Background-image
Partners
LEAP2
Midwestern
USA+Swimming
Central+Zone
TeamUnify
Hy-Tek+Sports+Software
USA+Swimming+Foundation
Safe+Sport
20-21 SC Schedule

Tentative Midwestern Short Course 2020-21

We are leaving the 'tentative' bids for Short Course for meets AFTER December 31.
Fall meets will be sanctioned when hosts submit Sanction Application and Meet Announcement with COVID-19 restrictions in the Announcement.

 

Meet flyers and Event Files will be posted in EVENTS when meets are sanctioned.
Flyers will be in PDF format.
Downloadable Meet Event file will be posted if available. Right click and save file to disk.
National Age Group Time Standards are used for meet management purposes.
B- indicates NAG B time or slower (max is .01 slower than BB)
B+ indicates NAG B time or faster (min is the NAG B time)
BB- indicates NAG BB time or slower (max is .01 slower than A)
BB+ indicates NAG BB time or faster (min is NAG BB time)

Sept 2020

Host

Standard

City

Contact

Sept 19 HYAC NTS-Closed Squad Hastings Dan Brailita

 

 

 

 

Oct 2020

Host

Standard

City

Contact

Oct 3 HLA NTS-Closed Squad Lincoln Sam Bach
Oct 3-4 ACE NTS-Closed Squad Elkhorn Kim Berndt
Oct 10 NYA-Y Closed Y - Approved Norfolk Beth Kahny
Oct 17 SLS NTS /4-team invite Sioux City Heather Farris
Oct 17-18 BSC NTS / 3-team invite Bellevue Alicia Ayala
Oct 23 BT NTS-Closed Squad Omaha Jimmy Parmenter
Oct 23-25 CBSC NTS-Invite Council Bluffs Bruce Schomburg
Oct 29-30 LSS NTS / 3-team invite Lincoln Nikki Sheets
Oct 31 SCH NTS / 4-team invite Sioux Center Erica Vonk

 

 

 

 

Nov 2020

Host

Standard

City

Contact

Nov 7 GNST NTS-Closed Squad Lincoln Emma McEntarffer
Nov 7 NYA NTS / 4-team invite Norfolk Beth Kahny
Nov 7-8 FAST Senior Fremont Dave Struble
Nov 13-15 SO NTS-Invite Ralston Lisa Ellis
Nov 13-15 MAC NTS / 4-team invite Omaha Erica Storms
Nov 14-15 ACE NTS / 3-team invite Omaha Kim Berndt
Nov 14-15 HLA NTS / 5-team invite Lincoln Sam Bach
Nov 20 BT NTS-Closed Squad Omaha Jimmy Parmenter
Nov 21 SCM NTS / 4-team invite Sioux City Robin Freeman
         
         
         
         
         

 

 

 

 

 

Dec 2020

Host

Standard

City

Contact

Dec 11-12 SCM NTS H2O H2O H2O Sioux City Robin Freeman
Dec 19-20 CBSC NTS 3-session Council Bluffs Bruce Schomburg
         
         
         
         
         

 

 

 

 

 

Jan  2021

Host

Standard

City

Contact

Jan 9-10

CBSC

NTS Distance

Council Bluffs

Bruce Schomburg

Jan 9-10

SLS

NTS

Sioux City

Heather Farris

Jan 9-10

MAC

B+

Millard

Erica Storms

Jan 16-17

ACE

All Star Meet - invite

Elkhorn

Jay Thiltgen

Jan 21

SCSC

1000/500 NTS

Papillion

Nick Baker

Jan 22-24

BSC

BB-/10 & U NTS

Bellevue

Doug Thayer

Jan 29

BT

NTS 12 & U

Omaha

Jimmy Parmenter

Jan 30-31

LSS

NTS

Lincoln

Uriah Reiners

Jan 30

HG

Pentathlon (SCM)

Grand Island

Brian Jensen

Jan 30

SCH

NTS

Sioux Center

Erica Vonk

 

 

 

 

 

Feb  2021

Host

Standard

City

Contact

Feb 6-7

SCSC

B+; 10 & U NTS

Papillion

Nick Baker

Feb 7

GNST-K

NTS

Kearney

Becky O'Connell

Feb 14

SO

1000/1650

Omaha

Lisa Ellis

Feb 14

HYAC

NTS/IMX+

Hastings

Dan Brailita

Feb 19-20

BT

NTS 14 & U

Omaha

Jimmy Parmenter

Feb 20-21

CBSC

B-/10 & U NTS

Council Bluffs

Bruce Schomburg

         

Mar  2021

Host

Standard

City

Contact

Mar 5-7

CBSC

Area 1 Champ Challenge

Council Bluffs

Bruce Schomburg

Mar 5-7

HLA

Area 2 Champ Challenge

Lincoln

Sam Bach

Mar ??

CZ

Region 8

   

Mar 19-21

LSS

MW SC Championship

Lincoln

MW Office