Background-image
Partners
LEAP+Level+2
USA+Swimming
USA+Swimming+Safe+Sport
Hy-Tek
MHSA
US+Center+for+Safe+Sport
Diversity+In+Aquatics
USA+Deaf+Swimming
Western+Zone
USA+Swimming+Foundation
TeamUnify
ASCA
MT Swim Board Contact Info

Montana Swimming Contact Information

Montana Swimming Board Members    

Board Position Name  Email Team
       
General Chair* Matt Yovich [email protected] BOZ
Administrative Vice-Chair* Jay Friend [email protected] MAC
Program Development Vice-Chair*

Kristen Wyatt

[email protected]

BY

 

Program Operations Vice Chair  (Zone team coordinator)*

Stephanie Boysen [email protected] HLST
Finance Vice Chair* Tracy Flikkema  [email protected] UN
Secretary* Susan Huckeby [email protected] BTST
Co- Coach Representative*  Jessica Marshall [email protected] BAC
Co- Coach Representative* Caty Flikkema [email protected] UN
Sr. Athlete Representatives* 1.  AJ McCormick  [email protected] MYST
  2. Ada Qunell [email protected] KATS
Jr. Athlete Representatives 1. Connor Mizner  [email protected] MYST
  2. Addy Lewis   [email protected] MAC
Safe Sport Coordinator Brenda Huckert [email protected] BOZ
Treasurer Craig Smith [email protected] UN
Sanction Chair Matt Yovich [email protected] BOZ
       
Officials Chair Lon Huckert [email protected] BOZ
Records Coordinator Kyle Kallin [email protected] HLST
Technical Planning Chair Sean Marshall [email protected] BAC
Membership Registration Coordinator

Stephanie Boysen

PO Box 5208, Helena, MT 59604-5208

 [email protected] HLST
LSC Times Officer (SWIMS, TU, NTV) Susan Huckeby [email protected] BTST
Operational Risk Chair (Safety) Caty Flikkema [email protected] UN
Diversity, Equity & Inclusion and Disability Chair Susan Huckeby [email protected] BTST
Information Technology Chair (webmaster) Susan Huckeby [email protected] BTST
       
MT Swimming Social Media  Co-Coordinator  Jessica Marshall  [email protected]  BAC
MT Swimming Social Media  Co-Coordinator  Caty Flikkema  [email protected]  UN
       
Montana Swimming Committees:
Reach Out Grant Committee Susan Huckeby, chair Tracy Flikkema (UN) and  
Officials Committee Lon Huckert, chair Ken Kunz (BAC), Tracy Flikkema (UN), Susan Huckeby (BTST) and Bremer Deaton (MYST)
Governance Committee Jay Friend, chair Bremer Deaton (MYST)
 SC/LC Championship Meet Committee  Sean Marshall, chair  
Diversity, Equity, Inclusion and Disability Committee Susan Huckeby, Chair Megan Belasco (BOZ), Kris Hall (BMA), O'Shay Birdinground (BY)

 

Each club is invited to send 1 athlete representative and 1 adult non-athlete representative to represent their team at all House of Delegates (HOD) meetings.  Each representative, both athlete and non-athlete adult member, are considered voting members of the HOD.

*Executive Board members