Background-image
Partners
LEAP2
Midwestern
USA+Swimming
Central+Zone
TeamUnify
Hy-Tek+Sports+Software
USA+Swimming+Foundation
Safe+Sport
2021 Summer Schedule

Tentative Midwestern Summer Course 2021

We are posting the 'tentative' requests for Long Course (Summer) for meets AFTER April 1.
Meets will be sanctioned when hosts submit Sanction Application and Meet Announcement with COVID-19 restrictions still in the Meet Flyers/Announcement.

 

Meet flyers and Event Files will be posted in MEET/EVENTS when meets are sanctioned.
Flyers will be in PDF format.
Downloadable Meet Event file will be posted if available. Right click and save file to disk.
National Age Group Time Standards are used for meet management purposes.
B- indicates NAG B time or slower (max is .01 slower than BB)
B+ indicates NAG B time or faster (min is the NAG B time)
BB- indicates NAG BB time or slower (max is .01 slower than A)
BB+ indicates NAG BB time or faster (min is NAG BB time)

 

Dates

Host

Standard

Meet

Contact

April 2021

 

 

 

 

Apr 24 GOAL NTS Squad-Closed Becky Yungbluth

Apr 29-May 2

USA

Qual

18 & U Spring

Des Moines IA

 

 

 

 

 

May 2021

 

 

 

 

May 8 GOAL NTS Squad-Closed
Becky Yungbluth

May 12-15

USA

Qual

TYR Pro

Indianapolis IN

May 13

BT

NTS

Thurs Time Trials

Jimmy Parmenter

May 27

BT

NTS

Thurs Time Trials

Jimmy Parmenter

May 28-30

FAST/SO

NTS

Spring Spark - LCM

D Struble     Lisa Ellis

 

 

 

 

 

June 2021

 

 

 

 

Jun 4-7

USA

Trials 1

Trials Wave 1

Omaha NE

Jun 5-6 LSS NTS Lincoln Invite-closed Louis Balogh

Jun 9-12

LSS

BB+

LSS Capital City

Louis Balogh

Jun 10

BT

NTS

Thurs Time Trials

Jimmy Parmenter

Jun 13-20

USA

Trials 2

Trials Wave 2

Omaha NE

Jun 17-18?

CZ

Open Water

Open Water Champ

Pl Prairie WI

Jun 19-20

GNST-K

NTS

GNST Kearney Invite

Becky O’Connell

Jun 22 SCSC NTS SCSC 12 & U Squad Nick Baker

Jun 24

BT

NTS

Thurs Time Trials

Jimmy Parmenter

Jun 26-27

BCST

NTS

BCST Sprint SCM

Andra White

 

 

 

 

 

July 2021

 

 

 

 

Jul 6 SCSC NTS SCSC 13 & O Squad Nick Baker

Jul 8

BT

NTS

Thurs Time Trials

Jimmy Parmenter

Jul 10-11

HYAC

NTS

HYAC Fun in the Sun

John Schmidt

Jul 17

SLS

NTS

SLS Invite

Heather Farris

Jul 14-17

Reg 8

Reg 8

Region 8 Sectional

Lenexa, KS

Jul 17-18

BT

NTS

8 & Under Finale SCY

Jimmy Parmenter

Jul 22

BT

NTS

Thurs Time Trials

Jimmy Parmenter

Jul 23-25 ISWM/OSF Sub MW MW Champ Challenge Thor Larson

Jul 24-25

GNST-K

NTS

GNST K Summer Sizzler

Becky O’Connell

Jul 29-Aug 1

LSS

MW

MW LC Championship

MW Office

Jul 28-31

USA

Futures

Futures

West Fargo ND

 

 

 

 

 

August 2021

 

 

 

 

Aug 3-7

USA

Qual

Summer Invite

Irvine CA

Aug 5-8

CZ

AAA

CZ 14 & U

Westmont IL