Background-image
Team Partners
NorCal+Swim+Shop
Global+Allies
Swim+Coach+Direct
Swimming+World
Sponsors
Team Records
 

Tuna Record Holders

The following are record holders for Short Course Record holders for NBA youth swimmers. The top 3 times are listed at TPC and updated at the end of fall, spring, and summer seasons.

Please email new records (team record and top 3 times) to your coach and Leslie Lewczyk.

Girls 15&up Stroke Time Year
Miki Dahlke 50 Free 22.89 2015
Miki Dahlke 100 Free 49.16 2015
Miki Dahlke 200 Free 1:47.84 2016
Emma McCarthy 500 Free 4:54.54 2012
Deborah Roth 100 Back 53.33 2009
Deborah Roth 200 Back 1:56.16 2009
Halle Morris 100 Breast 1:00.85 2016
Halle Morris 200 Breast 2:13.19 2016
Miki Dahlke 100 Fly 54.88 2016
Stephanie Christofferson 200 Fly 2:02.44 2009
Stephanie Christofferson 200 IM 2:04.62 2009
Augusta Lewis 400 IM 4:34.89 2017
Boys 15&up Stroke Time Year
Andrew Latimer 50 Free 20.32 2009
Nick Bigot 100 Free 44.62 2014
Sheldon Boboff 200 Free 1:37.32 2016
Ivan Kurakin 500 Free 4:27.04 2017
Ethan Lewczyk 100 Back 49.09 2017
Ivan Kurakin 200 Back 1:47.12 2017
Connor Turkatte 100 Breast 55.32 2014
Aidan Cumming 200 Breast 2:03.65 2016
Alan Winder 100 Fly 49.01 2011
Yaroslav Kurakin 200 Fly 1:54.78 2014
Sheldon Boboff 200 IM 1:49.83 2015
Brad Cline 400 IM 4:05.78 2012
Girls 13-14 Stroke Time Year
Cat Watrous 50 Free 24.24 2018
Emma McCarthy 100 Free 52.55 2012
Emma McCarthy 200 Free 1:53.01 2012
Deborah Roth 500 Free 5:00.37 2007
Deborah Roth 100 Back 57.84 2007
Deborah Roth 200 Back 2:03.82 2007
Jo Jo Winkler 100 Breast 1:04.53 2010
May Ling Roberts 200 Breast 2:19.62 2016
Reese Burns 100 Fly 58.09 2016
Kensi Elwell 200 Fly 2:12.99

2017

Stephanie Christofferson 200 IM 2:10.04 2006
Deborah Roth 400 IM 4:33.37 2007
Boys 13-14 Stroke Time Year
Ethan Lewczyk 50 Free 21.60 2016
Brad Cline 100 Free 47.62 2009
Leo Collins 200 Free 1:41.89 2016
Brad Cline 500 Free 4:39.60 2009
Ethan Lewczyk 100 Back 49.95 2017
Ethan Lewczyk 200 Back 1:49.24 2017
Charlie Stewart 100 Breast 1:00.73 2017
Charlie Stewart 200 Breast 2:10.57 2018
Ethan Lewczyk 100 Fly 50.56 2016
Ethan Lewczyk 200 Fly 1:54.49 2017
Emerson Sullivan 200 IM 1:56.73 2014
Sandy Bole 400 IM 4:19.44 2008
Girls 11-12      
Sydney Elwell 50 Free 25.08 2017
Sydney Elwell 100 Free 53.97 2017
Amelia Loiacono 200 Free 1:59.20 2018
Amelia Loiacono 500 Free 5:19.50 2018
Kensi Elwell 50 Back 28.42 2017
Kensi Elwell 100 Back 59.69 2017
Kensi Elwell 200 Back 2:14.15 2017
Claire Birchenough 50 Breast 31.79 2012
May Ling Roberts 100 Breast 1:08.66 2015
May Ling Roberts 200 Breast 2:28.39 2015
Kensi Elwell 50 Fly 26.96 2017
Kensi Elwell 100 Fly 59:31 2017
Kensi Elwell 200 Fly 2:17.45 2016
Sally Bellinger 100 IM 1:01.93 2002
Kensi Elwell 200 IM 2:16.29 2017
Stephanie Christofferson 400 IM 5:01.52 2004
Boys 11-12 Stroke Time Year
Ethan Lewczyk 50 Free 22.89 2015
Ethan Lewczyk 100 Free 50.59 2015
Ethan Lewczyk 200 Free 1:56.26 2015
Ethan Lewczyk 500 Free 5:00.89 2015
Ethan Lewczyk 50 Back 26.37 2015
Ethan Lewczyk 100 Back 55.52 2014
Ethan Lewczyk 200 Back 2:04.45 2014
James McLaughlin 50 Breast 30.58 2000
Nicky Glenn 100 Breast 1:07.85 2017
Nicky Glenn 200 Breast 2:28.74 2017
Ethan Lewczyk 50 Fly 24.82 2015
Ethan Lewczyk 100 Fly 54.21 2015
Ethan Lewczyk 200 Fly 2:08.38 2014
Max Matthews 100 IM 58.41 2017
Ethan Lewczyk 200 IM 2:11.47 2015
Ivan Kurakin 400 IM 4:43.17 2012
Girls 9-10      
Amelia Loiacono 50 Free 26.26 2017
Amelia Loiacono 100 Free 57.13 2017
Amelia Loiacono 200 Free 2:08.62 2017
Mary Simcock 500 Free 6:08.56 2007

Amelia Loiacono

50 Back 30.82 2017
Amelia Loiacono 100 Back 1:06.81 2017
Claire Birchenough 50 Breast 35.47 2011
Julietta Camahort 100 Breast 1:19.00 2014
Amelia Loiacono 50 Fly 28.35 2017
Amelia Loiacono 100 Fly 1:03.95 2017
Sally Bellinger 100 IM 1:09.11 2000
Sally Bellinger 200 IM 2:32.00 2000
Boys 9-10 Stroke Time Year
Ethan Lewczyk 50 Free 26.94 2013
Brad Cline 100 Free 58.92 2005
Brad Cline 200 Free 2:08.09 2005
Brad Cline 500 Free 5:47.81 2005
Max Matthews 50 Back 31.00 2016
Max Matthews 100 Back 1:05.84 2016
Mike Masterson 50 Breast 36.05 1992
Nicholas Mahabir 100 Breast 1:19.15 2016
Ethan Lewczyk 50 Fly 28.71 2013
Ethan Lewczyk 100 Fly 1:09.30 2013
Max Matthews 100 IM 1:07.09 2016
Brad Cline 200 IM 2:25.64 2005
Girls 8 & under Stroke Time Year
Sally Bellinger 25 Free 14.28 1998
Sally Bellinger 50 Free 31.89 1998
Ali Kosmowski 100 Free 1:15.53 2016
Lexie Jordan 25 Back 17.78 1998
Lexie Jordan 50 Back 39.29 1998
Kirsten Frazer 25 Breast 19.18 1991
Birgitte Winkler 50 Breast 43.32 2004
Lindsey Masterson 25 Fly 15.77 1984
Naomi Cornman 50 Fly 37.41 2002
Sally Bellinger 100 IM 1:22.32 1998
Boys 8 & under Stroke Time Year
Akira Lomvardas 25 Free 13.94 2013
Akira Lomvardas 50 Free 30.50 2013
Akira Lomvardas 100 Free 1:05.98 2013
Akira Lomvardas 25 Back 16.72 2013
Akira Lomvardas 50 Back 35.42 2013
Mike Masterson 25 Breast 18.34 1990
Brad Cline 50 Breast 43.54 2003
Akira Lomvardas 25 Fly 14.93 2013
Akira Lomvardas 50 Fly 34.03 2013
Mark Masterson 100 IM 1:19.19 1993
Girls 6 & under Stroke Time Year
Sally Bellinger 25 Free 17.32 1996
Sally Bellinger 25 Back 22.39 1996
Sally Bellinger 25 Breast 23.12 1996
Sally Bellinger 25 Fly 21.34 1996
Sally Bellinger 100 IM 1:44.35 1996
Boys 6 & under Stroke Time Year
Mark Masterson 25 Free 16.66 1991
Jaime Burnes 25 Back 20.50 1980
Mike Masterson 25 Breast 21.92 1988
Mark Masterson 25 Fly 19.84 1991
Grant Foster 100 IM 1:37.00 1969