Partners
Safe+Sport
TeamUnify
Hy-Tek
MV Academic Team

 

 

Congratulations to the following athletes for being named to the Missouri Valley Swimming All Academic Team for 2017-2018. Members are invited to attend the Athlete Award Ceremony on Saturday, September 15 and encouraged to RSVP if they plan to do so.

 

 

Spencer Adamson CNS   Payton Krug AAAA
Spencer Adamson CNS   Anika Lam EKC
Nikita Alvegaard-Struble KCB   Madisyn Landry TSA
Shannon Banark BWST   Keats Larson TSA
Noah Bane WKSC   Yeager Larson TSA
Ansley Barnes CSC   Kavanagh Larson TSA
Addi Barnes COOL   Patrick Lee NLU
Lucille Behm KCB   Rachel Lyle KCB
Elizabeth Bert BSD   Kevin Marshall EKC
Mackenzie Bravence KCB   Catherine McGrath KCSA
Adelynn bray COOL   Reilley Moore AAAA
Cynthia Broadrick WAS   Cameron Murphy TST
Gage Burmaster SAC   Jonah Murray EKC
Danielle Callahan NLU   Courtney Myers NLU
Claire Campbell AAAA   Sage Nichols BWST
Natalie Cannell KCB   Jesse Paxton KCSA
Katherine Christie KCB   Kelly Peterson KCB
Emma Clark CNS   Brooklynn Pierce NLU
Georgia Clark CNS   Stasia Roath WNYN
Abigail Culp NLU   Abbie Schattgen JCAY
Madelyn Dean AAAA   Rylee Schmidt COOL
Kathleen Deedy EKC   Nathan Shaw BWST
Mollie Dillingham CNS   Noah Shepker KCB
Sarah Dix UN    Iris Sherron AAAA
Ryan Dye BWST   Marie Shmurak EKC
Anna Elliott KCB   Vaughn Sloan CNS
Aubrey Fischer LA   Grant Sloan CNS
Tarrin Fisher TSA   Fletcher Smith COOL
Ethan Forristal COOL   Christopher Sprenger COOL
Samuel Foster COOL   Curtis Springer FTLL
Aidan Gantenbein WAS   Lillian Stafford EKC
Aidan Gantenbein WAS   Cameron Stanley TSA
Makayla Geil TSA   Benjamin Stoeck COOL
Grant Godard EKC   Samuel Stoeck COOL
Lance Godard EKC   Makayla Swigert NLU
Jonathan Greene NLU   Lindsey Swindler NLU
Catherine Grunhard KCSA   Kelsey Taylor WNYN
Emily Guo AAAA   Caleb Thompson RA
Luke Hagan COOL   Thomas Tietjen EKC
Emma Hagan EKC   Harry Tjaden EKC
Madileine Heckman LA   Alexa Turpen KCB
Aleksei Hernandez-Nietling KCSA   Grant Unruh TSA
Maximiano Hernandez-Nietling KCSA   Maxwell Walck FTLL
Evan Holt CNS   Allison Weber HASC
Ethan Houts NLU   Anna Wickham ANDR
Julie Johnson KCB   Cate Wietharn KCSA
Morgan Jones AAAA   Marshall Wietharn KCSA
Bennett Junkins COOL   Emma Will NLU
Grace Kennedy NLU   Noah Witzki TST
Chase Kirby CNS   Austin Wolfe CNS
Ainsley Krug AAAA   Fiona Wu MSA