Background-image
Sponsors
Partners
Speedo
SC Meet Schedule

Meet Resources (Directions, Time Standards, etc)

2017-2018 SHORT COURSE MEET SCHEDULE
Updated 4/09/18

 

Date Meet Info Groups Entries TS Results Results
Sep 24 Sachem Sept Sprint Meet
at Sachem North HS
Info All Entries TS Results Results
Oct 1 Relay Carnival
at NCAC Eisenhower
  Qualifiers   TS Results  
Oct 14-15 TVSC Ann Wycoff
at Ward Melville HS
Info Inter, Dev Entries TS Results Results
Oct 21-22 Chappy's Big Race
at NCAC Eisenhower
Info Elite, Jr Elite Entries TS Results Results
Oct 29 Hauppauge Halloween
at Hauppauge HS
Info 8 & Under Entries TS Results Results
Nov 10-12 Viking Aquatic Classic
at Valley Central HS
Info Elite, Jr Elite Revised Entries TS Results Results
Nov 17-18 SSC Fall Face Off
at Sachem North / East HS
Info Inter, Dev Entries TS Results Results
Nov 24 TS Thanksgiving Distance
at CW Post
  Elite, Jr Elite Entries by Name
Entries by Event
TS Results  
Nov 25 Swim Across America
at HHH Pool
Team
Page
All      
Dec 15-17 Hauppauge Trials & Finals
at Hauppauge HS
Info Non-Rutgers Entries TS Results Results
Dec 15-17 EEX Holiday Classic
at Rutgers University, NJ
Info Qualifiers Entries TS Results Results
Jan 12-14 Newburgh Trials & Finals
at Newburgh Academy
Info Elite, Jr Elite Entries TS Results Results
Jan 19-21 TVSC January Joust
at Ward Melville HS
Info Inter, Dev,
8 & Under
Entries TS Results Results
Jan 27-28 WEST Chris Dewy Memorial
at Mark Twain MS Yonkers
Info Jr Elite Entries TS Results Results
Feb 11 Hauppauge February 10&U
at Hauppauge HS
Info 10 & Under   TS Results Results
  No Zone Qualifier Meet   Team Entered
Entries
     
Feb 16-19 Senior Mets
at NCAC Eisenhower

Info
Psych

Qualifiers Entries TS Results Results
Feb 23-25 Silver Championships
at Ward Melville HS
Info Qualifiers Revised Entries TS Results Results
Mar 3-4 8 & Under Champs
at Felix Festa MS
Info 8 & Under Entries TS Results Results
Mar 9-11 Junior Olympics
at NCAC Eisenhower
Info Qualifiers Entries TS Results Results
Mar 9-11 15-18 Team Challenge
at NCAC Eisenhower
Info Qualifiers Entries TS Results Results
Mar 13-17 NCSA Junior Nationals
Orlando, FL
Info
Hotels
Qualifiers     Results
Mar 23-25 Bronze Championships
Sachem HS North & East
Info Qualifiers Entries   Results
Mar 22-25 Speedo Sectionals
Ithaca, NY
Info
Cuts
Hotels
Qualifiers   TS Results  
Mar 29-31  Zone Championships
Webster, NY
Info
TS Info
Cuts
Hotel
Qualifiers Entries TS Results  
Apr 14-15 County Championships
at NCAC Eisenhower
Info Entries      


Team Suffolk Meet Results Archives