Team Sponsors
O%27Grady+Orthodontics
TYR
Eric+J+English
USA+Financial
Y SCY All-Americans

2018 YMCA Short Course All-Americans

Felicity Buchmaier: 200 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay

Yu Hou: 200 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay

KJ Losee: 200 Fly, 200 Free Relay 400 Free Relay 800 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay

Sarah Pataniczek: 200 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay

Ben Puglessi: 100 Fly, 200 Fly, 200 Free Relay 400 Free Relay 800 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay

Jessica Scheelenboom: 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay

Henry Schutte: 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 200 Free Relay 400 Free Relay 800 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay

Matthew Wilson: 200 Free Relay 400 Free Relay 800 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay

 

2017 YMCA Short Course All-Americans

Felicity Buchmaier: 100 Fly, 100 Back, 200 Fly

Ben Puglessi: 100 Fly

Henry Schutte: 50 Free

 

2016 YMCA Short Course All-Americans

Joey Puglessi: 100 Back, 200 Back

 

2015 YMCA Short Course All-Americans

Joey Puglessi: 100 Back

 

2013 YMCA Short Course All-Americans

2012 YMCA Short Course All-Americans

2011 YMCA Short Course All-Americans

2010 YMCA Short Course All-Americans

2009 YMCA Short Course All-Americans

Marissa Murphy: 100 Butterfly

 

2008 YMCA Short Course All-Americans

Marissa Murphy: 200 IM

 

2002 YMCA Short Course All-Americans

Rachael Foe: 50 Freestyle and 100 Butterfly

Nick Harley: 50 Freestyle, 100 Butterfly, 400 Freestyle Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay, and 200 Medley Relay

Daniel Jones: 200 Medley Relay and 200 Freestyle Relay

William Jones: 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay, and 200 Medley Relay

Katrina Kniff: 50 Freestyle and 100 Freestyle

Scott Weir: 50 Freestyle, 100 Freestyle, 200 Backstroke, 200 IM, 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay, and 200 Medley Relay

Erik Williams: 200 Butterfly, 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay, and 800 Freestyle Relay

 

2001 YMCA Short Course All-Americans

Kyle Barrons: 100 Butterfly and 100 Freestyle

Kyle Cannon: 200 Breaststroke, 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay, 200 Medley Relay, and 400 Medley Relay

Michael Gustafson: 200 Breaststroke, 200 IM, 200 Freestyle Relay, 200 Medley Relay, and 400 Medley Relay

Ryan Knarr: 100 Freestyle, 200 Freestyle Relay, and 400 Freestyle Relay

Ellen McKenzie: 200 Backstroke

Scott Weir: 50 Freestyle, 100 Backstroke, 200 Backstroke, 200 IM, 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay, 200 Medley Relay, and 400 Medley Relay

Erik Williams: 400 Freestyle Relay, 200 Medley Relay, and 400 Medley Relay

 

2000 YMCA Short Course All-Americans

Michael Gustafson: 200 IM

Scott Weir: 200 IM

 

1999 YMCA Short Course All-Americans

Michael Gustafson: 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay, and 800 Freestyle Relay

Casey Lanser: 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay, and 800 Freestyle Relay

AJ Penninga: 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay, and 800 Freestyle Relay

Scott Weir: 200 Butterfly, 200 IM, and 400 IM, 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay, and 800 Freestyle Relay

 

 

updated February 2014

If you identify any potential errors in these records, please contact us at rayscoach@hotmail.com