Background-image
Partners
LEAP2
Midwestern
USA+Swimming
Central+Zone
TeamUnify
Hy-Tek+Sports+Software
USA+Swimming+Foundation
18-19 SC Schedule

Tentative Midwestern Short Course 2018-2019

Meet flyers and Event Files will be posted in EVENTS when meets are sanctioned.
Flyers will be in PDF format.
Downloadable Meet Event file will be posted if available. Right click and save file to disk.
National Age Group Time Standards are used for meet management purposes.
B- indicates NAG B time or slower (max is .01 slower than BB)
B+ indicates NAG B time or faster (min is the NAG B time)
BB- indicates NAG BB time or slower (max is .01 slower than A)
BB+ indicates NAG BB time or faster (min is NAG BB time)

 

Sept 2018 Host Standard Meet Contact
Sept 20 SCSC NTS-Closed Squad Papillion Nick Baker
Sept 22 HLA NTS - 12 & U Lincoln Sam Bach
Sept 23 MWS Awards Banquet Omaha MW Office
Sept 30 CBSC B- - Closed 4-team Council Bluffs Bruce Schomburg
       
Oct 2018 Host Standard Meet Contact
Oct 6-7 ACE B+/10 & U NTS Elkhorn Leslie Mayo
Oct 7 BSC Intro-B-/10 U NTS Bellevue Doug Thayer
Oct 7 GNST-K NTS Kearney Becky O'Connell
Oct 12-14 OWSC NTS Omaha Lisa Ellis
Oct 20 SCH Closed-Tri-State Sioux Center Erica Vonk
Oct 27-28 LSS B+ Lincoln Louie Balogh
Oct 27 SLS Closed-Tri-State Sioux City Heather Farris
       
Nov 2018 Host Standard Meet Contact
Nov 3 NYA NTS Norfolk Michael Meuret
Nov 3-4 SCSC NTS IMX/IMR Papillion Nick Baker
Nov 11 HYAC NTS IMR/IMX Hastings Dan Brailita
Nov 9-10 MAC Sr/P/F & TF - B+ Millard David Lammel
Nov 10 MAC 12 & U Pentathlon Millard David Lammel
Nov 17-18 HL`A NTS Lincoln Sam Bach
         
Dec 2018 Host Standard Meet Contact
Nov 28-Dec 1 USA Winter Nat Greensboro NC  
Dec 1-2 GNST NTS Lincoln Ryan Theil
Dec 6-9 USA Junior-West Austin TX  
Dec 8 SCSC 10 & U Papillion Nick Baker
Dec 7-9 BT NTS Omaha Jimmy Parmenter
Dec 9 GNST-K NTS Kearney Becky O'Connell
Dec 15-16 CBSC B+/10 & U NTS Council Bluffs Bruce Schomburg
Dec 14-15 SCM NTS Sioux City Robin Freeman
       
Jan  2019 Host Standard Meet Contact
Jan 6 NA NTS Sprint Lincoln Ed Mlinek
Jan 5-6 CBSC NTS Distance Council Bluffs Bruce Schomburg
Jan 12 SCH NTS Sioux Center Erica Vonk
Jan 12-13 MAC B+ Millard David Lammel
Jan 19 SCM Closed Tri-State Sioux City Robin Freeman
Jan 19-20 ACE All Star Meet - invite Elkhorn Jay Thiltgen
Jan 25-27 BSC BB-/10 & U NTS Bellevue Doug Thayer
Jan 26-27 LSS NTS Lincoln Louie Balogh
Jan 27 HG Pentathlon (SCM) Grand Island Brian Jensen
Jan 30 ACE Closed squad-1000 Elkhorn Nate Skidmore
         
Feb  2019 Host Standard Meet Contact
Feb 2-3 SLS NTS Sioux City Heather Farris
Feb 2-3 SCSC B+ Papillion Nick Baker
Feb 3 GNST-K NTS Kearney Becky O'Connell
Feb 10 SO 1000/Mile Ralston Eric Samson
Feb 10 HYAC NTS/IMX+ Hastings Dan Brailita
Feb 16 NYA Closed Tri-State Ch Norfolk Mary Meuret
Feb 16-17 CBSC B-/10 & U NTS Council Bluffs Bruce Schomburg
 
Mar  2018 Host Standard Meet Contact
Mar 1-3 CBSC MW Qualifier Council Bluffs Bruce Schomburg
Mar 1-3 HLA MW Qualifier Lincoln Sam Bach
Mar 7-10 RegVIII Sectional Columbia MO  
Mar 15-17 LSS/MWS MW Lincoln MW Office
         
April  2019 Host Standard Meet Contact
         
         
May  2019 Host Standard Meet Contact