Background-image
Current Season Meet Schedule

Great Lakes Tritons 2019-20 SCY Swim Meet Schedule

Dates Level Host Groups
Oct 4 ABC GLT InterSquad Meet @ Chippewa Valley HS

All Swimmers

Oct 12-13 ABC LL "Back to Pool" Timed @ Lake Orion HS All Swimmers
Oct 19 BC GLT MCSL BC Swim Meet @ Dakota HS All Swimmers
Oct 25-27 ABC USSC "Trick or Treat" Grab Bag @ Waterford Mott All Swimmers
Nov 1-3 ABC- IMX BBA IMX Swim Meet @ Birmingham Groves All Swimmers
Nov 15-17 ABC DCAC Swim Meet @ Dexter HS All Swimmers
Dec 6-8

11&Over Prelim/Final

10& Under Timed Final

CW Prelim Final @ University of Michigan All Swimmers Who Meet Qualifying Standards
Dec 13-15

ABC

11 & Over Prelim/Final

10& Under Timed Final

GLT "Tsunami" Prelim/Final Swim Meet

@ Waterford Mott HS

Required Meet for all GLT Swimmers
Jan 10-12 ABC USSC "Odd Age" Swim Meet @ Stoney Creek HS, Rochester, MI All Swimmers
Jan 24-26 BB 
Prelim/Final
BSC Circle City Classic Team Travel Meet #1
@IUPUI Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN
BB Qualifying Times Only
Jan 31-Feb 2 ABC USSC ABC Swim Meet @Stoney Creek HS, Rochester, MI All Swimmers
Feb 1 8 & Under LL Guppy Bowl @ Lake Orion HS, Rochester, MI 8 and Under Swimmers Only
Feb 7-9

MI Open

P/F w/cuts
12 & under T/F

OLY "Michigan Open" Prelim/Finals Swim Meet @ Oakland University, Rochester, MI Qualifying Times Only
Feb 21-23 Districts Q3 White District Championship Meet hosted by AQUA @Oxford HS Q3 Qualifying Times Only
Feb 28-Mar1 JO's Q2 White Junior Olympic Championship Meet hosted by AQUA @ Oxford HS Q2 Qualifying Times Only
Mar 6-8 12 & Under States (Q1) 12 & Under SCY State Championship @Prelims at Eastern Michigan University and @Finals at University of Michigan Q1 Qualifying Times Only
March 15 Q2 BBD "Day After" Swim Meet (if necessary) @Birmingham Seaholm HS Q2 Times Only
March 20-22 13-14/Open States (Q1) CW 13-14/Open SCY State Championship @ Eastern Michigan University, Ypsiliani, MI Q1 Qualifying Times Only
TBA 14 & Under Macomb County Swim League Championship Time and Location TBA 14 & Under Swimmers Only
March 26-29 Sectionals LCM Speedo Central Zone 3 Sectional Championships @ Elkhart, Indiana Sectional Qualifying Times Only