Y LCM All-Americans

2019 YMCA Long Course All-Americans

Julien Camy: 50 Fly 100 Fly 200 Free Relay 400 Medley Relay

Conner Dedert: 200 Medley Relay 200 Free Relay 400 Free Relay 400 Medley Relay

Elijah Fetterhoff: 200 Medley Relay

Jacob Haaksma: 400 Medley Relay

Avery LeTourneau: 50 Fly 200 Free Relay 400 Free Relay

KJ Losee: 100 Fly 200 Fly 50 Free 200 Free 200 Medley Relay 200 Free Relay 400 Free Relay 400 Medley Relay

Henry Schutte: 50 Free 100 Free 200 Medley Relay 400 Free Relay

 

2018 YMCA Long Course All-Americans

Jake Boender: 200 Free Relay

Maddie Breay: 200 Medley Relay

Felicity Buchmaier: 50 Back 50 Fly 100 Fly 200 Medley Relay

Andrew DeBoer: 200 Medley Relay

Conner Dedert: 200 Free Relay 200 Medley Relay

KJ Losee: 200 Fly 200 Free Relay

Ben Puglessi: 50 Back 50 Fly 100 Fly 200 Medley Relay

Lauren Ryle: 200 Medley Relay

Jessica Schellenboom: 50 Breast 100 Breast 200 Breast 200 Medley Relay

Henry Schutte: 50 Free 100 Free 200 Free Relay 200 Medley Relay

 

2017 YMCA Long Course All-Americans

Felicity Buchmaier: 50 Fly, 100 Fly, 50 Back, 100 Back 400 Medley Relay

Anna Haaksma: 400 Medley Relay

Riley Hofmann: 200 Back 200 IM 400 IM 400 Medley Relay

Mason Hooker: 400 Free Relay 800 Free Relay

KJ Losee: 200 Free Relay 200 Medley Relay 400 Medley Relay

Ben Puglessi: 100 Fly 50 Fly 200 Fly 200 Free Relay 400 Free Relay 200 Medley Relay 400 Medley Relay 800 Free Relay

Jessica Schellenboom: 200 Breast 400 Medley Relay

Henry Schutte: 50 Free 100 Free 100 Back 200 Free Relay 400 Free Relay 200 Medley Relay 400 Medley Relay 800 Free Relay

Matthew Wilson: 200 Free Relay 400 Free Relay 200 Medley Relay 400 Medley Relay 800 Free Relay

 

2016 YMCA Long Course All-Americans

Felicity Buchmaier: 50 Back 100 Back 50 Fly 100 Fly 400 Medley Relay 200 Medley Relay

Karsen Diepholz: 200 Free 400 Free 400 Free Relay 800 Free Relay

Riley Hoffmann: 200 Back 400 Medley Relay 200 Medley Relay

Ashley Jeffreys: 100 Back 400 Medley Relay 200 Medley Relay

KJ Losee: 400 Medley Relay 200 Medley Relay 800 Free Relay

Ben Puglessi: 200 Free Relay 400 Free Relay 800 Free Relay

Joey Puglessi: 50 Back 100 Back 200 Free Relay 400 Medley Relay 200 Medley Relay 400 Free Relay

Jessica Schellenboom: 400 Medley Relay 200 Medley Relay

Henry Schutte: 50 Free 200 Free Relay 400 Medley Relay 200 Medley Relay 400 Free Relay 800 Free Relay

Matthew Wilson: 200 Free Relay 400 Medley Relay 200 Medley Relay

 

2015 YMCA Long Course All-Americans

Felicity Buchmaier: 200 Medley Relay

Katlynn Emaus: 100 Breast 200 Breast 200 Medley Relay

Riley Hofmann: 200 Medley Relay

Ashley Jeffreys: 200 Medley Relay

Nathan Kozycki: 200 Medley Relay 400 Medley Relay 200 Free Relay

Ben Puglessi: 200 Free Relay

Joey Puglessi: 100 Back 200 Back 200 Medley Relay 400 Medley Relay 200 Free Relay

Nick Samra: 200 Medley Relay

Nathan Sands: 50 Breast 200 Breast 400 Medley Relay

Henry Schutte: 50 Free 200 Medley Relay 400 Medley Relay 200 Free Relay

 

2014 YMCA Long Course All-Americans

Katlynn Emaus: 50, 100, 200 breaststroke, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay

Joey Puglessi: 100, 200 backstroke

Nate Kozycki: 50 butterfly

Maddie Cole: 50 breaststroke

Riley Hofmann: 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay

Felicity Buchmaier: 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay

Ashley Jeffreys: 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay

 

2013 YMCA Long Course All-Americans

Katlynn Emaus: 50 Breaststroke and 100 Breaststroke

Matthew Hooper: 50 Breaststroke, 100 Breaststroke, 400 Medley Relay

Joey Puglessi: 200 Backstroke, 400 Medley Relay

Max DeYoung: 400 Medley Relay

Patrick Wood: 400 Medley Relay

 

2012 YMCA Long Course All-Americans

Katlynn Emaus: 50 Breaststroke

Matthew Hooper: 50 Breaststroke, 100 Breaststroke, and 200 Breaststroke

 

2011 YMCA Long Course All-Americans

Matthew Hooper: 50 Breaststroke and 100 Breaststroke

 

2010 YMCA Long Course All-Americans

Matthew Hooper: 50 Breaststroke and 100 Breaststroke

Marissa Murphy: 50 Freestyle and 50 Butterfly

 

2009 YMCA Long Course All-Americans

Taylor Folkertsma: 400 Freestyle Relay and 800 Freestyle Relay

Stephanie Fox: 200 Freestyle, 400 Freestyle Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay, and 200 Medley Relay

Maria Kieft: 200 Medley Relay

Katie McCullough: 50 Breaststroke, 100 Freestyle, 400 Freestyle Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay, and 200 Medley Relay

Marissa Murphy: 50 Freestyle, 50 Butterfly, 100 Butterfly, 200 IM, 400 Freestyle Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay, and 200 Medley Relay

 

2008 YMCA Long Course All-Americans

Nathan Baker: 400 Freestyle Relay, 400 Medley Relay, and 800 Freestyle Relay

Stephanie Fox: 400 Freestyle, 200 Freestyle Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay, and 400 Medley Relay

Taylor Harris: 50 Backstroke, 50 Butterfly, and 100 Butterfly, 400 Freestyle Relay, 400 Medley Relay, and 800 Freestyle Relay

Maria Kieft: 200 Medley Relay

Katie McCullough: 50 Breaststroke, 200 Freestyle Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay, and 400 Medley Relay

Derek Mead: 400 Freestyle Relay, 400 Medley Relay, and 800 Freestyle Relay

Hannah Messer: 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay, and 400 Medley Relay

Marissa Murphy: 50 Butterfly, 50 Freestyle, 200 Freestyle Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay, and 400 Medley Relay

Kurt VonEhr: 400 Freestyle Relay, 400 Medley Relay, and 800 Freestyle Relay

 

2007 YMCA Long Course All-Americans

Stephanie Fox: 200 Freestyle, 200 Freestyle Relay, and 400 Freestyle Relay

Taylor Harris: 50 Backstroke, 50 Butterfly, and 100 Butterfly

Katie McCullough: 200 Freestyle Relay and 400 Freestyle Relay

Hannah Messer: 50 Freestyle, 200 Freestyle Relay, and 400 Freestyle Relay

Marissa Murphy: 50 Freestyle, 50 Butterfly, 200 Freestyle Relay, and 400 Freestyle Relay

 

2006 YMCA Long Course All-Americans

Stephanie Fox: 200 Freestyle Relay

Katie McCullough: 200 Freestyle Relay

Hannah Messer: 200 Freestyle Relay

Marissa Murphy: 200 Freestyle Relay

 

2003 YMCA Long Course All-Americans

Mark Boman: 200 Medley Relay

Rachael Foe: 50 Backstroke

Daniel Jones: 50 Butterfly, 100 Butterfly, and 200 Medley Relay

William Jones: 50 Butterfly, 100 Butterfly, 200 Butterfly, and 200 Medley Relay

Emily Rosendall: 50 Breaststroke

Erik Williams: 50 Butterfly, 100 Butterfly, 200 Butterfly, and 200 Medley Relay

 

2002 YMCA Long Course All-Americans

Kyle Barrons: 200 Freestyle Relay and 400 Freestyle Relay

Chari Christopher: 50 Butterfly, 50 Backstroke, and 200 Medley Relay

Rachael Foe: 50 Backstroke and 200 Medley Relay

Joshua Fox: 800 Freestyle Relay

Ashley Jasperse: 200 Medley Relay

Daniel Jones: 50 Butterfly and 400 Medley Relay

William Jones: 50 Butterfly, 200 Medley Relay, 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay, 400 Medley Relay, and 800 Freestyle Relay

Jeff Porth: 200 Medley Relay

Emily Rosendall: 50 Breaststroke and 200 Medley Relay

Scott Weir: 50 Freestyle, 50 Backstroke, 200 Backstroke, 200 IM, 200 Medley Relay, 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay, 400 Medley Relay, and 800 Freestyle Relay

Erik Williams: 50 Butterfly, 200 Butterfly, 200 Medley Relay, 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay, 400 Medley Relay, and 800 Freestyle Relay

 

 

updated March 2020

If you identify any potential errors in these records, please contact us at grrayscoach@gmail.com.