Background-image
Partners
LEAP2
Midwestern
USA+Swimming
Central+Zone
TeamUnify
Hy-Tek+Sports+Software
USA+Swimming+Foundation
Safe+Sport
21-22 SC Schedule

2021-2022 Tentative Short Course Meet Schedule

We are posting the 'tentative' schedule for Short Course 2021-2022.
Meets will be sanctioned when hosts submit Sanction Application and Meet Announcement and Sanction Committee approves.

End of Season meets to be determined by Sanction Committee.

Awards Ceremony date still TBD.

Meet flyers and Event Files will be posted in MEET/EVENTS when meets are sanctioned.
Flyers will be in PDF format.
Downloadable Meet Event file will be posted if available. Right click and save file to disk.
National Age Group Time Standards are used for meet management purposes.
B- indicates NAG B time or slower (max is .01 slower than BB)
B+ indicates NAG B time or faster (min is the NAG B time)
BB- indicates NAG BB time or slower (max is .01 slower than A)
BB+ indicates NAG BB time or faster (min is NAG BB time)

 

Dates

Host

Standard

Meet

Contact

September 2021

 

 

 

 

Sept 11-12

HLA

12 & U NTS; 13&O 

HLA Old September Splash

Sam Bach

Sept 18-19

 

 

 

 

Sept 25-26

BT

NTS

BT Sprint Eliminator

Jimmy Parmenter

 

 

 

 

 

October 2021

 

 

 

 

Oct 2-3

ACE

10 & U NTS; 11 & O B+

ACE River Races

Leslie Mayo

Oct 10

BSC

Age Gp /Sr NTS

BSC Intro Meet

Doug Thayer

Oct 10 GNST-K NTS GNST-K Fall Splasharama Becky O'Connell

Oct 22

BT

NTS/TT format

BT Friday Night Races

Jimmy Parmenter

Oct 23

SCH

NTS

SCH Invitational

Erica Vonk

Oct 23-24

LSS

NTS

LSS Spooky Splash

Louis Balogh

Oct 30

SLS

NTS

SLS Halloween

Heather Farris

 

 

 

 

 

November 2021

 

 

 

 

Nov 6

NYA

NTS

NYA J Krivohlavek

Beth Kahny

Nov 12-13

MAC

Sr  BB+

MAC Fall P/F & TF

David Lammel

Nov 13-14

ACE

13-14 BB-
12&U NTS

ACE 14 & Under

Leslie Mayo

Nov 14

HYAC

NTS

HYAC Invitational

John Schmidt

Nov 19

BT

NTS/TT format

BT Friday Night Races

Jimmy Parmenter

Nov 20

SCM

NTS

SCM Invite

Robin Freeman

Nov 20-21

HLA

NTS

HLA Goggle Gobble

Sam Bach

 

 

 

 

 

December 2021

 

 

 

 

Dec 1-4

USA

Winter Open

 

Greensboro NC

Dec 5

NA

NTS

NA Fast & Frigid

Sarah Bohnenkamp

Dec 5 GNST-K NTS GNST-K Invite Becky O'Connell

Dec 8-11

USA

Winter Juniors

 

Austin TX

Dec 10-12

BT

NTS

BT Winter Classic

Jimmy Parmenter

Dec 18-19

SCM

NTS

SCM H2O H2O H2)

Robin Freeman

Dec 18-19

CBSC

B+/Open

CBSC Holiday Classic

Bruce Schomburg

 

 

 

 

 

January 2022

 

 

 

 

Jan 8-9

CBSC

NTS

CBSC Distance Meet

Bruce Schomburg

Jan 15-16

MAC

NTS

MAC Winter Blast

David Lammel

Jan 28

BT

NTS/TT format

BT Friday Night Races

Jimmy Parmenter

Jan 29

SCH

NTS

SCH Invite

Erica Vonk

Jan 29-30

LSS

NTS

LSS Winterfest

Louis Balogh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

February 2022

 

 

 

 

Feb 5-6

BSC

NTS

BSC Carnival Meet

Doug Thayer

Feb 5-6

SLS

NTS

SLS Invite

Heather Farris

Feb 6 GNST-K NTS GNST-K Winter Splash Becky O'Connell

Feb 13

HYAC

NTS

HYAC Invite

John Schmidt

Feb 18

BT

NTS/TT format

BT Friday Night Races

Jimmy Parmenter

Feb 19-20

BT

NTS

8 & U Finale

Jimmy Parmenter

Feb 19-20

CBSC

BB-

CBSC BB-/Open

Bruce Schomburg

 

 

 

 

 

March 2022

 

 

 

 

Mar 4-6

Mar 4-6

Mar 10-13

Reg 8

R8 Qual

 

 

Mar 18-20

TBD

MW Qual

MW Short Course Champs

MW Office