrews Jinan 200 Freestyle Zugibe Matthew 1:41.23 2015
2014 4:59.81 McGovern Meaghan 500 Freestyle Byman Sean 4:33.79 2017
2016 10:12.42 Lauer Amanda 1000 Freestyle Byman Sean 9:39.59 2017
2016 17:01.91 Lauer Amanda 1650 Freestyle Byman Sean 15:49.64 2017
2014 54.02 Paspalas Christina 100 Backstroke Kilduff Johnny 49.85 2014
2014 1:58.80 Paspalas Christina 200 Backstroke Kilduff Johnny 1:48.96 2014
2013 1:03.98 Ciavarella Nicki 100Breaststroke Zugibe Matthew 56.16 2016
2014 2:19.38 Ciavarella Nicki 200Breaststroke Cho Edward 2:03.77 2018
2015 55.31 Paspalas Christina 100 Butterfly Zugibe Matthew 48.98 2016
2015 2:07.95 McGovern Meaghan 200 Butterfly Zugibe Matthew 1:50.96 2016
2014 2:06.16 Andrews Jinan 200 IM Zugibe Matthew 1:53.90 2016
2014 4:26.55 McGovern Meaghan 400 IM Byman Sean 3:59.09 2017
2015 1:38.51 Globus A, Paspalas C, Lange K, Ho L
200 Free Relay
Zugibe M, Kim H, Wagner R, Kilduff J 1:25.49 2015
2015 3:32.44 Paspalas C, Zhang A, Ho L, Lange K
400 Free Relay
Kilduff J, Zugibe M, Kim H, Wagner R 3:07.38 2015
2015 7:41.31 Paspalas C, McGovern M, Lauer A, Lange K
800 Free Relay
Byman S, Maretic M, Cho E, Griffenkranz S 6:57.39 2018
2015 1:44.80 Paspalas C, Ciavarella N, Zhang A, Ho L
200 Medley Relay
Tartakovsky M, Zugibe M, Byman S, Kim H 1:34.92 2016
2013 3:49.36 Paspalas C, Ciavarella N, Lange K, Andrews J
400 Medley Relay
Kilduff J, Magee D, Zugibe M, Wagner R 3:28.10 2014