Partners
Speedo
USA+Swimming
USA+swim+Excellence+Program
Next+Level+Sports+Physical+Therapy
Metro
USA+Triathlon
Champion+Athletes
Sponsors
Winter Practice Schedule

          2017-2018 Winter Practice Schedule

From November 6, 2017 - March 31, 2018

Locations: Felix Festa Middle School, HNA Palisades Conference Center, Sarah Lawrence College, Mark Twain Yonkers (weekends only when Festa is closed).

Important Announcements

All athletes are required to arrive 10 min prior to practice start

The Dryland program will be held at the Next Level on Tuesdays & Thursdays Address123 Broadway, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677

*all schedules are subject to change. Please follow the calendar and always check the location of swim practices.


Senior Group Senior Prep Gold Silver Bronze Stroke development Futures Masters

Senior Group

Type/Day Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
AM / Pool             **10:00-12:00PM @Felix Festa
Dry-land   3:30-4:15PM @NEXT level   3:30-4:15PM @NEXT level      
PM / Pool 8:00-10:00PM @Felix Festa 7:00-8:30PM @HNA 8:00-10:00PM @Felix Festa *OFF 8:00-10:00PM @Felix Festa **6:00-8:00PM @Felix Festa  

Details: SCY, Head Coach Don Wagner
Note: Tuesday Practices will be held @ HNA.  Practices @ Mark Twain on **weekends and Sarah Lawrence on *Thursday will be offered as alternative location when Felix Festa pool will be unavailable. Please follow the Calendar.

Senior Prep Group

Type/Day Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
AM / Pool             **10:00-12:00PM @Felix Festa
Dry-land   4:15-5:00PM@NEXT level   4:15-5:00PM@NEXT level      
PM / Pool 8:00-10:00PM @Felix Festa OFF 8:00-10:00PM @Felix Festa 7:00-8:30 PM @HNA 8:00-10:00PM @Felix Festa **6:00-8:00PM @Felix Festa

Details: SCY  Coach Michael Gavrlichin

Note:  Practices @ Sarah Lawrence & Mark Twain Location will be offered as alternative location when Felix Festa will be unavailable.

Gold Group

Type/Day Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
AM / Pool             10:00-11:30 AM @Felix Festa
Dry-land   4:15-5:00PM@NEXT level   4:15-5:00PM@NEXT level      
PM / Pool 8:00-9:30PM @Felix Festa OFF 8:00-9:30PM @Felix Festa OFF 8:00-9:30PM @Felix Festa 6:00-7:30PM @Felix Festa  

Details: SCY & LCM, Coach John Mendenhall

Note: HNA & Mark Twain Pool will be offered as alternative location when Felix Festa will be unavailable.

 

Silver Group

Type/Day Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
AM / Pool             10:00-11:30 AM @Felix Festa
Dry-land   4:15-5:00PM@NEXT level   4:15-5:00PM@NEXT level      
PM / Pool 8:00-9:30PM @Felix Festa OFF 8:00-9:30PM @Felix Festa OFF 8:00-9:30PM @Felix Festa 6:00-7:30PM @Felix Festa  

Details: SCY & LCM, Coach John Mendenhall

Note: Note: HNA & Mark Twain Pool will be offered as alternative location when Felix Festa will be unavailable.

 

Bronze Group

Type/Day Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
AM / Pool             10:00-11:30 AM @Felix Festa
PM / Pool 7:00-8:00 PM @HNA OFF OFF 7:00-8:00 PM @HNA OFF 6:00-7:30 PM @Felix Festa  

Details: SCY, Coach Yaron Globus

Note: 

 

Stroke Development Group

Type/Day Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
AM / Pool             11:00-12:00PM @Felix Festa
PM / Pool 7:00-8:00 PM @HNA OFF 7:00-8:00 PM @HNA OFF OFF OFF  

Details: SCY, Coach Alice Wagner

Note: 

Futures Group

Type/Day Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
AM / Pool             11:00-12:00 PM @Felix Festa
PM / Pool OFF OFF 7:00-8:00 PM @HNA OFF OFF OFF  

Details: SCY, Coach Alice Wagner

Note: 

Masters Group 

Type/Day Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
AM / Pool 5:15-6:15 AM @FF or @HNA OFF 5:15-6:15 AM @FF or @HNA OFF 5:15-6:15 AM @FF or HNA   11:00-12:00PM  @Felix Festa
PM / Pool 8:00-10:00PM @Felix Festa   8:00-10:00PM @Felix Festa   8-10:00PM @Felix Festa 7:00-8:00PM @Felix Festa  

Details: SCY Coach Yaron Globus

Note: Please follow the calendar, morning practices will be held @ Felix Festa or HNA.