Partners
Safe+Sport
TeamUnify
Hy-Tek
Short Course 2019-2020
Meet Start Meet End   Meet Name Host Facility Surcharge Sanction Location View Results Download
8/30 8/31   Coaches Workshop       Kansas City, MO    
9/14 9/15   First Chance Meet AAAA 10 MV-19-85 Lawrence, KS    
9/21 9/22   NLU Sprint Decathlon NLU   MV-19-79 Platte City, MO    
9/22 9/22   Road to Tokyo (LCM) AAAA 5 MV-19-80 Lawrence, KS    
9/27 9/29   MV Fall Meeting        TBA    
10/4 10/6   SPA Fall Classic SPA 5   Springfield, MO    
10/5 10/6   Battle in the ICT WAS 5 MV-19-83 Wichita, KS    
10/5 10/6   BWST October Invitational BWST     Platte City    
10/12 10/13   Fall Fling SAC     Salina KS    
10/12 10/13   COOL Spooktacular 2019 COOL     Gladstone, MO    
10/12 10/13   AAAA Senior Circuit  AAAA 10 MV-19-81 Lawrence, KS    
10/13 10/13   I-70 Series Meet  AAAA 5   Lawrence, KS    
10/19 10/20   TSA IMX Challenge TSA 5   Topeka, KS    
10/19 10/19   Stephanie Wilson Memorial BZRK-AR 10   Webb City, MO    
10/25 10/27   Splash Invitational FTLL     Fort Leavenworth/ Kansas    
10/25 10/27   Jim Devine Invitational CSC 10   Columbia, MO    
11/2 11/2   Blazers BB Meet
Cancelled
KCB 5   Olathe, KS    
11/2 11/3   Monster Splash MM 5   Manhattan, KS    
11/2 11/3   Seahawk Classic HYSC 5   Hutchinson,KS    
11/9 11/10   Legends Invitational WSC 5   Wichita, KS    
11/8 11/10   Eryn Baird Kansas City Splashdown KCSA 5   Gladstone, Missouri    
11/15 11/17   TST Fall Roundup TST 5   Platte City, MO    
11/16 11/17   Reindeer Games RA 5   Gladstone, Missouri    
11/17 11/17   Frosty Frolic LA 5   Lawrence, KS    
11/22 11/24   Senior Holiday Invitational EKC 10   Gladstone, MO    
12/7 12/8   Winter Qualifier - West AAAA 5   Lawrence, KS    
12/7 12/8   Winter Qualifier - South WSC 5   Wichita, KS    
12/7 12/8   Winter Qualifier - East BWST 5   Platte City, MO    
12/13 12/15   Midwest Winter Classic KCB 10   Lenexa, KS    
12/21 12/21   MEXY Winter Meet MEXY 5   Mexico, MO    
1/3 1/5   True Blue Igloo TSA 10   Topeka, KS    
1/11 1/12   Ice Melt SAC 5   Salina KS    
1/17 1/19   Blazers MLK Invite KCB 10   Lenexa, KS    
1/18 1/19   Age Group All Stars       Elkhorn, NE    
1/18 1/19   NLU Last Chance NLU     Gladstone Mo    
1/18 1/19   Sea/Pup Chill HYSC 5   Hutchinson, KS    
1/24 1/26   Tiger Invitational CSC 10   Columbia, MO    
1/24 1/26   Aquafreeze WAS 5   Wichita, KS    
1/31 2/2   50 Free Shootout FTLL     Fort Leavenworth/ Kansas    
2/7 2/9   Presidential Invite WSC     Wichita, KS    
2/9 2/9   LA Last Chance LA 0   Lawrence, KS    
2/14 2/16   MAL 8 & Under / Champs  AAAA 10   Lawrence, KS    
2/14 2/15   Heartbreaker BZRK-AR 10   Webb City, MO    
2/21 2/23   District Champs - East BWST 10   Platte City, MO    
2/21 2/23   District Champs - South WSC 10   Wichita, KS    
2/21 2/23   District Champs - West LA 10   Lawrence, KS    
2/27 3/1   Short Course Championships KCB 10   Lenexa, KS    
3/6 3/8   Road to Tokyo (LCM) AAAA 10   Lawrence, KS    
3/12 3/15   Region VIII Sectional Championships CSC     Columbia, MO