Background-image
Sponsors
Partners
Speedo
Lawrence+Swim+School%2C+LLC
Missouri+Valley+Swimming
Holiday+Inn+Holidome+Lawrence
USA+Swimming
Central+Zone
Surgical+Clinic+of+Ottawa
La+Parilla
AAAA+Senior+Circuit
Henry+T%27s
Qualifiers

Winter Classic Qualifiers

When: December 8-11

Where: Wichita, KS

What: Prelim/Final Championship Meet

Qualifying time for the meet is the USA Single Age Group ‘A’ Motivational Standard:

  • 10 and under “BB” Single Age Group Time Standard
  • 11, 12, 13, 14 “A” Single Age Group Time Standard
  • Senior (15-Over) “BB” Single Age Group Time Standard

List of qualified events 

(.pdf) SCY Times 

(.pdf) LCM Times

 


Nora Agah

​Chad Anderson

Ella Blake

Grace Caldwell

Claire Campbell

Ellis Crisci

Cadence Cheng

Ryan Christian

Ava Cormaney

Maddie Dean

Kasey Dunn

Liza Engelbrecht

​Evan Eskilson

​Camryn Fowle

​Marian Frick

Emily Guo

​Stephen Johnson

Morgan Jones

Christian Koehn

Ainsley Krug

​Payton Krug

​Devon Lyle

 

 

​Ryan Lane

Halle McCullough

Reilley Moore

Rebecca Pickert

Iris Sherron

​Riley Sirimongkhon-Dyck

​Janet Stefanov

​Nicholas Stefanov

Ashlyn Tell

Bradie Ward

Jillian Wilson

Jocelyn Wilson

 

 

 

 

District Championship Qualifiers

When: February 16-18

Where: Lawrence, KS

What: Prelim/Final Championship Meet

Qualifying Time: Missouri Valley District Cut

 

 

List of qualified events 

(.pdf), Listed as Dist

 


Nora Agah

​Emily Brandt

Ben Catterton

Allison Cindrell

Camryn Fowle

​Aidyn Guy

Olivia Johnson

Natalie Karten

​Olivia Kerr

Silvia Liu

Tess Nichols

 

Molly Nuckolls

Rebecca Pickert

​Karsyn Robertson

Jillian Wilson

Jocelyn Wilson

Ben Aldridge

Max Bates

Ian Blake

Aaron Christian

Ryan Christian

Max Cowardin

Hugo Cowardin​

​Ryan Lane

 

 

​Jacob Heinz

Giovanni Lule-Paredes

​Giuliano Lule Paredes

Devon Lyle

Noah Mast

Riley Sirimongkhon-Dyck

​Finnegan VanDyke

Max Whittaker

​Marlena Zuo

​Anis Abughalia

​Jack Tell

 

 

LSC Championship Qualifiers

When: February 23-25

Where: Wichita, KS

What: Prelim/Final Championship Meet

Qualifying Time: Missouri Valley LSC Championship Cut

 

 

List of qualifiers (.pdf),

Listed as Champ

Bonus events listed as Bonus


Ella Blake

​Grace Caldwell

Claire Campbell

Cadence Cheng

Ava Cormaney

Maddie Dean

Kasey Dunn

Liza Engelbrecht

​Marian Frick

Chad Anderson

Emily Guo

Morgan Jones

Ainsley Krug

Payton Krug

Halle McCullough

Iris Sherron

Janet Stefanov

Megan Drumm

​​Ellis Crisci

Ashlyn Tell

Bradie Ward

Evan Eskilson

Stephen Johnson

Christian Koehn

​Reilley Moore

Nicholas Stefanov

 

 

Region 8 Sectional Qualifiers

When: March 8-11

Where: Columbia, MO

What: Prelim/Final Championship Meet

Qualifying Time: Region 8 Sectional Cut