Links
Elsmore+Aquatic
American+College+Connection
Hruska+Clinic
Sponsors
Short Course

All Midwestern Swimming Records are Notated with an*

Girls 8 & U Short Course Records
Event Time Name Meet (Date)
25 Free 14.45* Kate Dilsaver 2012 MW GNST Midwestern Qualifier (02/19/12)
50 Free 31.42 Kate Dilsaver 2012 MW GNST Midwestern Qualifier (02/19/12)
100 Free 1:09.98 Kate Dilsaver 2012 MW GNST Midwestern Qualifier (02/19/12)
200 Free 2:59.96 Calie Herrick 2014 SCSC President's Day Meet (02/09/2014)
500 Free 7:22.75 Lexie Kreizel 2010 MW HYAC IMX+ Meet (12/05/10)
25 Back 17.71 Kate Dilsaver 2012 MW GNST Midwestern Qualifier (02/19/12)
50 Back 38.72 Kate Dilsaver 2012 WI Schroeder YMCA A+ (02/05/12)
100 Back 1:26.62 Kate Dilsaver 2011 MV CSC Jim Devine Memoiral Invite (11/18/11)
25 Fly 15.75 Kate Dilsaver 2012 MW GNST Midwestern Qualifier (02/19/12)
50 Fly 36.16 Kate Dilsaver

2012 MW GNST Midwestern Qualifier (02/19/12)

100 Fly 1:36.45 Calie Herrick 2014 MW Short Course Championships (03/23/14)

25 Breast

18.62* Kate Dilsaver 2011 MW GNST Winter SWIMvitational (12/09/11)
50 Breast 42.19 Kate Dilsaver 2012 WI Schroeder YMCA A+ (02/05/12)
100 Breast 1:31.60 Kate Dilsaver 2011 MW GNST Winter SWIMvitational (12/09/11)
100 IM 1:19.04* Kate Dilsaver 2012 MW GNST Midwestern Qualifier (02/19/12)
200 IM 2:51.39 Kate Dilsaver 2012 MW MAC Mid-Winter Blast (1/21/12)
100 Free Relay 1:05.69 Lexie Kreizel, Olivia Theil, Kate Dilsaver, Berkley Livingston 2010 MN ROC Presidents Day A (02/12/10)
200 Free Relay 2:28.76 Berkley Livingston, Lexie Kreizel, Olivia Theil, Kate Dilsaver 2010 MW 12&U Short Championships (3/19/10)
100 Medley Relay 1:16.48* Lexie Kreizel, Kate Dilsaver, Olivia Theil, Berkley Livingston 2010 MN ROC Presidents Day A (02/12/10)
200 Medley Relay 2:47.76 Kate Dilsaver, Lexie Kreizel, Olivia Theil, Berkley Livingston 2010 MW 12&U Short Championships (3/19/10)
Boys 8 & U Short Course Records
Event Time Name Meet (Date)
25 Free 14.89 Alex Petty 2009 MW GNST Winter Swimvitational (12/11/09)
50 Free 31.79 Alex Petty 2010 MN ROC Presidents Day A (2/12/10)
100 Free 1:11.81 Alex Petty 2010 MN ROC Presidents Day A (2/12/10)
200 Free 2:39.51 Alex Petty 2009 MW GNST Winter Swimvitational (12/11/09)
25 Back 18.13 Cael Dice 2011 MW 8&U Short Course Champs (03/19/11)
50 Back 38.16 Alex Petty 2010 MN ROC Presidents Day A (2/12/10)
100 Back 1:23.64 Alex Petty 2010 MN ROC Presidents Day A (2/12/10)
25 Fly 16.37 Alex Petty 2009 MW GNST Winter Swimvitational (12/11/09)
50 Fly 38.03 Alex Petty 2010 MN ROC Presidents Day A (2/12/10)
100 Fly 1:33.16 Alex Petty 2010 MW CBSC Championship Qualifier (02/19/10)
25 Breast 19.68 Alex Petty 2009 MW 14&U Short Course Champs (03/13/09)
50 Breast 40.56 Alex Petty 2010 MN ROC Presidents Day A (2/12/10)
100 Breast 1:33.33 Alex Petty 2009 MW HLA Goggle Gobble (11/21/09)
100 IM 1:19.76 Alex Petty 2010 MN ROC Presidents Day A (2/12/10)
200 IM 2:52.35 Alex Petty 2010 MW MAC MidWinter Blast (01/23/10)
200 Free Relay 2:48.01 Alex Petty, William Everett, Lucas Eifert, Montana Heffernan 2009 14&U Midwest Championship (03/13/09)
Girls 9-10 Short Course Records
Event Time Name Meet (Date)
50 Free 27.32* Berkeley Livingston 2012 WI Schroeder YMCA?A+ (02/05/12)?
100 Free 1:00.11 Caroline Theil 2010 MW 12&U Short Course Champs (03/19/10)
200 Free 2:11.12 Berkeley Livingston 2012 WI Schroeder YMCA A+ (02/05/12)
500 Free 5:57.64 Dannie Dilsaver 2009 MW MAC Senior 3-Session (11/13/09)
50 Back 31.47* Berkeley Livingston 2012 MW Short Course Championships (03/09/12)
100 Back 1:09.53 Berkeley Livingston 2012 MV Midwest All Stars (01/15/12)
50 Fly 29.57 Berkeley Livingston 2012 MW Short Course Championships (03/09/12)
100 Fly 1:07.98 Berkeley Livingston 2012 MW Short Course Championships (03/09/12)
50 Breast 33.89* Katie Stonehocker 2012 WI Schroeder YMCA A+ (02/05/12)
100 Breast 1:13.90* Katie Stonehocker 2012 MV NLV Sprint Decathalon (09/22/12)
100 IM 1:07.05* Berkeley Livingston 2012 WI Schroeder YMCA A+ (02/05/12)
200 IM 2:25.35 Berkeley Livingston 2012 WI Schroeder YMCA A+ (02/05/12)
200 Free Relay 1:56.01* Berkeley Livingston, Katie Stonehocker, Lexie Kreizel, Olivia Theil 2012 MW Short Course Championships (03/09/12)
200 Medley Relay 2:10.10* Berkeley Livingston, Katie Stonehocker, Olivia Theil, Lexie Kreizel 2012 WI Schroeder YMCA A+ (02/05/12)
Boys 9-10 Short Course Records
Event Time Name Meet (Date)
50 Free 26.77 Logan Kreizel 2010 MW LSS Spooky Splash (10/31/10)
100 Free 58.44 Logan Kreizel 2010 MW MAC Senior 3-Session (11/14/10)
200 Free 2:09.03 Logan Kreizel 2010 MW LSS Spooky Splash (10/31/10)
500 Free 5:43.29 Logan Kreizel 2010 MW LSS Spooky Splash (10/31/10)
50 Back 33.60 Logan Kreizel 2010 MW MAC Age Group Pent (11/12/10)
100 Back 1:09.99 Logan Kreizel 2010 MW LSS Spooky Splash (10/31/10)
50 Fly 31.16 Logan Kreizel 2010 MW HLA Goggle Gobble (11/20/10)
100 Fly 1:12.26 Logan Kreizel 2010 MW LSS Spooky Splash (10/31/10)
50 Breast 38.26 Logan Kreizel 2010 MW MAC Age Group Pentathlon (11/13/10)
100 Breast 1:25.11 Logan Kreizel 2010 MW ACE River Races (10/03/10)
100 IM 1:09.82 Logan Kreizel 2010 MW LSS Spooky Splash (10/31/10)
200 IM 2:33.26 Logan Kreizel 2010 MW LSS Spooky Splash (10/31/10)
200 Free Relay 2:01.59 Masen Louviere, Alex Petty, Logan Kreizel, William Everett 2010 MW 12&U Short Course Champs (03/19/10)
200 Medley Relay 2:22.64 Logan Kreizel, Alex Petty, William Everett, Masen Louviere 2010 MW 12&U Short Course Champs (03/19/10)
Girls 11-12 Short Course Records
Event Time Name Meet (Date)
50 Free 25.47 Morgan Baker 2014 SSTY Schroeder A+ (1/31/2014)
100 Free 55.08 Dannie Dilsaver 2011 MW GNST Winter SWIMvitational (12/09/11)
200 Free 1:57.68* Dannie Dilsaver 2011 MW GNST Winter SWIMvitational (12/09/11)
500 Free 5:19.55 Dannie Dilsaver 2011 MV CSC Jim Devine Memorial Invite (11/20/11)
1000 Free 11:00.34 Dannie Dilsaver 2011 MW MOST & OWSC SwimFest (10/15/11)
1650 Free 17:58.55 Dannie Dilsaver 2011 MV CSC Jim Devine Memorial Invite (11/20/11)
50 Back 28.74 Caroline Theil 2012 MV Midwest All Stars (01/15/12)
100 Back 1:01.03* Caroline Theil 2012 MV Midwest All Stars (01/15/12)
200 Back 2:12.95* Caroline Theil 2012 MW Short Course Championships (03/09/12)
50 Fly 27.73 Dannie Dilsaver 2011 MW GNST Winter SWIMvitational (12/09/11)
100 Fly 1:01.53 Dannie Dilsaver 2011 MV CSC Jim Devine Memorial Invite (11/20/11)
200 Fly 2:16.37* Dannie Dilsaver 2011 MW GNST Winter SWIMvitational (12/09/11)
50 Breast 31.71 Dannie Dilsaver 2011 MW GNST Winter SWIMvitational (12/09/11)
100 Breast 1:07.88 Dannie Dilsaver 2011 MW GNST Winter SWIMvitational (12/09/11)
200 Breast 2:30.62 Dannie Dilsaver 2011 MW GNST Winter SWIMvitational (12/09/11)
100 IM 1:01.92 Dannie Dilsaver 2011 MV CSC Jim Devine Memorial Invite (11/20/11)
200 IM 2:11.68 Caroline Theil 2012 WI Schroeder YMCA A+ (02/05/12)
400 IM 4:41.44* Dannie Dilsaver 2011 MV CSC Jim Devine Memorial Invite (11/20/11)
200 Free Relay 1:45.79 Emma Vertin, Dannie Dilsaver, Linzie Kreizel, Caroline Theil 2011 MW 12&U Short Course Champs (03/20/11)
200 Medley Relay 1:58.83 Emma Vertin, Dannie Dilsaver, Linzie Kreizel, Caroline Theil 2011 MW 12&U Short Course Champs (03/20/11)
400 Free Relay 3:51.72* Emma Vertin, Dannie Dilsaver, Linzie Kreizel, Caroline Theil 2011 MW 12&U Short Course Champs (03/20/11)
400 Medley Relay 4:21.88 Emma Vertin, Dannie Dilsaver, Linzie Kreizel, Caroline Theil 2011 MW 12&U Short Course Champs (03/20/11)
Boys 11-12 Short Course Records
Event Time Name Meet (Date)
50 Free 25.26 Logan Kreizel 2012 MW GNST Winter SWIMvite (12/09/12)
100 Free 53.95 Logan Kreizel 2012 MW GNST Winter SWIMvite (12/09/12)
200 Free 2:00.53 Vladislav Blazhievskiy 2010 MW 12&U Short Course Champs (03/19/10)
500 Free 5:22.39 Logan Kreizel 2012 MW Short Course Championships (03/09/12)
1000 Free 10:58.10 Vladislav Blazhievskiy 2010 MW CBSC Championship Qualifier (02/19/10)
1650 Free 18:18.54 Logan Kreizel 2012 MW Short Course Championships (03/09/12)
50 Back 28.80 Ethan Kinney 2016 MW Short Course Championships (3//20/16)
100 Back 1:02.98 Logan Kreizel 2012 MW Short Course Championships (03/09/12)
200 Back 2:15.84 Logan Kreizel 2012 MW Short Course Championships (03/09/12)
50 Fly 27.84 Logan Kreizel 2012 MW MAC Pentathlon (11/10/12)
100 Fly 1:03.44 Chase Larson 2012 MW LSS Spooky Splash (10/28/12)
200 Fly 2:27.36 Chase Larson 2012 MW LSS Spooky Splash (10/28/12)
50 Breast 33.62 Logan Kreizel 2012 MW GNST Winter SWIMvite (12/09/12)
100 Breast 1:12.77 Logan Kreizel 2012 MW GNST Winter SWIMvite (12/09/12)
200 Breast 2:38.31 Chase Larson 2013 MW MAC Mid-Winter Blast (01/20/13)
100 IM 1:03.52 Logan Kreizel 2012 MW HLA Goggle Gobble (11/18/12)
200 IM 2:15.82 Logan Kreizel 2012 MW GNST Winter SWIMvite (12/09/12)
400 IM 4:50.76 Chase Larson 2013 MW MAC Mid-Winter Blast (01/20/13)
200 Free Relay 1:48.89 Logan Kreizel, Chase Larson, Jordan Coffey, Collin McKelvey 2012 MW Short Course Championships (03/09/12)
200 Medley Relay 2:09.50 Jonathan Johnson, Jarret Hovorka, Vladislav Blazhievskiy, Nolan Reid 2010 MW 12&U Short Course Champs (03/19/10)
400 Free Relay 4:00.19 Logan Kreizel, Chase Larson, Jordan Coffey, Collin McKelvey 2012 MW Short Course Championships (03/09/12)
400 Medley Relay 4:47.92 Logan Kreizel, Jackson Owens, Chase Larson, Jordan Coffey 2012 MW Short Course Championships (03/09/12)
Girls 13-14 Short Course Records
Event Time Name Meet (Date)
50 Free 23.45* Olivia Calegan 2014 MW OBS Nebraska State High School Meet (2/27/14)
100 Free 51.54* Caroline Theil​ 2014 MW Championship Meet (03/22/14)
200 Free 1:51.47* Dannie Dilsaver 2013 Arena Grand Prix Minneapolis (11/15/13)
500 Free 5:00.92* Dannie Dilsaver 2013 Arena Grand Prix Minneapolis (11/15/13)​
1000 Free 10:33.97 Caroline Theil 2013 HLA Goggle Gobble (11/22/13)
1650 Free 17:32.48 Dannie Dilsaver 2013 MW MOST Swimfest (10/20/13)
100 Back 56.90 Caroline Theil
2014 SSTY Schroeder A+ (01/31/14)
200 Back 2:02.35 Caroline Theil​ 2014 SSTY Schroeder A+ (01/31/14)
100 Fly

57.26

Dannie Dilsaver 2013 MW GNST Winter Swimvite (11/30/13)
200 Fly 2:07.07 Dannie Dilsaver 2013 GNST Winter SwimVite (11/30/13)
100 Breast 1:03.51 Caroline Theil 2013 Grand Prix Minneapolis (11/15/2013)
200 Breast 2:18.18 Caroline Theil 2013 Grand Prix Minneapolis (11/15/2013) 
200 IM 2:03.05* Caroline Theil MV MW Allstars (01/11/2014)
400 IM 4:21.86* Dannie Dilsaver 2013 OK SCS Central Section Region VIII (03/07/13)
200 Free Relay 1:39.95 Chloe Larson, Caroline Theil, Emma Vertin, Dannie Dilsaver 2013 MW Short Course Champs (03/01/13)
200 Medley Relay 1:49.87* Emma Vertin, Caroline Theil, Dannie Dilsaver, Chloe Larson 2013 MW Short Course Champs (03/01/13)
400 Free Relay 3:37.58 Caroline Theil, Chloe Larson, Linzie Kreizel, Dannie Dilsaver 2013 MW Short Course Champs (03/01/13)
400 Medley Relay 4:00.58 Emma Vertin, Caroline Theil, Dannie Dilsaver, Chloe Larson 2013 MW Short Course Champs (03/01/13)
       
Boys 13-14 Short Course Records
       
Event Time Name Meet (Date)
       
50 Free 23.39 Logan Kreizel 2014 MW Short Course Championship (03/22/14)
100 Free 50.85 Chase Larson 2014 MV AAAA SR Circuit (10/18/14)
200 Free 1:50.99 Vladislav Blazhievskiy 2012 MW Short Course Championships (03/09/12)
500 Free 4:51.53 Vladislav Blazhievskiy 2012 MW Obs Nebraska HS Championships (02/23/12)
1000 Free 10:08.84 Vladislav Blazhievskiy 2012 MW Short Course Championships (03/09/12)
1650 Free 17:04.53 Vladislav Blazhievskiy 2012 MW Short Course Championships (03/09/12)
100 Back 57.98 Jordan Coffey 2015 MW LSS Spooky Splash (10/25/15)
200 Back 2:04.19 Jordan Coffey 2015 MW Championship (03/22/15)
100 Fly 54.51 Ethan Ebito 2008 IA DMSF Birdland Invitational (06/13/08)
200 Fly 2:06.48 Chase Larson 2014 ACE River Races (09/28/14)
100 Breast 1:03.05 Vladislav Blazhievskiy 2012 MW Short Course Championships (03/09/12)
200 Breast 2:15.13 Vladislav Blazhievskiy 2012 MW Short Course Championships (03/09/12)
200 IM 2:02.24 Vladislav Blazhievskiy 2012 MV Midwest All Stars (01/15/12)
400 IM 4:19.67 Vladislav Blazhievskiy 2012 MV Midwest All Stars (01/15/12)
       
Girls 15&O Short Course Records
       
Event Time Name Meet (Date)
       
50 Free 22.77 Olivia Calegan 2016 NSAA HS Championship(02/27/16)
100 Free 49.84 Olivia Calegan 2016 NSAA HS Championship (02/27/16)
200 Free 1:50.11 Caroline Theil 2015 NSAA HS Championship (2/27/15)
500 Free 4:59.02 Dannie Dilsaver 2015 MW Heartland Conference (2/12/16)
1000 Free 10:27.18 Dannie Dilsaver 2015 LSS Spooky Splash (10/25/15)
1650 Free 17:14.33 Dannie Dilsaver 2015 LSS Spooky Splash (10/25/15)
100 Back 56.88 Olivia Calegan 2015 MV AAAA SR Circuit(10/17/15)
200 Back 2:02.63 Caroline Theil 2015 MV AAAA SR Circuit (10/1715)
100 Fly 54.86 Olivia Calegan 2016 Heartland Conference (2/12/16)
200 Fly 2:04.34 Dannie Dilsaver 2015 Junior Nationals (12/12/15)
100 Breast 1:01.53 Olivia Calegan 2015 Junior Nationals (12/11/15)
200 Breast 2:16.44 Dannie Dilsaver 2015 Junior Nationals (12/12/15)
200 IM 2:00.37* Dannie Dilsaver 2015 Junior Nationals (12/10/15)
400 IM 4:15.90* Dannie Dilsaver 2015 Junior Nationals (12/11/15)
200 Free Relay 1:37.04* Caroline Theil, Emma Vertin, Dannie Dilsaver, Olivia Calegan 2014 AAAA SR Circuit Meet (10/18/14)
200 Medley Relay 1:47.92* Emma Vertin, Olivia Calegan, Dannie Diilsaver, Caroline Theil 2014 AAAA SR Circuit Meet  (10/18/14)?
400 Free Relay 3:30.49 Olivia Calegan, Karlie O'Connell, Dannie Dilsaver, Caroline Theil 2015 MW Region VIII Section Champs (03/05/15)
400 Medley Relay 3:49.61* Emma Vertin, Olivia Calegan, Dannie Dilsaver, Croline Theil 2015 Region VIII Section Champs (3/5/15)
       
Boys 15&O Short Course Records
       
Event Time Name Meet (Date)
       
50 Free 21.11 Hayden Pinkman 2014 NSAA HS Championship (2/27/14)
100 Free 46.80 Hayden Pinkman 2014 NSAA HS Championship (2/27/14)
200 Free 1:42.92 Andrew Nelson 2011 Obs Nebraska HS Champs(02/24/11)
500 Free 4:37.05 Vladislav Blazhievskiy 2015 Obs Nebraska State High School (02/27/15)
1000 Free 9:44.28 Vladislav Blazhievskiy 2014 OK SCS Region VII (3/6/14)
1650 Free 16:25.95 Vladislav Blazhievskiy 2014 Arena Grand Prix Minneapolis (11/22/2014)
100 Back 54.10 Carter Lyons 2015 OK Central Section Reg VIII Championship (03/07/2015)
200 Back 1:55.81 Vladislav Blazhievskiy 2014 MW Championship (03/23/2014)
100 Fly 51.43 Carter Lyons 2015 MW Obs Nebraska State HS Meet (02/27/15)
200 Fly 1:56.93 Vladislav Blazhievskiy 2014 MV Jim Devine Memorial (11/16/2014)
100 Breast 58.48 Carter Lyons 2014 OK SCS Region VII (3/7/14)
200 Breast 2:10.07 Nick Dionisopoulos 2013 SCS Central Section Region VIII (03/09/2013)
200 IM 1:53.70 Carter Lyons 2014 NSAA HS Championships(03/1/14)
400 IM 4:00.26 Vladislav Blazhievskiy 2015 Speedo SCY JR Championships (12/11/15)
200 Free Relay 1:27.96 Kirk O'Connell, Austin Hagge, Walker Weatherly, Nic Genrich 2012 MW Short Course Championships (03/09/12)
400 Free Relay 3:20.17 Nic Genrich, Craig Murman, Jon Rye, Matthew Ohs 2007 OZ Speedo Sectionals (03/01/07)
200 Medley Relay 1:42.08 Devin Jensen, Walker Weatherly,Kirk O'Connell, Nic Genrich 2012 MW Short Course Championships (03/09/12)
400 Medley Relay 3:49.55 Sam Kiddoo, Nic Genrich, Jon Rye, Craig Murman 2007 OZ Speedo Sectionals (03/01/07)