Links
Elsmore+Aquatic
American+College+Connection
Hruska+Clinic
Sponsors
Long Course

 

All Midwestern Swimming Records are Notated with an *

Girls 8 & U Long Course Records

       
Event Time Name Meet (Date)
       
50 Free 37.87 Kate Dilsaver 2011 MW Midwestern Long Course Champs (07/29/11)
100 Free 1:25.20 Calie Herrick 2014 Cornhusker State Games (07/14/14)
200 Free 3:11.27 Lexie Kreizel 2010 MW OWSC Summer Classic (04/30/10)
400 Free 6:42.96 Calie Herrick 2014 MW LSS Capital City Classic (06/26/14)
50 Back 45.10 Kate Dilsaver 2011 Corhusker State Games (07/16/11)
100 Back 1:38.39 Kate Dilsaver 2011 IA ACAC Rock the Blocks Jam (06/10/11)
50 Breast 48.31 Kate Dilsaver 2011 MW Midwestern Long Course Champs (07/29/11)
100 Breast 1:48.62 Kate Dilsaver 2011 MW LSS Capital City Classic (06/23/11)
50 Fly 45.30 Kate Dilsaver 2011 MW LSS Capital City Classic (06/23/11)
100 Fly 1:44.26 Anna Coffey 2011 MW Midwestern Long Course Champs (07/29/11)
200 IM 3:29.54 Lexie Kreizel 2010 MW MWS Long Course Champs (07/30/10)
200 Free Relay 2:48.70 Olivia Theil, Hayley Piippo, Kate Dilsaver, Lexie Kreizel 2010 MW MWS Long Course Champs (07/30/10)
200 Medley Relay 3:18.46 Hayley Piippo, Kate Dilsaver, Olivia Theil, Lexie Kreizel 2010 MW MWS Long Course Champs (07/30/10)
       
Boys 8 & U Long Course Records
       
Event Time Name Meet (Date)
       
50 Free 36.31 Nolan Reid 2007 MW DI Long Course Champs (07/27/07)
100 Free 1:24.12 Alex Petty 2009 MW Long Course Champs (07/31/09)
200 Free 3:09.33 Alex Petty 2009 MV Wave of the Wheat (07/09/09)
400 Free - - -
50 Back 44.69 Alex Petty 2009 MV Wave of the Wheat (07/09/09)
100 Back 1:38.03 Alex Petty 2009 MV Wave of the Wheat (07/09/09)
50 Breast 46.90 Alex Petty 2009 MW Long Course Champs (07/31/09)
100 Breast 1:47.93 Alex Petty 2009 MW NA Summer Splash (06/19/09)
50 Fly 43.50 Nolan Reid 2007 MW DI Long Course Champs (07/27/07)
100 Fly 1:59.82 Collin McKelvey 2008 MW NA Summer Splash (6/20/08)
200 IM 3:22.54 Alex Petty 2009 MW Long Course Champs (07/31/09)
200 Free Relay 2:54.63 Cole Cromer, Keegan Schuchart, Collin McKelvey, Nolan Reid 2007 MW DI Long Course Champs (07/27/07)
200 Medley Relay 3:30.30 Cael Dice, Caleb Long, Alex Petty, Lucas Eifert 2009 MW Long Course Champs (07/31/09)
       
Girls 9-10 Long Course Records
       
Event Time Name Meet (Date)
       
50 Free 30.78 Katie Stonehocker 2012 Central Zones 14&U Champs (08/03/12)
100 Free 1:06.56* Caroline Theil 2010 MW Central Zones 14&U Champs (08/06/10)
200 Free 2:26.13* Katie Stonehocker 2012 MW Long Course Championships (07/27/12)
400 Free 5:15.76 Caroline Theil 2010 MV Wave of the Wheat (07/08/10)
50 Back 37.89 Berkeley Livingston 2011 MV Central Zones 14&U Champs (08/05/11)
100 Back 1:20.09 Dannie Dilsaver 2009 MV Wave of the Wheat (07/09/09)
50 Fly 34.30 Morgan Baker 2012 MW Long Course Championships (07/27/12)
100 Fly 1:18.86 Kalie Herrick 2016 Central Zone Championships (07/28/16)
50 Breast 38.07* Katie Stonehocker 2012 MW LSS Capital City Classic (06/21/12)
100 Breast 1:22.42* Katie Stonehocker 2012 Central Zones 14&U Champs (08/03/12)
200 IM 2:42.36* Katie Stonehocker 2012 Central Zones 14&U Champs (08/03/12)
200 Free Relay 2:11.29* Katie Stonehocker, Olivia Theil, Paige Silverberg, Berkeley Livingston 2011 MW Midwestern Long Course Champs (07/29/11)
200 Medley Relay 2:28.33** Morgan Baker, Katie Stonehocker, Olivia Theil, Lexie Kreizel 2012 MW Long Course Championships (07/27/12)
       
 Boys 9-10 Long Course Records
       
Event Time Name Meet (Date)
       
50 Free 29.65* Masen Louviere 2010 MW MWS Long Course Champs (07/30/10)
100 Free 1:05.71 Masen Louviere 2010 MW Central Zones 14&U Champs (08/06/10)
200 Free 2:28.98 Logan Kreizel 2010 MW Central Zone 14&U Champs (08/06/10)
400 Free 5:11.41 Logan Kreizel 2010 MV Wave of the Wheat (07/08/10)
50 Back 37.65 Cael Dice 2013 IA ACAC Rock the Blocks (06/09/13)
100 Back 1:22.54 Logan Kreizel 2010 MV Wave of the Wheat (07/08/10)
50 Fly 35.55 Masen Louviere 2010 MW MWS Long Course Champs (07/30/10)
100 Fly 1:25.03 Jordan Coffey 2011 MW Long Course Champs (07/29/11)
50 Breast 44.49 Cael Dice 2013 IA ACAC Rock the Blocks (06/09/13)
100 Breast 1:44.09 Logan Kreizel 2010 MV Wave of the Wheat  (07/08/10)
200 IM 2:57.51 Logan Kreizel 2010 MW Central Zones 14&U Champs (08/06/10)
200 Free Relay 2:10.80* Logan Kreizel, Masen Louviere, Alex Petty, Chase Larsen 2010 MW MWS Long Course Champs (07/30/10)
200 Medley Relay 2:33.64 Logan Kreizel, Alex Petty, Masen Louviere, Chase Larsen 2010 MW MWS Long Course Champs (07/30/10)
       
Girls 11-12 Long Course Records
       
Event Time Name Meet (Date)
       
50 Free 28.61 Caroline Theil 2012 Central Zones 14&U Champs (08/03/12)
100 Free 1:01.71 Dannie Dilsaver 2011 MV Central Zones 14&U Champs (08/05/11)
200 Free 2:12.94* Dannie Dilsaver 2011 MV Central Zones 14&U Champs (08/05/11)
400 Free 4:47.23 Caroline Theil 2012 MW LSS Capital City Classic (06/21/12)
800 Free 10:06.62 Dannie Dilsaver 2011 MW Long Course Qualifier Meet (07/22/12)
1500 Free 19:43.82 Caroline Theil 2012 MW MOST Summer Splash (06/16/12)
50 Back 32.47 Caroline Theil 2012 MW LSS Capital City Classic (06/21/12)
100 Back 1:08.90 Caroline Theil 2012 MW LSS Capital City Classic (06/21/12)
200 Back 2:27.93 Caroline Theil 2012 MW OWSC Spring Into It (06/01/12)
50 Fly 30.80 Morgan Baker 2014 OK Central Zone 14&U Champs (08/01/14)
100 Fly 1:07.96 Caroline Theil 2012 MW Long Course Champs (07/27/12)
200 Fly 2:37.63* Dannie Dilsaver 2011 MV Central Zones 14&U Champs (08/05/11)
50 Breast 36.87 Caroline Theil 2012 MW Cornhusker State Games (07/14/12)
100 Breast 1:19.51 Caroline Theil 2012 OK CSRVIII Spring Speedo Champs (03/04/12)
200 Breast 2:49.49 Caroline Theil 2012 MW MOST Summer Splash (06/16/12)
200 IM 2:26.90* Caroline Theil 2012 Central Zone 14&U Champs (08/03/12)
400 IM 5:12.49* Caroline Theil 2012 MW Long Course Championships (07/27/12)
200 Free Relay 1:58.80 Berkeley Livingston, Mady Sieperda, Emma Ryan, Caroline Theil 2012 MW Long Course Championships (07/27/12)
200 Medley Relay 2:11.93* Berkeley Livingston, Caroline Theil, Cassie Roberts, Emma Ryan 2012 MW Long Course Championships (07/27/12)
400 Free Relay 4:22.31 Berkeley Livingston, Emma Ryan , Mady Sieperda, Caroline Theil 2012 MW Long Course Championships (07/27/12)
400 Medley Relay 4:58.25 Berkeley Livingston, Caroline Theil, Cassie Roberts, Mady Sieperda 2012 MW Long Course Championships (07/27/12)
       
 Boys 11-12 Long Course Records
       
Event Time Name Meet (Date)
       
50 Free 28.77 Logan Kreizel 2012 MW Cornhusker State Games (07/14/12)
100 Free 1:02.12 Logan Kreizel 2012 MW Long Course Championships (07/27/12)
200 Free 2:16.77 Logan Kreizel 2012 MW Long Course Championships (07/27/12)
400 Free 4:50.99 Logan Kreizel 2012 MW Long Course Championships (07/27/12)
800 Free 9:52.18 Logan Kreizel 2012 MW Long Course Championships (07/27/12)
1500 Free 19:11.28 Logan Kreizel 2012 MW Long Course Championships (07/27/12)
50 Back 33.28 Chris Young 2004 Central Zone Championships (08/06/04)
100 Back 1:13.29 Chris Young 2004 Central Zone Championships (08/06/04)
200 Back 2:38.64 Logan Kreizel 2012 MW Long Course Championships (07/27/12)
50 Fly 31.82 Cael Dice 2015 Capital City Classic (06/18/15)
100 Fly 1:12.73 Chase Larson 2012 MW Long Course Championships (07/27/12)
200 Fly 2:44.12 Chase Larson 2012 MW Long Course Championships (07/27/12)
50 Breast 37.32 Chris Young 2004 Central Zone Championships (08/06/04)
100 Breast 1:26.15 Chris Young 2012 Rapid City Open (07/02/04)
200 Breast 3:12.63 Mason Schroeder 2016 Capital City Classic (06/22/16)
200 IM 2:35.34 Logan Kreizel 2012 MW Long Course Championships (07/27/12)
400 IM 5:44.01 Chase Larson 2012 MW Long Course Championships (07/27/12)
200 Free Relay 2:04.49 Chase Larson, Jordan Coffey, Collin McKelvey, Logan Kreizel 2012 MW Long Course Championships (07/27/12)
200 Medley Relay 2:22.27 Collin McKelvey, Logan Kreizel, Jordan Coffey, Chase Larson 2012 MW Long Course Championships (07/27/12)
400 Free Relay 4:29.91 Logan Kreizel, Chase Larson, Collin McKelvey, Jordan Coffey 2012 MW Long Course Championships (07/27/12)
400 Medley Relay 5:19.08 Collin McKelven, Logan Kreizel, Chase Larson, Jordan Coffey 2012 MW Long Course Championships (07/27/12)
       
Girls 13-14 Long Course Records
       
Event Time Name Meet (Date)
       
50 Free 26.41* Olivia Calegan 2014 MW Long Course Championships (07/24/14)
100 Free 58.77* Caroline Theil 2014 L4A Swim Pink A+ (06/20/14)
200 Free 2:07.96* Caroline Theil

2014 MW Long Course Championships (7/24/2014)

400 Free 4:28.81 Dannie Dilsaver 2013 MV Region VIII LCM Summer  (7/17/2013)
800 Free 9:32.30 Dannie Dilsaver 2013 MW Long Course Championships  (7/26/2013)
1500 Free 18:10.18 Dannie Dilsaver 2012 MW LSS Capital City Classic (06/21/12)
100 Back 1:06.25* Caroline Theil 2013 Central Zones Championship  (08/02/13)
200 Back 2:22.92 Caroline Theil 2014 MV Region VIII LCM Summer (07/16/14)
100 Fly 1:06.01 Dannie Dilsaver 2013 MW Long Course Championships (07/26/13)
200 Fly 2:23.09 Dannie Dilsaver 2013 MV Region VIII LCM Summer  (7/17/2013)
100 Breast 1:13.99 Caroline Theil 2014 Summer Junior National Championship  (07/30/14)
200 Breast 2:36.77 Caroline Theil 2014 MV Region VIII LCM Summer  (07/16/14)
200 IM 2:20.93* Caroline Theil 2014 MV Region VIII LCM Summer (07/16/14)
400 IM 4:59.14* Caroline Theil 2013 Central Zones Championship  (08/02/13)
200 Free Relay 1:50.97* Caroline Theil, Mady Sieperda, Ally Lunzmann, Olivia Calegan 2014 MW Long Course Championships (07/24/14)
200 Medley Relay 2:04.17 Caroline Theil, Olivia Calegan, Ally Lunzmann, Mady Sieperda 2014 MW Long Course Championships (07/24/14)
400 Free Relay 4:10.17 Caroline Theil, Olivia Calegan, Ally Lunzmann, Mady Sieperda 2014 MW Long Course Championships (07/24/14)
400 Medley Relay 4:40.15 Caroline Theil, Olivia Calegan, Ally Lunzmann, Mady Sieperda 2014 MW Long Course Championships (07/24/14)
       
Boys 13-14 Long Course Records
       
Event Time Name Meet (Date)
       
50 Free 25.56 Chase Larson 2014 LSS Lincoln Invite (05/31/14)
100 Free 57.92 Chase Larson 2014  OK Central Zone 14U Champs (08/01/14)
200 Free 2:10.34 Vladislav Blazhievskiy 2011 MV Wave of the Wheat Meet (07/07/11)
400 Free 4:29.00 Vladislav Blazhievskiy 2011 MW Midwestern Long Course Champs (07/29/11)
800 Free 9:15.60 Vladislav Blazhievskiy 2011 MV Central Zones 14&U Champs (08/05/11)
1500 Free 17:30.19 Vladislav Blazhievskiy

2011 Midwestern Long Course Champs (07/29/11)

100 Back 1:05.95 Jordan Coffey 2015 Midwestern Long Course Champs  (07/23/15)
200 Back 2:21.01 Jordan Coffey 2015 Central Zone Champs (08/07/15)
100 Fly 1:02.44 Ethan Ebito 2008 MW NA Summer Splash (06/20/08)
200 Fly 2:24.73 Chase Larson 2014 MV CSC Summer Invite (06/24/14)
100 Breast 1:11.33 Ethan Newland 2016 MW Long Course Champs (07/28/16)
200 Breast 2:38.34 Vladislav Blazhievskiy 2012 OK CSRVIII Spring Speedo Champs (03/04/12)
200 IM 2:23.00 Nick Caruso 2006 OK Central Zones Champs (08/04/06)
400 IM 5:02.92 Vladislav Blazhievskiy 2012 OK CSRVIII Spring Speedo Champs (03/04/12)
200 Free Relay 1:51.33 Logan Kreizel, Jordan Coffey, Montana Heffernan, Chase Larson 2014 MW Long Course Champs (07/24/14)
200 Medley Relay 2:08.41 Chris Young, Nick Caruso, Dylan Woldt, Ean Kiddoo 2006 MW Div I Long Course Champs (07/28/06)
400 Free Relay 4:16.98 Nick Caruso, Chris Young, Dylan Woldt, Ean Kiddoo 2006 MW Div I Long Course Champs (07/28/06)
400 Medley Relay 4:41.55 Jordan Coffey, Logan Kreizel, Chase Larson, Montana Heffernan 2014 MW Long Course Champs (07/24/14)
       
Girls 15&O Long Course Records
       
Event Time Name Meet (Date)
       
50 Free 25.97* Olivia Calegan 2016 Omaha Cup (06/07/16)
100 Free 57.27* Olivia Calegan 2016 Omaha Cup (6/07/16)
200 Free 2:02.28* Dannie Dilsaver 2016 US Open Champs (08/2/16)
400 Free 4:21.74 Dannie Dilsaver 2016 MV CSRVIII Summer LC Speedo Sect (07/16/16)
800 Free 9:30.64 Dannie Dilsaver 2015 Midwestern Long Course Champs (07/23/15)
1500 Free 17:44.57 Dannie Dilsaver 2017 Midwestern Long Course Champs (07/27/17)
100 Back 1:05.44 Caroline Theil 2015 MV CSRVIII Summer LC Speedo Sect (7/16/15)
200 Back 2:20.98 Caroline Theil 2015 L4A Swim Pink (06/24/15)
100 Fly 1:01.80* Caroline Theil/Olivia Calegan 2017 MW CSRVIII Summer LC Speedo Sect (7/19/17)
200 Fly 2:19.97 Dannie Dilsaver 2016 Midwestern Long Course Champs (07/27/16)
100 Breast 1:09.56* Olivia Calegan 2016 Speedo Junior Nationals (08/08/16)
200 Breast 2:33.09* Olivia Calegan 2016 Speedo Junior Nationals (08/08/16)
200 IM 2:17.10* Dannie Dilsaver 2016 Speedo Junior Nationals (08/08/16)
400 IM 4:53.19* Dannie Dilsaver 2016 Speedo Junior Nationals (08/08/16)
200 Free Relay 1:48.06 Caroline Theil, Dannie Dilsaver, Abby Lunzmann, Olivia Calegan 2015 MW Long Course Champs (07/23/15)
200 Medley Relay 1:58.19* Caroline Theil, Olivia Calegan, Kaitlyn Witt, Dannie Dilsaver 2016 MW Midwestern Long Course Champs (07/24/16)
400 Free Relay 4:00.61* Dannie Dilsaver, Kaitlyn Witt, Caroline Theil, Olivia Calegan 2017 MW  Long Course Champs (07/24/17)
400 Medley Relay 4:16.16* Caroline Theil, Olivia Calegan, Kaitlyn Witt, Dannie Dilsaver 2016 MW Midwestern Long Course Champs (07/24/16)
       
Boys 15&O Long Course Records
       
Event Time Name Meet (Date)
       
50 Free 24.54 Carter Lyons 2015 MW Long Course Champs (07/24/15)
100 Free 53.73 Carter Lyons 2015 MW Long Course Champs (07/24/15)
200 Free 1:57.95 Andrew Nelson 2012 MV CSRVIII Speedo Champs (07/18/12)
400 Free 4:11.66 Vladislav Blazhievskiy 2015 MV Region VIII Speedo Champs (07/20/15)
800 Free 8:42.65 Vladislav Blazhievskiy 2016 Midwestern Long Course Champs (07/27/16)
1500 Free 17:05.33 Sam Holmes 2008 OK CSRVIII Speedo Champs (07/16/08)
100 Back 1:00.08 Andrew Nelson 2012 MV CSRVIII Summer LC Speedo  (07/18/12)
200 Back 2:12.63 Andrew Nelson 2012 MV CSRVIII Summer LC Speedo (07/18/12)
100 Fly 57.59 Carter Lyons 2015 MW Long Course Champs (07/24/15)
200 Fly 2:14.66 Vladislav Blazhievkiy 2015 MW Long Course Champs (07/24/15)
100 Breast 1:07.94 Carter Lyons 2014 MV CSRVIII Summer LC Speedo  (07/16/14)
200 Breast 2:31.69 Vladislav Blazhievkiy 2015 Midwestern Long Course Champs (07/27/15)
200 IM 2:11.19 Vladislav Blazhievkiy 2015 MV CSRVIII Summer LC Speedo  (07/16/15)
400 IM 4:38.28 Vladislav Blazhievskiy 2015 MV CSRVIII Summer LC Speedo (07/16/15)
200 Free Relay 1:42.03 Sam Holmes, Jon Rye, Jason States, Nic Genrich 2007 MW Div I Long Course Champs (07/27/07)
200 Medley Relay 1:54.93 Vladislav Blazhievskiy, Drew Linder, Carter Lyons, Robert Bryant 2014 MW Long Course Champs (07/24/14)
400 Free Relay 3:46.30 Drew Linder, Devin Jensen, Vladislav Blazhievskiy, Carter Lyons 2014 MW Long Course Champs (07/24/14)

400 Medley Relay

800 Free Relay 

4:18.69

8:59.16

Vladislav Blazhievskiy, Drew Linder, Carter Lyons, Devin Jensen

Vladislav Blazhievskiy, Peter Lopez,    Kirk O'Connell, Andrew Nelson

2014 MW Long Course Champs (07/24/14)

2011 OK CSRVIII Spring Speedo Champs (03/06/11)